Log In
CSAJ CC Albion Cross • Nov 27 2011
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Vaivars from Kitchener 45:34.6
2 Nathan Poulton from Guelph 46:32.9
3 Ian Gartley from Markham 47:50.3
4 Dave Brown Evolution Cycles from Bradford 48:18.4
5 Michael Clark from Toronto 49:32.7
6 Brett Liersch Hamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton 50:34.7
7 Scott Packham Team Silent Sports/Thornhill 43:20.3
DNF Matt Faulkner from North Bay 36:19.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Disera Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 50:49.8
2 Cael Wishart from Stratford 53:21.5
3 Tommy Waldeck ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team 55:15.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Croutch The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 58:15.5
2 Tristan Smit Evolution Cycles/Richmond Hill 59:37.7
3 Paul Greene Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 00:02.8
4 Mark Pagell from Toronto 00:09.3
5 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions from Toronto 00:31.8
6 Jamie Sprules Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 00:41.5
7 Steve De boer Team 905/Niagara On The Lake 02:28.2
8 Stephane Marcotte Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 02:39.2
9 Graham Jones Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 02:41.1
10 Lorne Anderson Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 59:35.3
11 Rodney Merchant from Toronto 00:26.6
DNF Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 43:42.3
DNF Edgars Apse Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 24:05.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tearle Team CHCH from Hamilton 50:31.3
2 William Logie Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 50:39.6
3 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 50:39.7
4 John Provart Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 51:08.5
5 Peter Kofman Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 51:09.3
6 Mark Sugita from Toronto 51:22.5
7 Andrew Rucklidge Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 51:22.6
8 Gabe Faraone ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 52:26.0
9 Neil Armstrong Team CF from Welland 52:49.4
10 Corey Tkachuk Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 53:01.2
11 Edmond Mellina Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 53:44.0
12 Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 53:49.8
13 Giles Marshall Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 53:57.3
14 Jeff Ker Kurzawinskicoach / Six S ERP Consul 54:49.7
15 Chris Yeates Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 55:02.9
16 Brien Ross Total Sports the Bike Shop 55:24.0
17 Garnett Abbey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 56:18.3
18 Elgar Vaivars from Kitchener 56:46.8
19 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 53:01.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall from Toronto 43:10.4
2 Scott Morrow Morning Glory Cycling Club 44:40.3
3 Stephen Gregory from Toronto 44:56.7
4 Kevin Higgins Morning Glory Cycling Club 44:59.0
5 Chris White EsteemTraining.Com/Caledon 45:05.3
6 David Moore Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 45:10.1
7 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 46:06.7
8 Pary Bell Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 46:06.8
9 Martin Grimes Rail City Race Team/London 46:10.0
10 Bryant Cook Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 46:20.4
11 Matthew Pioro Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 46:50.2
12 Rob Polano 47:05.3
13 Martin Mueller from Oshawa 47:20.4
14 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 47:43.3
15 Stephen Chester Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 48:01.7
16 Mark Montgomery Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 48:59.3
17 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 48:59.5
18 Richard Pickering Midweek Cycling Club/Etobicoke 49:16.1
19 Warren Blatt from Toronto 49:21.4
20 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 49:58.2
21 Scott Wishart Ontario Masters Cycling Association 50:08.1
22 Erick Begin Midweek Cycling Club 51:06.0
23 Dan Marshall CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 43:23.5
24 Francis Morrow from Milton 45:39.3
25 Tony Whetham Impala Bicycles from Newcastle 46:47.3
26 Henry Au from North York 49:40.5
DNF David Tompkins The Hub Race Team from Guelph 28:06.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 49:28.3
2 Aly Armstrong Team CF from Welland 49:53.7
3 Rachael Mirvish Wild Bettys from Toronto 53:23.6
4 Lesley Chown Team CF from St. Catharines 55:22.6
5 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 49:42.4
6 Korina Besednik Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 50:30.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Marceau Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 54:45.5
2 Briana Ingram True North Cycles from Toronto 56:16.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team CF from St. Catharines 57:35.9
2 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 58:11.5
3 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 00:45.3
4 Peter Mancini EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 02:01.0
5 Jeff Moote CyclocrossRacing.Com 02:13.1
6 Michael Aston AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels 02:49.2
7 Bret Waghorne ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 57:48.2
8 Colin Busby Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 02:03.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinton Disera Team Hardwood/Trek from Barrie 43:09.3
2 Charlotte Creswicke from Tottenham 42:30.4
3 Roland Stimpfig EsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham 43:40.9
DNF Skye Follas EsteemTraining.Com from Elora 48:33.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club 42:59.0
2 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 44:44.5
3 Siobhan Kelly CoachChris.ca / Multisport_Zone 49:09.1
DNF Connor Nevin from Etobicoke 05:52.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 4