Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 • Sep 18 2011
3.8
0
0
4.5
0
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 0:28:32
2 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 0:30:22
3 Jules Gilliam 0:30:43
4 Brent Franze Fullerton Bike 0:32:10
5 Nathan Hickey Team Pablove 0:32:47
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 0:33:46
7 Weston Giem The TEAM 0:34:34
8 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 0:37:08
9 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:37:16
10 Frankie Reid Bike Palace/Back on Track 0:38:28
11 Matt Dodd 0:29:42
12 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo Club 0:31:28
13 Kevin Novak 0:31:29
DNF Silas Wilson 0:15:54
DNF James Horvet Encino Velo 0:17:24
DNF Alex Castro The TEAM 0:18:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 0:26:28
2 Casey Williams 0:26:29
3 Cody Phillips Sho-Air/Specialized 0:26:42
4 Michael Shein 0:28:13
5 Cameron Williams SDG Factory 0:28:16
6 Tyler Gilmore Jones Bicycles II 0:28:21
7 Aubrey Smentkowski 0:29:45
8 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 0:31:30
9 Edward Horvet LACBC 0:31:52
10 David Kooi Jones Bicycles 0:32:04
11 Shane Skelton
DNF Nathan Piper 0:15:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 0:36:27
2 Madeline Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:27:32
3 Clarissa Ortega Celo Pacific 0:29:28
4 Ava Deferrante PAA / ReMax 0:30:56
5 Zoe Gillingham 0:31:05
6 Eve Chavez The TEAM 0:36:36
7 Alijah Salas 0:37:14
9 Heath Holland Crupi Factory 0:14:15
10 Harriet Dahlstrom Ragnarok 0:15:02
11 Aaron Ward The TEAM 0:15:21
12 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:15:50
13 Luke Summers Team Velocity 0:15:52
14 Spencer Ward 0:17:23
15 Liam Gray 0:17:25
16 Jesse Amelia gillingham 0:18:07
17 Ava Gray 0:19:02
18 Mackenzie Dodd Dad 0:20:32
19 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 0:24:01
DNF Bree Smentkowski 574:13:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM 0:34:08
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM 0:35:44
3 Pamela Bogust The TEAM 0:26:47
4 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 0:30:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:37:53
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 0:38:23
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 0:38:30
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro 0:39:18
5 Mike Weber 0:39:41
6 Mike Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 0:39:42
7 Lee Mceachern 0:40:25
8 Rrobert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 0:40:38
9 Roger Jorgensen 0:42:10
10 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 0:42:44
11 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 0:51:11
12 J Donaldson 0:37:19
13 Bob Britton PMBC 0:38:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Carroll Donny's Cafe Racing 0:42:47
2 Frederick Bottger SDG/Felt pb IRT 0:42:53
3 Justin Mann 0:43:37
4 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 0:44:34
5 Brian Provost 0:44:46
6 Robert Langone LA Velocity 0:45:03
7 Terry Crouse 0:45:21
8 Phillip Gray 0:45:31
9 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 0:46:07
10 Rich Bartlett Block Bikes 0:47:09
11 J. Juelis bikesport racing 0:47:19
12 Chris Down Team Hot Wheels 0:47:27
13 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 0:47:34
14 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:48:05
15 Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com 0:48:22
DNF Rich Cimadoro Franco/MRI 0:37:25
DNF Bruce Weyman 0:27:07
DNF John Wike Cynergy Cycles 0:18:42
DNF Derric Swinfard
DNF David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson Spy / Blue 0:44:20
2 Michael Marckx Spy Blue 0:44:40
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:45:23
4 Todd Stephenson Spy 0:45:23
5 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 0:45:40
6 Andy Dahlstrom Ragnarok 0:46:18
7 Jamie Stathas montrose bike shop 0:46:18
8 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 0:46:30
9 David Turner PAA/REMAX 0:46:31
10 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 0:46:47
11 Dave Hnatul Spy Blue 0:46:51
12 Robert Kramer LA Velocity 0:47:01
13 Tony Trattenero 0:47:33
14 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 0:47:45
15 Charlie Stone 0:48:07
16 Bud Donatoni Platinum Performance 0:48:59
17 Jonathon Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:49:42
18 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 0:50:11
19 Mike Browns 0:52:23
20 Bruce Temesy Spy Blue 0:49:36
DNF John Hatchitt Spy Blue 0:28:30
DNF Sameer Kawash The TEAM 0:29:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Mercier Hammer Nutrition 0:37:06
2 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 0:37:07
3 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 0:37:13
4 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 0:37:13
5 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:37:26
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 0:37:47
7 Brandon Sincock team bernard 0:38:08
8 Brent Vandenberg LA Velocity 0:38:35
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:38:41
10 John Hausman Ritte Racing 0:38:41
11 Jerry Sanders PAA/REMAX 0:38:48
12 Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing 0:38:51
13 Yoshi Yoshimoto 0:39:16
14 Ty Buckenberger 0:39:18
15 Chris Schaper A'bloc 0:39:24
16 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 0:39:38
17 Robert Crawford 0:39:39
18 John Day 0:39:39
19 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 0:39:41
20 Justin Mayernik Team Velocity 0:39:50
21 Zachary Eaton 0:40:02
22 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 0:40:38
23 Brian Hong Hot Wheels 0:40:41
24 Jay Potter Surf City Cyclery 0:40:47
25 Michael Grosso 0:41:02
26 Alain Mazer 0:41:37
27 Noroberto Oropez 0:42:01
28 Dennis O'sullivan 0:42:05
29 Michael Baldivino 0:42:11
30 Robert Sandoval 0:46:11
31 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists 0:47:09
32 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 0:38:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloche 0:37:24
2 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 0:37:34
3 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance Team 0:38:01
4 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:38:05
5 William Gillis Team Velocity 0:38:07
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:38:21
7 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 0:38:51
8 David Williams 0:39:01
9 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 0:39:08
10 David Turner 0:39:17
11 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 0:39:35
12 Jeff Hazeltine 0:39:36
13 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 0:39:50
14 Aaron Ares 0:39:52
15 Larry Vanzant Guiness 0:40:02
16 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday 0:40:09
17 Wes Barton LA Velocity 0:40:13
18 Carey Downs 0:40:13
19 Mike Heenan 0:40:31
20 Tak Tsubota 0:40:40
21 Richard Mainville Velosport 0:40:42
22 Thomas Smuts 0:40:46
23 William Toth 0:41:05
24 Kyle Parham 0:41:31
25 Tom Mcdonald 0:42:19
26 Jay Thornton 0:42:33
27 Rhett Mueller 0:42:49
28 Todd Rudaitis Team Velocity 0:43:16
29 Charles Garcia Liquid Cycling 0:45:11
30 Scott Dordick 0:46:39
31 John Wannarka 0:46:59
32 Jim Martin Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road 0:49:04
33 Paul Hauck Santa Clarita Vela 0:38:51
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM 0:31:15
DNF Thea Posch Fullerton 0:21:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:44:10
2 Catherine Hinton The TEAM 0:44:37
3 Laura Knight Troupe Racing Co 0:44:47
4 Stacy Hitt 0:48:39
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 0:38:17
6 Pamela Gray 0:39:47
7 Renee Wilson 0:40:11
8 Trena Novak 0:42:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM - TURNER 0:40:22
2 Alexandria Fabbro Pasadena Mountain Bike Clu 0:44:47
3 Carol Ruckle 0:44:47
4 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 0:45:00
5 Paula Rogers The TEAM 0:45:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Kenda / H20 Overdrive 0:58:00
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 0:58:13
3 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 0:59:00
4 Gary Douville SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 0:59:27
5 Chris Jackson Rambuski Law 0:59:48
6 Chris Barton BMC 0:59:56
7 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:00:06
8 David Forkner SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:00:11
9 David Robertson Socalcycling.com 1:00:18
10 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 1:00:27
11 Ted Willard SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 1:00:33
12 Gerry Cody Cynergy Bikes 1:00:34
13 Frederick Bottger SDG/Felt pb IRT 1:00:43
14 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 1:01:13
15 Ben Bertiger The TEAM 1:01:37
16 Eric Colton The TEAM 1:01:58
17 Casey Williams SDG Factory 1:02:12
18 Doug Barnett Fast Friday 1:02:17
19 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 1:02:17
20 Jordan Haggard Riders One 1:04:10
21 Jesse Rogers The TEAM 1:04:22
22 Jay Kwan The Team 1:05:52
23 Alan Zinniker 1:07:02
24 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM 1:07:36
25 Josh Roy Celo Pacific 0:58:04
26 Cody Phillips 0:58:43
27 Danny Kaukola 0:59:22
28 Michael Roecklin Team Becher+ 1:00:22
29 Kenneth Hill 1:02:55
30 Rolend Rodriguez 0:58:45
35 Ben Bertiger The TEAM 1:01:37
36 Casey Williams SDG Factory 1:02:12
37 Jesse Rogers The TEAM 1:04:22
38 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM 1:07:36
39 Cody Phillips 0:58:43
DNF Justin Mann 0:45:02
DNF John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0:35:53
DNF Robert Shaw Ritte Racing 0:28:46
DNF Terry Crouse Ritte Racing 108:34:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Hathaway 0:45:50
2 Shane Skelton 0:46:29
3 Matt Mangum 0:47:14
4 Cole Wenthur Team Pegasus 0:47:21
5 Ryan Egusquiza Cycle World 0:47:23
6 Jimmy O'neal Hammer Nutrition 0:47:50
7 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing 0:47:58
8 Bryan Kwan 0:48:02
9 Luis Garcia Rhythm Racing 0:48:18
10 John Salimonas 0:48:23
11 Brandon Jones GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:48:54
12 Arin Mcgunigle UC Riverside 0:48:54
13 Dean Lihou 0:48:56
14 Josh Roy 0:48:56
15 Justin Resnick District Velocity Racing 0:49:08
16 Scott Dordick 0:49:09
17 Andrew Hoyer 0:49:13
18 Allen Lin 0:49:16
19 Colby Weber Metal Mtn 0:49:54
20 Jon Mccuskey Stinner Frameworks 0:50:00
21 Moises Medina 0:50:21
22 Max Leonov Mudfoot 0:50:30
23 Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity 0:50:40
24 Christophe Raffy Mudfoot 0:50:45
25 Eric Steele Cadence CA 0:50:56
26 John Hausman Ritte Racing 0:50:58
27 Alejandro Galindo PAA 0:51:06
28 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing 0:51:13
29 Michael Eaton Eaton Designs Racing 0:51:24
30 Dan Breyer Focus Bikes 0:51:35
31 Clayton Plummer 0:51:38
32 Bradley Arnold 0:51:50
33 Michael Greenlee 0:51:54
34 Brandon Heflin Tricentric 0:52:05
35 Yehuda Packer 0:52:06
36 Aaron Stinner Stinner Frameworks 0:52:18
37 Kenneth Hill TEam SC Velo 0:52:25
38 Matt Lupello 0:52:37
39 Aubrey Smentkowski 0:52:59
40 Kyle Kennedy Toms/Knd Human 0:53:34
41 Radford Hallman USC Triathlon 0:43:00
42 Juan Almazan 0:43:04
43 Gregory Celentano 0:43:33
44 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast Ponies 0:44:01
45 Alex Decordoba 0:44:07
46 Brian Tucker 0:44:08
47 Steve Marshall The TEAM 0:46:43
DNF D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance 0:30:18
DNF Jack Pempejian 0:32:20
DNF Brian Dunlap Cadence 0:32:54
DNF Cameron Williams 0:41:12
DNF Spencer Cannon Ritte Racing 0:19:30
DNF Wesley Reutimann PAA 0:10:14
DNF Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 0:11:13
DNF Diego Perez 0:12:11
DNF Alvin Chen PAA/Remax 0:01:30
DNF Jay Thornton 0:01:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Salimonas PAA 0:36:37
2 D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance 0:36:48
3 Kellan Leblanc 0:38:31
4 Colin Rose PAA/REMAX 0:38:42
5 Michael Bennett Encino Velo 0:39:02
6 Van Geslani Team Cycle World 0:39:04
7 Tyler Gilmore Jones Bicycles II 0:39:14
8 Jason Martel Small Axe 0:39:23
9 Nick Steel 0:39:50
10 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 0:39:52
11 Jay Thornton 0:39:52
12 Yehuda Packer 0:40:24
13 Brian Dunlap Cadence 0:40:25
14 Mike Tsoi SHOAIR/Team VeloSport 0:40:33
15 Barrett Schreiner PAA/RE/Max 0:40:41
16 Alvin Chen PAA / ReMax 0:40:54
17 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing 0:40:54
18 B Crawford 0:41:12
19 Michael Szerszunowicz 0:41:20
20 David Ahumada 0:41:21
21 John Day 0:41:23
22 Anthony Delafuente Swamis 0:41:27
23 Jon Nakano 0:41:30
24 Jose M. flores 0:41:38
25 Rick Piper 0:41:48
26 Matt Dodd 0:42:09
27 Albert Yeh 0:42:14
28 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 0:42:18
29 George Cook 0:42:37
30 Mike Giem 0:42:49
31 Mike Bruggeman 0:42:55
32 Gerry Duttweiler 0:43:04
33 Albert Pfaffman Pablove 0:43:12
34 Brock Desmit 0:43:14
35 Mike Flores 0:43:15
36 Ryland Wolff baker 0:43:27
37 Omar Ogues 0:43:15
38 Carl Bronson Bronstruction 0:43:17
39 John Wannarka 0:43:23
40 Josh Caffrey Cadence 0:43:28
41 Greg Garth Juice 0:43:30
42 Chris Grantham Ritte Racing 0:44:04
43 James Barbarulo 0:44:04
44 Jason Jamora 0:44:05
45 Jonathan Mcdonald 0:44:10
46 Jason Castillo 0:44:41
47 Howard Levy 0:44:12
48 Alfredo Salcido 0:44:20
49 Diego Perez 0:44:44
50 Alfredo Cabrera PAA 0:44:50
51 Jack Penpejran 0:45:00
52 Mark Goldsmith 0:45:24
53 Dan Costales Van Cleve Racing 0:46:04
54 James Picker 0:46:04
55 Juan Maestas 0:46:08
56 Dominic Dougherty 0:46:54
57 Michael Breto 0:46:55
58 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve Racing 0:46:58
59 Matthew Mussig 0:47:02
60 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 0:48:28
61 Mike Schaffer Echo Factory 0:48:36
62 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM 0:36:50
63 Kenji Yoshimoto 0:36:59
64 Peyton Skelton 0:37:54
65 Matt Stevens Bikeman.com 0:38:16
66 Alex Cahuantzi 0:38:30
67 Jose Jasso 0:46:32
68 Kyle Stanley 0:46:58
69 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:35:43
70 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:39:40
DNF Joseph Kim I Beer LA 0:31:38
DNF Brett Sligo 0:35:29
DNF Peter Allen Team Velocity 0:35:30
DNF Ara Movesessian Backbone 0:19:33
DNF Gerald Gabrang 0:21:13
DNF Daniel Royster 0:22:59
DNF Izzy Colinco Montrose Bike Shop/CW Buil 0:10:54
DNF Christopher Sanford 0:12:26
DNF Vincent Aguillon 0:12:46
DNF Alain Mazer Spy Blue
DNF Marc Spivey Spy
DNF Jeff Urban TTS racing
DNF Robert Sandoval
DNF Aaron Ares
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Spy - Blue 0:35:43
2 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/Golden Saddle Cycl 0:35:43
3 Greg Leo USCB 0:35:57
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM 0:36:29
5 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 0:36:29
6 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:36:46
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:36:53
8 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific 0:37:37
9 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 0:38:22
10 Allen Lin 0:38:28
11 Miguel Sutter 0:38:55
12 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 0:39:15
13 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 0:39:40
14 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing 0:40:58
15 Rudy Melendez The TEAM 0:43:41
16 Moises Medina Mudfoot 0:36:51
DNF Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co 0:18:25
DNF Cameron Dickinson 0:21:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 0:37:49
2 Jeff Resnick Troupe Racing 0:38:26
3 Brandon Jones GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:39:05
4 Matt Renfro 0:39:19
5 Matt Cowell 0:39:30
6 Herman Montenegro MASH/Predator 0:39:31
7 Casey Simons 0:39:49
8 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 0:40:13
9 Riccardo Media Golden Saddle Cyclery 0:40:28
10 Gregory Celentano The TEAM 0:40:41
11 Greg Demars The TEAM 0:40:48
12 Paul Lorusso Fast Friday 0:41:06
13 Ryland Wolff baker 0:41:38
14 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 0:41:46
15 Ludovico Ferro Orange 20 Bikeshop 0:42:06
16 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:42:25
17 Al Garza 0:42:42
18 Roger Jorgensen 0:43:00
19 Andrew Gohlich Mudfoot 0:43:12
20 Jason Chiodo 0:43:18
21 Paul Avila 0:43:46
22 Tom Mcdonald 0:44:18
23 Patrick Estrella Outside Army 0:44:20
24 Brian Cleveland 0:45:00
25 Mark Goldsmith 0:45:49
26 Michael Baldivino Sho-Air/Velosport 0:46:09
27 Unknown Rider 0:46:10
28 Adam Mitchell 0:46:40
29 Travis Werts I Beer L.A. 0:47:03
30 Justin Resnick Team TOMS Shoes / KindHu 0:50:05
31 Matt Maceda FORT 0:50:23
32 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 0:35:56
33 Sean Spaulding 0:37:47
34 Andrew Ulmer Old Man Racing 0:38:38
DNF Justin Mayernik Team Velocity 0:32:10
DNF Max Leonov Mudfoot 0:21:07
DNF Peyton Skelton 0:25:33
DNF Nick Humphrey The TEAM 0:10:34
DNF Todd Munson Cadence-CA 0:11:37
DNF Dillen Maurer
DNF Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy James 0:42:17
2 Susan Thompson PAA 0:44:50
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 0:37:13
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 0:39:54
5 Stephanie Melendez The TEAM 0:36:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:36:54
2 Christina Probert-turner the TEAM-TURNER 0:37:54
3 Nancy James 0:38:08
4 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles - Untouched 0:38:14
5 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles - Untouched 0:39:02
6 Hannah Rae finchamp The TEAM 0:39:20
7 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 0:39:25
8 Dorothy Wong The TEAM - SoCalCross 0:39:25
9 Laurie Winter 0:41:09
10 Susan Thompson 0:41:35
11 Rebecca Siegel The Team 0:43:54
12 Vanessa Humic PMBC 0:44:17
13 Catherine Hinton 0:45:08
14 Paula Rogers 0:45:10
15 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 0:40:27
16 Hannah Rae finchamp The TEAM 0:39:20
17 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 0:40:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Rose 0:42:09
2 Vikki Appel PAA / ReMax 0:43:09
3 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 0:45:38
4 Katie Radawich Pasadena Mountain Bike Clu 0:46:05
5 Kimberly Popp
6 Karen Bauer PAA 0:47:32
7 Sasha Perry Swarm! 0:37:02
8 Janis Burns 0:37:20
9 Julia Hermann 0:37:52
10 Pamela Bogust The TEAM 0:38:17
11 Kristen Thompson 0:49:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM 0:46:35
2 Nicole Luque 0:47:15
3 Heather Hawke Sho-air/Rock N Road
4 Michelle Almazan 0:38:15
5 Diana Rosete 0:38:25
6 Deanne Wilson Giant Cycling Club / LIV / Gia 0:39:14
7 Dea Goldsmith 0:40:19
8 Pamela Tellez 0:41:11
9 Alijah Salas 0:47:38
DNF Eve Chaves 0:34:49
DNF Melissa Schaffer 0:16:17
DNF Donna Bertiger PAA 0:01:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10