Log In
World Cup #7 • Jan 16 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:46
2 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:03
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:40
4 Steve Chainel FDJ 0:00:41
5 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:00:42
6 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:47
7 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:50
8 John Gadret Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:52
9 Nicolas Bazin Auber 0:00:53
10 Enrico Franzoi BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:55
11 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:57
12 Tim Johnson Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:58
13 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:12
14 Francis Mourey FDJ 0:01:17
15 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:01:22
16 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:01:23
17 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:01:29
18 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:01:32
19 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:40
20 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:01:43
21 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 0:01:44
22 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls As Mb 0:01:45
23 Florian Le corre Flers Cyclisme 0:01:46
24 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:51
25 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:02:00
26 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:07
27 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa) 0:02:13
28 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:14
29 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:31
30 Ludovic Renard Oceane Cycle Poitevin 0:02:32
31 Johannes Sickmuller Stevens Racing Team 0:03:13
32 Christian Heule Champion System LBS 0:03:29
33 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:03:37
34 Martin Zlamalik Sunweb - Revor 0:03:38
35 Ondrej Bambula Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:03:44
36 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:51
37 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy 0:03:53
38 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned) 0:03:54
39 Marco Aurelio fontana Cannondale Factory Racing 0:04:06
40 Julien Pion (Fra) 0:04:36
41 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:05:00
42 Craig Richey Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue -2laps
43 Robert Gavenda Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
44 Rene Birkenfeld Harvesterhude Rv
45 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart -6laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:37:49
2 Hanka Kupfernagel Stevens Racing Team 0:00:24
3 Christel Ferrier-bruneau (Fra) 0:00:52
4 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash 0:01:10
5 Pauline Ferrand prevot (Fra) 0:01:12
6 Caroline Mani (Fra)
7 Sophie De boer ZZPR.nl 0:01:14
8 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:12
9 Pavla Havlikova APB Cycling Team 0:02:20
10 Sabrina Stultiens BrainWash 0:02:48
11 Katrin Leumann (Swi)
12 Amy Dombroski (USA) 0:03:05
13 Nikki Harris APB Cycling Team 0:03:06
14 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:03:09
15 Jasmin Achermann Fischer-BMC
16 Gabby Durrin The ChainStay-RENNER 0:03:13
17 Helen Wyman Kona 0:03:32
18 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy 0:03:41
19 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:03:46
20 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:03:52
21 Martina Zwick (Ger) 0:03:56
22 Nadia Triquet-claude (Fra) 0:04:01
23 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:04:38
24 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:04:48
25 Benedicte Herve (Fra) 0:05:06
26 Camille Darcel (Fra) 0:06:00
27 Aurelia Dupont (Fra) -1lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25