Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 • Dec 19 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
6
0
0
7
0
Light Rain, 60 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Roecklein Team Beecher + 1:04:20
DNF Josh Caffrey Hup United
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 40:11.8
2 Nathan Hickey Pablove Racing 35:22.6
3 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 37:59.5
4 Sean Mcelroy Team Block
5 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 34:52.7
6 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 42:24.8
7 Christian Husband DARE 43:03.3
8 Dallas Hinton LA Velocity 47:00.7
9 Kevin Novak 46:04.9
10 Jonah Sanchez 23:23.7
DNF Tristan Hickey Pablove Racing 26:39.9
DNF Jacob Horvet Encino Velo Club
DNF Alex Castro The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Hall The TEAM/SoCalCross 30:43.7
2 Michael Shein Sho-Air 34:39.1
3 Zane Torre Jet Cycling 35:29.6
4 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 36:52.4
5 Edward Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club 40:55.2
6 Aubrey Smentkowski 30:51.4
7 Connor Bitzer Hammer 52:39.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 32:58.0
2 Madeline Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:12.6
3 Eris Albert-minckler Celo Pacific 36:48.4
4 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 36:49.6
5 Alison Crawford 4.359
DNF Veronica Laughton Block Bike Corps 1.941
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchcamp The TEAM SoCalCross 35:48.7
2 Leila Carrillo The TEAM SoCalCross 46:23.1
3 Kate Wilson connie cycling 49:53.2
4 Pamela Boqust The TEAM SoCalCross 33:22.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prezlow Celo Pacific/B + L Bikes 43:21.9
2 Lance Voyles Giant Bicycles 48:03.7
3 Greig Walker edinburgh road club 48:45.1
4 Terry Crouse Ritte Van Vlaanderen 44:04.4
5 Matt Breyer PossAbilities 44:22.5
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 45:37.8
7 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 50:26.6
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 43:35.5
9 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 48:36.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reynard Deegan 43:36.6
2 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife - La Grange 43:43.8
3 Art Custer 43:44.4
4 Ian Murray TTS Racing 44:29.3
5 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen 45:56.8
6 James Groos 45:57.6
7 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing 47:11.8
8 Brandon Sincock team bernard 47:12.7
9 Kelly Grief Coalvita 48:54.9
10 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers 48:56.1
11 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 49:11.2
12 David Lawson Celo Pacific 42:45.6
13 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 42:52.1
14 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 43:07.2
15 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 45:15.9
16 Konrad Ribeiro TTS Racing 45:43.4
17 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 45:49.6
18 Dale Raymond SC Velo 47:04.2
19 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 42:39.6
20 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 46:27.4
21 Scott Mcglashan 41:45.7
29 Joe Pugliese Herbalife - La Grange 47:57.2
DNF David Crowther TTS Racing
DNF Willard Ostrander LA Velocity
DNF Travis Underwood Iron Fly
DNF Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
DNF Jeff Urban TTS Racing
DNF Adam Rakunas TTS Racing
DNF David Williams Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 39:57.0
2 Bob Dauns 41:33.4
3 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 32:34.9
4 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 32:35.3
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 35:30.2
6 J Donaldson 35:47.6
7 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 43:26.5
DNF Luke Sayer Lightning Velo 16:07.6
DNF Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 00:01.7
DNF Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 00:01.9
DNF Preston Riseling Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 33:23.9
2 Jim Gentes TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 34:41.9
3 Todd Stephenson Sho-air/Sonance 36:51.9
4 Michael Marckx Giant Factory Team 43:50.4
5 Mike Carlson Herbalife - La Grange 47:48.3
6 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 33:29.3
7 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 33:54.4
8 Tony Trattenero Hamana 35:11.1
9 Aaron Aves 37:23.9
10 Jay Thornton 38:28.9
11 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 39:02.7
12 Charles Morris Bike Religion 41:45.7
13 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 44:27.8
14 Dan Nelson 47:53.4
15 Dale Raymond SC Velo 47:59.0
16 Kevin Daley Team Velocity 49:40.2
17 Michael Hahn 42:39.7
DNF Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 08:54.0
DNF Tom Monica Sycip 09:41.2
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo 2.017
DNF Michael Hotten Big Orange 3.461
DNF Paul Bishop
DNF Mike Browns SC Velo
DNF William Gillis Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 1:01:22
2 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:05:50
3 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's 1:07:14
4 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 1:01:24
5 L. kyle Gritters Rock N' Road 1:01:26
6 Chris Jackson Castex Rentals 1:01:43
7 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized 1:02:05
8 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly 1:02:20
9 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 1:02:31
10 Eric Colton The TEAM 1:02:46
11 David Sheek SDG Factory Team 1:03:30
12 Anton Petrov SDG Factory Team 1:04:54
13 Garnet Vetrican Giant 1:07:47
14 Alex Ter-vaught Celo Pacific 1:04:26
15 Scott Mcclave Simi Cycling Center 1:04:46
19 Benjamin Bostrom Sho-Air/Specialized 1:05:33
20 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 1:05:22
DNF Bobby jr Langin Friggin Sweet 35:29.2
DNF Jason Siegle Bike Religion
DNF Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy O'neal Hammer Nutrition 1:03:50
2 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:01
3 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 1:03:17
4 Jordan Haggard DNA 1:05:47
5 Cody Phillips Sho-Air 1:06:23
6 Vu Lee Pablove Racing 1:09:11
7 Erik Volotzky CycleWorld 1:01:43
8 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 1:02:48
9 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 1:10:45
DNF Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hagemeier 32:59.9
2 Henry Hagenbuch TTS 35:45.8
3 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 36:58.1
4 Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 37:05.6
5 Jareil Flores Velo Allegro 37:14.3
6 Lloyd Denovan 37:15.4
7 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 39:09.5
8 Sean Spinkel Pablove 40:04.5
9 Jay Thornton 41:05.4
10 Chris Lee 41:31.4
11 Jon Nakano 42:54.1
12 Richard Holtsman 33:58.7
13 David Ahumada 34:19.1
14 Mike Tsoi 37:13.4
15 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 37:48.6
16 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross 39:05.5
17 Peter Nesmith 39:57.9
18 Craig Hall 41:30.3
19 Colin Rose PAA /RE/MAX 42:26.4
20 John Wannarka 43:43.4
21 Alejandro Galindo PAA /RE/MAX 33:27.4
22 Ryland Wolffbaker 33:58.7
23 Peter Keithly Team Velocity 35:32.7
24 David Lieberman 36:12.6
25 James Silber TTS Racing 36:27.7
26 Josh Caffrey Hup United 36:36.8
27 Jonathan Kaye 37:05.2
28 David Crowther TTS Racing 37:46.4
29 Mathew Matter 40:49.1
30 Seth Wallace 41:17.0
31 Ryan Matter Simi Cycling Center 41:34.1
32 Todd Royal Team Sho-Air 42:28.8
33 Paul Vautrain 42:29.4
34 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 43:18.5
35 Junu Kang PAA /RE/MAX 44:41.2
36 Andrew Gross 34:00.7
37 Matt Maceda 34:05.2
38 Jim Martin Bohica 37:05.2
39 Chris Chaddick 41:39.5
DNF Jonathan Tessler Ritte Van Vlaanderen 18:36.7
DNF - Fv-24199 18:54.0
DNF Carl Bronson 24:26.2
DNF Larry Higgins 32:42.4
DNF Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 06:24.2
DNF Travis Underwood Iron Fly 06:49.3
DNF - Kn-13329 07:05.2
DNF - Ck-14883 09:52.2
DNF - Lk-89931 10:52.1
DNF - Ck-81479 14:28.6
DNF - Fn-53740 14:35.1
DNF Greg Karathanas Fast Friday 1.994
DNF Robert Crawford
DNF Nicholas Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Arin Mcgunigle
DNF Barrett Schreiner PAA/RE/Max
DNF Jeff Urban TTS racing
DNF Marc Francois The TEAM/Team SoCalCross
DNF Nathan Marolf PAA /RE/MAX
DNF Michael Shein Sho-Air
DNF Graig Donkin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:37
2 Greg Osborn LA Velocity 1:02:44
3 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air 1:03:28
4 Jack Lindquist Ritte Van Vlaanderen 1:06:14
DNF Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 24:56.2
DNF Bryan Garfoot Flyer Cycles
DNF Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care
DNF Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jefferey Tuttle Herbalife - La Grange 39:22.3
2 Greg Page Cal Export Packers 43:16.5
3 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 33:13.9
4 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 34:28.8
5 Moi Medina Mudfoot 35:38.0
6 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 38:10.5
7 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 38:15.2
8 Radford Hallman USC Triathlon
9 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen 40:00.3
10 Ty Buckenberger 40:30.0
11 Craig Ponkin 42:11.4
12 Paul Avila AV High Desert Cyclists 42:44.0
13 Brian Cleveland 49:08.4
14 Herman Montenegro MASH 53:32.1
15 Fabian Vasquez Sho-Air/Rock N Road 31:14.5
16 John Lange I BEER LA 31:40.8
17 Bryan Garfoot Flyer Cycles 31:56.9
18 Peter Keithly Team Velocity 32:33.7
19 Travis Werts I Beer L.A. 33:45.6
20 Todd Munson 36:20.8
21 Riccardo Mejia 44:30.6
22 Terence jr Traughber 49:53.4
DNF Mike Flores Mudfoot
DNF Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 42:06.1
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 31:34.7
3 Lisa Cramton Crank Bros 47:34.9
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 35:21.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trina Baumsteiger TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 41:59.4
2 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross 42:54.3
3 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 48:15.5
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 48:43.6
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 48:34.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 46:03.7
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 42:11.1
3 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 42:47.9
4 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch
DNF Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
DNF Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 50:57.1
2 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 46:47.1
3 Trena Novak 54:56.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Castle PAA 43:31.3
2 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 45:29.8
3 Anna Wills TTS Racing 52:26.7
4 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 47:45.1
5 Donna Bertiger 50:42.9
6 Kristen Thompson PAA 54:31.1
DNF Denise Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA 46:07.0
2 Paula Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 46:14.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston O'neal Hammer Nutrition 18:33.8
2 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 22:31.7
3 Weston Giem 35:59.4
4 Ethan Sanchez 44:46.6
5 Luke Summers Team Velocity
DNF Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
DNF Frankie Reid Bike Palace/Back on Track
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3