Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 • Oct 31 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Horner Team RadioShack 59:27.9
2 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized 59:40.2
3 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 1:00:37
4 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:01:49
5 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:01:50
6 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 1:03:09
7 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 1:03:27
8 Anton Petrov SDG Factory Team 1:04:19
9 Frederick Bottger Pasadena Athletic Association 1:07:42
10 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 59:52.7
11 David Sheek SDG Factory Team 1:01:18
12 Craig Kirkbride Ranchos 1:04:02
DNF Kyle Gritters Rock N Road 46:07.0
DNF Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 16:20.7
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 16:26.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 36:48.9
2 Allison Mann Rock N Road 37:07.3
3 Megan Elliott Black Mountain Bicycles 38:05.4
4 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross 38:31.3
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 41:23.1
6 Bonnie Anderson SDBC 44:36.7
DNF Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 09:16.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband DARE 29:31.8
2 Andrew Crawford Velocity 34:47.5
3 Jack Tucker Duke 38:17.3
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 25:37.1
5 Matt Weir Celo Pacific 25:46.0
6 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 26:20.1
7 Samuel Schmidt 41:43.7
8 Kevin Novak 16:11.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Jet Cycling 25:36.8
2 Kyle Torres Sho-Air 27:02.6
3 Douglas Hall Sho-Air/Sonace 27:08.0
4 Michael Shein Sho-air/Sonance 29:57.9
5 Zane Torre 31:55.8
6 Taylor Tongate Sho-Air 34:47.5
7 Michael Stevens 41:43.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 26:26.0
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 27:19.3
3 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 32:18.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Baldewin Velocity 33:19.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 41:39.2
2 Philip Tinstman 42:19.8
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 42:40.5
4 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 43:10.0
5 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 43:38.9
6 Justin Mann Rock N Road 43:51.3
7 Jamie Stathas Team Montrose Bike Shop 44:47.2
8 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 45:20.5
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 45:35.8
10 Chris Holmes Electra Velo 46:13.2
11 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling 47:33.1
12 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 48:44.2
DNF Theo Posch Team Velocity 34:59.2
DNF Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 15:40.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 43:15.7
2 Jeffrey Tuttle Herbalife/La Grange 43:24.3
3 James Groos 45:41.2
4 Reynard Deegan 46:47.1
5 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 47:06.0
6 Robert Snyder Team Pro Cyclery 47:08.5
7 Jonathan Sebat 48:03.5
8 James Silber TTS Racing 48:10.9
9 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 48:23.0
10 Dan Mcguire 49:14.0
11 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 49:47.9
12 Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing 49:58.7
13 Udo Heinz 50:12.0
14 Mike Browns SC Velo 50:27.2
15 Charlie Stone SC Velo 50:54.0
16 Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes Gruppo Ciclismo 51:02.7
17 Wes Barton NOW-MS 51:05.8
18 Michael Wilson Team Velocity 51:28.9
19 Steve Schmidt The TEAM SoCalCross 42:45.6
20 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 43:00.9
21 Roger Jorgenson Bikeman.com 43:46.6
22 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 43:52.3
23 David Williams Celo Pacific 44:02.4
24 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity 47:10.0
25 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 48:28.4
26 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 48:36.2
27 Jeff Urban TTS racing 50:03.2
DNF David Lawson Celo Pacific 09:42.5
DNF Kevin Hinton LA Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Club/Team Total Tm
2 Johnny O'mara 31:38.4
3 Theo Posch Velocity 32:58.0
4 Robert Kmetz Sho-air/Sonance 33:25.8
5 Michael Marckx Blue Factory Team 33:52.6
6 Todd Stephenson Sho-Air 34:02.7
7 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 35:00.6
8 Marc Lundgren Sho-Air 35:50.0
9 Troy Gielish Linked 35:59.2
10 Mike Browns SC Velo 36:14.9
11 Charlie Stone SC Velo 36:55.3
12 Chris Baldwin Velocity 37:37.4
13 Wes Barton NOW-MS 38:34.6
14 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:24.9
15 Jeff Hoefer Team Velocity 41:00.0
16 Grant Chu 42:20.8
17 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 32:51.1
18 Brian Macdonald SDBC 33:36.4
19 Peter Dickey 34:36.5
DNF Matt Hale Celo Pacific 20:42.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Gallal Team Velocity 35:56.1
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 38:02.6
3 Jl Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 39:54.1
4 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:10.3
5 Howard Miller Paramount 31:43.0
6 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 32:23.3
7 Dean Fernandini 33:00.5
8 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 33:45.0
9 J Donaldson NA 39:06.3
10 Preston Riseling 39:43.9
11 R. Willmore Celo Pacific 43:57.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 39:17.8
2 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 40:36.6
DNF Antje Heinz
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA / RE/MAX 45:47.5
2 Tiffany Meyers 38:17.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hutchinson Helens 1:03:35
2 David Robertson Coates Cyclery 1:00:08
3 Logan Fiedler SDBC 1:01:46
4 Nick Ducharme Mafia Racing 1:02:50
5 Tj Ferrara UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 1:05:36
6 Matt Smith San Diego State University 1:07:19
7 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific/Focus 1:07:57
8 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:00:36
9 Kenneth Hill SC Velo 1:03:17
10 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 1:06:37
11 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 58:19.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Weir I Beer LA 33:34.3
2 Jonathan Sebat 34:32.3
3 Josh Roy GS Adams Avenue 34:40.8
4 Kyle Torres Sho-Air 36:29.2
5 Willlard Ostrander Velocity 36:32.1
6 Jon Martin Swami's 37:05.4
7 Richard Wilhelm Bike Religon 38:10.0
8 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 38:35.6
9 Sean Sprinkel 39:22.1
10 Justin Honda San Diego Bicycle Club 39:45.3
11 Aaron Umber TTS Racing 40:00.4
12 Jason Martel 40:08.2
13 Matt Jackson TTS Racing 40:20.3
14 Steve Marshall SETTE 40:37.7
15 Bill Brock Sho-Air/Sonnance 40:54.9
16 Asa Williams 41:03.2
17 Eric Steele Studio Concepts 41:21.9
18 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 41:23.6
19 Jason Fackler Sock Guy 41:33.7
20 Anthony De la fuente 42:17.2
21 Jareil Flores Velo Allegro 42:30.5
22 Joe Aldaco 45:04.5
23 Ryan Mclaughlin Team Sho-Air 33:41.3
24 Tony Kowalczyk Celo Pacific 33:42.2
25 Jeff Sigua Celo Pacific 34:19.9
26 Jacob Tung NA 34:57.1
27 Scott Rittschof Focus 35:41.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air 1:02:12
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 1:05:14
3 Jason King SDSU 1:06:09
4 Noah Holcomb Cannondale 1:08:28
5 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 59:53.8
6 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 1:03:42
DNF David Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 38:19.8
2 Chris Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 39:27.4
3 David Summers Velocity 40:10.7
4 Jeffrey Goble sho-air / sonance 41:28.1
5 Paul Avila AV High Desert 42:04.3
6 Joe Aldaco 31:42.3
7 Steve Schmidt The TEAM SoCalCross 31:44.2
8 Frank Sison Sho-air/Sonance 32:12.9
9 Jeff Sigua Celo Pacific 36:55.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deeann Smith 35:58.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Walsh 47:06.3
2 Shannon Castle PAA / REMAX 37:28.1
3 Monique Fletcher 38:21.6
4 Stephanie Kozowyk 38:34.2
5 Trena Novak 45:07.3
6 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 45:35.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald omega bike shop 15:59.3
2 Luke Summers Team Velocity 17:04.1
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 17:14.6
4 Rusiana Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co 18:52.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2