Log In
Blue Sky Cup • Oct 23 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
4.5
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached 0:15:49
2 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing 0:16:58
3 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:19:23
4 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:20:15
5 David Lane One-Day License 0:20:53
6 Russell Greene Unattached 0:21:02
7 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:22:57
8 Hayden Hollis Dawson Cycling 0:23:26
9 Carson Wille One-Day License 0:25:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 0:26:27
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:27:10
3 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:27:35
4 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:28:32
5 Brannan Fix One-Day License 0:28:51
6 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:29:00
7 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:29:12
8 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:30:31
9 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:32:00
10 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 1 LAP
11 Tanner Fulkerson Dawson Cycling 1 LAP
12 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 1 LAP
13 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Trek Bicycle Store 0:24:56
2 Glenn Ponath Unattached 0:28:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:12:21
2 Cotton Riley One-Day License 0:13:03
3 Otis Sam One-Day License 0:13:32
4 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:13:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Finnoff BJC/Curve 0:23:26
2 Emma Johansen One-Day License 0:23:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:28:56
2 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached 0:30:59
3 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji 0:28:04
2 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji 0:30:01
3 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 1 LAP
4 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:12:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:39:07
2 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:39:14
3 Jason Anderson GS Boulder Trek 0:39:17
4 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 0:39:19
5 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 0:39:24
6 Tom Hayes Unattached 0:39:34
7 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 0:39:34
8 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing 0:39:34
9 David Boerner Unattached 0:39:47
10 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:39:55
11 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:40:08
12 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:40:18
13 Jeffrey Knutsen Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:31
14 Scott Gordon COMotion Sports 0:40:34
15 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:43
16 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:40:47
17 Christopher Ellefson Unattached 0:40:48
18 James Huang Unattached 0:40:50
19 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:50
20 Spencer Downing Unattached 0:40:56
21 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews 0:40:58
22 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:41:15
23 Steve Hageman BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet 0:41:26
24 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports 0:41:50
25 John Calgiano Unattached 0:41:50
26 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 0:42:17
27 Patrick Mcnamee Unattached 0:42:20
28 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:42:23
29 Ryan Artale One-Day License 0:42:25
30 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:42:33
31 Ciro Zarate Unattached 0:42:46
32 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:42:46
33 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:43:09
34 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 0:43:30
35 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:43:45
36 Neal Rogers VeloNews 0:43:53
37 Tom Wagner Happy Coffee CX 0:43:53
38 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX 0:44:02
39 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:44:26
40 Eric Kuo OG F&T 0:44:39
41 Brent Wambach Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
42 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:39:00
2 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:10
3 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:39:11
4 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:27
5 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo 0:39:55
6 Glen Light Steamboat Velo 0:40:04
7 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:40:11
8 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:40:14
9 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:17
10 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 0:40:18
11 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:40:18
12 Ed Schultz Honey Stinger/Trek 0:41:06
13 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:41:11
14 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:41:24
15 O'connor Art One-Day License 0:41:45
16 Jared Shuttleworth RRV 0:41:49
17 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:41:51
18 Ben Miller One-Day License 0:41:51
19 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:57
20 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:42:01
21 Von Bortz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:07
22 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:42:23
23 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:42:26
24 Bruce Allen 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:26
25 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:26
26 Michael Goldberg Unattached 0:42:33
27 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:42:37
28 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:37
29 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:42:37
30 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:42:48
31 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo 0:42:53
32 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:57
33 Melissa Thomas Unattached 0:43:01
34 Lew Perna Team Rio Grande 0:43:40
35 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:50
36 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:43:56
37 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy 0:44:25
38 David Averill Unattached 0:44:25
39 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:44
40 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing 0:44:49
41 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:44:49
42 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:52
43 Joe Lindsey One-Day License 0:45:00
44 Scott Fliegelman Unattached 0:45:00
45 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing 1 LAP
46 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
47 Randy Aardema Groove Subaru Cycling Team 1 LAP
48 Winfield Hartley Unattached 1 LAP
49 Bob Bieterman Unattached 1 LAP
50 Charles Patrick One-Day License 1 LAP
51 Scott English One-Day License 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Verner Happy Coffee CX 0:35:59
2 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:36:13
3 David Summitt Pactimo Racing 0:36:25
4 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:36:47
5 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande 0:36:47
6 Henry Horrocks One-Day License 0:36:47
7 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:37:20
8 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo 0:37:34
9 Jeffrey Smith Unattached 0:37:34
10 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:38
11 Travis Stone Crossniacs 0:37:38
12 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 0:37:58
13 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:37:58
14 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:00
15 Timothy Fandrich Unattached 0:38:03
16 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:38:04
17 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:20
18 Mike Gettinger One-Day License 0:38:24
19 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo 0:38:26
20 David Burns Unattached 0:38:29
21 Robert Walshaw TLR Cycling 0:38:31
22 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek 0:38:33
23 Sean Elliot Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:33
24 Scott Larsen Crossniacs 0:38:33
25 Christopher Fox Unattached 0:38:43
26 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:38:46
27 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:49
28 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:51
29 Jonah Adley Unattached 0:38:51
30 Doug Dupuie COMotion Sports 0:38:56
31 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team 0:39:02
32 Noel Bennett One-Day License 0:39:02
33 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:39:07
34 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:39:07
35 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:39:16
36 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:39:19
37 Nick Russo One-Day License 0:39:19
38 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:21
39 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:39:23
40 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee CX 0:39:32
41 Greg Finnoff Unattached 0:39:37
42 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:43
43 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:52
44 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:52
45 Sean Malone Unattached 0:39:58
46 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:40:04
47 Eric Merges Unattached 0:40:04
48 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team 0:40:07
49 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:40:12
50 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 0:40:31
51 Brandon Lundell Bike-N-Hike.com Racing 0:40:31
52 Colin Kennedy Unattached 0:40:37
53 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:37
54 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:43
55 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs 0:40:46
56 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek 0:40:48
57 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:40:57
58 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:40:59
59 David Bailey One-Day License 0:41:01
60 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:06
61 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling 0:41:09
62 Rick Thompson High Peaks Masters 0:41:09
63 Sames Otis One-Day License 0:41:45
64 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo 0:41:50
65 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:41:55
66 Ryan Murphy Crossniacs 0:41:57
67 Eric Houck Echelon Energy 0:42:14
68 Ted Evans One-Day License 0:42:14
69 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:42:20
70 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:42:40
71 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 0:42:44
72 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:42:48
73 Rick Muntean RRV 0:42:48
74 Bryant Gonsalves One-Day License 1 LAP
75 Matt Sodnicar Pactimo Racing 1 LAP
76 Ryan Cantrell Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 1 LAP
77 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
78 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy 1 LAP
79 Neil Benton One-Day License 1 LAP
80 Erik Springer Unattached 1 LAP
81 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
82 Drew Elder TLR Cycling 1 LAP
83 Mike Madigan One-Day License 1 LAP
84 Tim Crean Unattached 1 LAP
85 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
86 Tony Harlow-rivas One-Day License 1 LAP
87 Chancie Cavendish Echelon Energy 1 LAP
88 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
89 Bryan Scott Unattached 1 LAP
90 Francis Sullivan Unattached 1 LAP
91 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
92 Chuck Mason Unattached 1 LAP
93 Steve Compton Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:35:28
2 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside 0:35:39
3 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 0:35:43
4 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:35:48
5 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX 0:35:51
6 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling 0:36:02
7 Taylor Chris One-Day License 0:36:02
8 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX 0:36:22
9 Kaili Purviance VeloNews 0:36:28
10 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:38
11 Stephen Downey Unattached 0:36:44
12 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:44
13 Erik Halverson Unattached 0:36:48
14 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:37:05
15 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 0:37:10
16 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:11
17 Chad Mckonly Unattached 0:37:12
18 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:37:15
19 Barry Crocker One-Day License 0:37:19
20 David Altschuld Unattached 0:37:29
21 Ian Smith Unattached 0:38:02
22 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:02
23 Steve Ferry BPN 0:38:02
24 Benjamin Zink Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design 0:38:16
25 Manthony Carcella VeloNews 0:38:25
26 Josh Petrucci One-Day License 0:38:58
27 Jacob Stein Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:38:58
28 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:39:01
29 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:39:10
30 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling 0:39:10
31 Kevin Bracy knight One-Day License 0:39:20
32 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team 0:40:24
33 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:40:24
34 John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:40:48
35 Blake Cohen Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:40:50
36 Greg Harris Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:41:29
37 James Welle Unattached 0:41:31
38 Justin Naab Unattached 0:41:31
39 Paul Lee Unattached 0:42:19
40 Charles Suthard Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:46
41 Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1 LAP
42 Paul Betty Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
43 Stephen Welle Unattached 1 LAP
44 Eric Budd Unattached 1 LAP
45 Daniel Phillips One-Day License 1 LAP
46 Erik Normark Unattached 1 LAP
47 Jesse Rounds Hub Life 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:34:01
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:34:03
3 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:34:21
4 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:34:32
5 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:34:35
6 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:53
7 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:53
8 Thomas Hayles Unattached 0:34:56
9 Andy Fox Unattached 0:35:04
10 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:07
11 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:35:10
12 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:35:12
13 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team 0:35:18
14 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 0:35:36
15 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:35:45
16 Trent Cooper RRV 0:35:47
17 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com 0:35:52
18 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:35:56
19 David Chapman Unattached 0:36:01
20 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:03
21 Timothy Shea Shea Properties Racing 0:36:16
22 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing 0:36:20
23 Mark Taylor BPN 0:36:26
24 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:36:46
25 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:36:57
26 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company 0:37:03
27 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:37:13
28 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:37:21
29 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:37:33
30 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:46
31 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:46
32 John Wahl Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:37:52
33 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:37:52
34 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:37:59
35 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:02
36 Justin Green Unattached 0:38:10
37 Jeff Taylor One-Day License 0:38:17
38 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:38:29
39 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:38:52
40 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 0:39:12
41 Steve Young Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:39:23
42 Philip Regnier Unattached 0:39:27
43 Craig Cooper Trek Bicycle Store 0:39:32
44 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:39:38
45 Russel Bollig Unattached 0:39:52
46 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:05
47 Steve Kurland RealD-Amgen 0:40:08
48 James Mathis Unattached 0:40:28
49 Ralph Hart Unattached 1 LAP
50 Brian Bauer Trek Bicycle Store 1 LAP
51 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 1 LAP
52 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 1 LAP
53 Michael Warner One-Day License 1 LAP
54 David Beitel Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:36:10
2 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke 0:38:22
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:38:24
4 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:19
5 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:39:30
6 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing 0:40:20
7 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:20
8 Richard Bagienski 3-D Racing 0:41:14
9 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery 0:41:16
10 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:41:38
11 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:41:38
12 Leslie Bohm One-Day License 0:42:02
13 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com 0:42:45
14 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:52
15 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1 LAP
16 Ray Roetman Christiancycling.com 1 LAP
17 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
18 Donald Haywood CV-Denver Spoke 1 LAP
19 Peter Moore Swift Cycling 1 LAP
20 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
21 Emanuel Alongi GS Boulder Trek 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:57:24
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:28
3 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:57:53
4 Chris Hurst Unattached 0:58:01
5 Tim Allen Unattached 0:58:08
6 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:40
7 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:58:50
8 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports 0:59:05
9 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:59:15
10 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:59:37
11 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:59:50
12 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M 1:00:05
13 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:00:16
14 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 1:00:33
15 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR 1:00:42
16 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 1:01:06
17 Shad Schreiner Unattached 1:01:11
18 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:31
19 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth 1:01:39
20 Scott Tietzel Unattached 1:01:41
21 Michael Friedberg Unattached 1:01:46
22 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:01:46
23 Michael Mathers RMR 1:01:55
24 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 1:02:00
25 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 1:02:03
26 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 1:02:03
27 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport 1:02:05
28 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:02:22
29 David Block Unattached 1:02:31
30 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 1:02:52
31 Brett Billings Unattached 1:02:59
32 Jp Boylan Unattached 1:03:15
33 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
34 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycle 1 LAP
35 Graham Aldredge Unattached 1 LAP
36 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1 LAP
37 Andrew Feeney Unattached 1 LAP
38 Luke Jay Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 1 LAP
39 Drew Hogg RGF Solutions 1 LAP
40 Adam Looney "Laramie Bicycling Network 1 LAP
41 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery 2 LAPS
42 Nicholas Stevens Unattached 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:12
2 Taylor Nye Unattached 0:41:17
3 Matthew Perry Unattached 0:42:40
4 Ben Duke One-Day License 0:43:15
5 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0:43:50
6 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs 0:43:59
7 Jamie Elsasser Crossniacs 0:44:33
8 Chad Meinert Crossniacs 1 LAP
9 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing 1 LAP
10 Michael Beck Crossniacs 1 LAP
11 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing 1 LAP
12 Aaron Barcheck One-Day License 1 LAP
13 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
14 Levi Teal One-Day License 1 LAP
15 Scott Bristol Crossniacs 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:23
2 Annie Fox Unattached 0:39:38
3 Jb Brockman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:56
4 Holly Wade COMotion Sports 0:40:16
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:41:30
6 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy 0:42:03
7 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:09
8 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 0:42:42
9 Lisse Daugaard-gordon COMotion Sports 1 LAP
10 Tracy Yates Unattached 1 LAP
11 Rose Alford One-Day License 1 LAP
12 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy 1 LAP
13 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling 1 LAP
14 Kathy Judson Christiancycling.com 1 LAP
15 Martha Iverson Unattached 1 LAP
16 Tanya Griffith Unattached 1 LAP
17 Lori Antolec Title Nine 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:40
2 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource 0:41:13
3 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:41:45
4 Brianne Marshall Blue Sky Velo 0:41:56
5 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:44:01
6 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
7 Jennifer Kumbier Twin Peaks Racing 1 LAP
8 Patricia Nilsen One-Day License 1 LAP
9 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
10 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve 1 LAP
11 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
12 Lisa Robinson High Peaks Masters 1 LAP
13 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
14 Erica Ford One-Day License 1 LAP
15 Kristin Mikkelson Unattached 1 LAP
16 Jessica Poirier Unattached 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:36:39
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:38:57
3 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo 0:39:01
4 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder Trek 0:39:12
5 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:39:12
6 Megan Taylor COMotion Sports 0:39:32
7 Melissa Barker GS Boulder Trek 0:39:40
8 Kate Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:39:40
9 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo 0:39:53
10 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:40:12
11 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek 0:40:27
12 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
13 Julie Emmerman Tough Girl 1 LAP
14 Annie Fox Unattached 1 LAP
15 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus 1 LAP
16 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl 1 LAP
17 Janis Sandlin One-Day License 1 LAP
18 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
19 Kristen Peterson Unattached 1 LAP
20 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached 1 LAP
21 Betsy Mercer Unattached 1 LAP
22 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com 1 LAP
23 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
24 Jennifer Kumbier Twin Peaks Racing 1 LAP
25 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
26 Merilee Linfield Team Kenda 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3