Log In
Boulder CX#2 Interlocken • Oct 9 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
5
0
0
4.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
3 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
4 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
5 Foster Greer BJC/Curve
6 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Keaton Hodges Christiancycling.com
8 Joe Creighton Unattached
9 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
10 Max Robson BJC/Curve
11 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling
12 Mark Harris Unattached
13 Lorenze Logan One-Day License
14 Campbell Watson Unattached
15 Hayden Hollis Dawson Cycling
16 Aidan Scott One-Day License
17 William Greig BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
5 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
6 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
7 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
8 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve
9 Wyatt Linde BJC/Curve
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
11 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
12 Tanner Fulkerson Dawson Cycling
13 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
14 Nick Sexton Christiancycling.com
15 Michael Nannen Dawson Cycling
16 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling
17 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling
18 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve
2 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve
3 Buck Thompson BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chop Unattached
2 Nathan Leslie BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Prchal Unattached
2 Joe Goodare One-Day License
3 Aiden Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Adrian Klanjsek One-Day License
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Grayson Starck One-Day License
7 Caleb Blichfeldt One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Natalie Smith One-Day License
4 Sophia Finnoff BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling
4 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
5 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Margo Klanjsek One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson GS Boulder Trek
2 Tom Hayes Unattached
3 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
4 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store
5 Kris Lathrop COMotion Sports
6 Robert Thomas Unattached
7 Jeff Perrin Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
8 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
9 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
10 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
11 Drew Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
12 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
13 Brett Batchelder Unattached
14 Kristopher Keller Unattached
15 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
16 Jason Sumner VeloNews
17 Scott Gordon COMotion Sports
18 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
19 Seth Smekal Newton Running Cycling Team
20 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
21 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store
22 Michael Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
23 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
24 Jake Nie Unattached
25 Rory Kelly GS Boulder Trek
26 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
27 Colin Jenkins COMotion Sports
28 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling
29 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing
30 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
32 Scott Sheehan Southern Colorado Velo
33 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached
34 Jerome Haas Unattached
35 Kevin Selker VeloNews
36 Neal Rogers VeloNews
37 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
38 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
39 Daimeon Shanks Unattached
40 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
41 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX
42 Ryan Amirault Happy Coffee CX
43 Andrew Holton Unattached
44 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling Team
45 Adam Schmidt Unattached
46 Eric Kuo OG F&T
47 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Michael Robson Moots
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
5 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
6 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
7 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
8 Frank Overton One-Day License
9 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 David Walker VeloNews
12 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached
13 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
14 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
15 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
16 Ben Delaney VeloNews
17 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
18 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
19 Scott Forrest Unattached
20 Matt Miller Unattached
21 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
22 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
23 David Averill Unattached
24 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
26 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
27 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
28 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
29 Joe Lindsey One-Day License
30 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized
31 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team
32 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
33 Winfield Hartley Unattached
34 Lew Perna Team Rio Grande
35 Michael Starck One-Day License
36 Hugh Maceachran Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
37 Ian Ramsey Unattached
38 Greg Finnoff Unattached
39 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts~Izze
40 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
41 John Seehafer RMCEF-Westside
42 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery
43 Keith Watson Unattached
44 Pavel Prchal Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Schultz One-Day License
2 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
3 Michael Goldberg Unattached
4 Kenneth O'donnell Unattached
5 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
6 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
8 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
9 Rick Condon Unattached
10 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
11 John Brunner Unattached
12 James Huang Unattached
13 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande
15 Todd Brady Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
16 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
17 Mike Moore One-Day License
18 Rudy Verner Happy Coffee CX
19 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Chris Shotwell Unattached
21 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
22 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Christopher Fox Unattached
24 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
25 Chris Lee Unattached
26 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande
27 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
30 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team
31 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
33 Stefan Muenck RRV
34 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
35 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy
36 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters
37 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport
38 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing
39 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo
40 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
41 Tony Dagiau Unattached
42 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
43 Doug Dupuie COMotion Sports
44 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
45 Jamie Elsasser Crossniacs
46 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek
47 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
48 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen
49 Bill Manning Unattached
50 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
51 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com
52 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
53 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
54 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
55 Brad Hoagland Boulder Cycle Sport
56 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
57 Bobby Dahlstrom One-Day License
58 James Mathis Unattached
59 Kenny Mcmenimen Unattached
60 Brandon Mitchell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
61 Timothy Fandrich Unattached
62 Eric Merges Unattached
63 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle
64 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
65 Brian Patrick VeloNews
66 Darren Eubanks RRV
67 Darren Nakos One-Day License
68 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
69 Michael Glicksman One-Day License
70 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
71 Rob Harsh One-Day License
72 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
73 Brian Claytor Unattached
74 Jamie Kripke Unattached
75 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo
76 Benjamin Zink Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design
77 Kurt Kolleth One-Day License
78 Eric Lawrence One-Day License
79 Ryan Murphy Crossniacs
80 Will Kennish One-Day License
81 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
82 Colin Kennedy One-Day License
83 Dan Hereid One-Day License
84 Tim Itin TLR Cycling
85 Jeff Martin One-Day License
86 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank
87 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
88 Jay Thornton One-Day License
89 Jovan Fritsch Unattached
90 Dan Gray TLR Cycling
91 Joshua Jackson One-Day License
92 Eric Wright One-Day License
93 Eric Lessard Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
94 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX
95 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
96 Timothy Ackerman Bike-N-Hike.com Racing
97 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
98 Jason Early One-Day License
99 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX
100 Rick Muntean RRV
101 Greg Ryan Happy Coffee CX
102 Chancie Cavendish Echelon Energy
103 Cary Weatherford One-Day License
104 Mark Lewis One-Day License
105 Chuck Mason Unattached
106 Ethan Fuld Unattached
107 Jeff Crew Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Unattached
2 David Boerner Unattached
3 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling
4 Chad Mckonly Unattached
5 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Paul Lugar Unattached
7 Brandon Groza One-Day License
8 Chris Butler COMotion Sports
9 Maxx Chance Trek Bicycle Store
10 Craig Daugherty Unattached
11 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
12 Brian Firle Rocky Mounts~Izze
13 Ben Domingue Unattached
14 Anthony Arena Unattached
15 Robert Pickels Unattached
16 David Vogel Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
17 Doug Walter Unattached
18 Cookie Gulden Velo-One Cycling
19 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
20 Erik Halverson Unattached
21 Ian Smith Unattached
22 Paul Shumate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
23 Jonah Adley Unattached
24 Sean Malone Unattached
25 Barry Croker One-Day License
26 Kaili Purviance VeloNews
27 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX
28 Cameron Gridley Primal Racing - 1st Bank
29 Dave Trajtenberg Unattached
30 Robert Dodd One-Day License
31 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder Trek
32 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Tyler Sande Unattached
34 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com
35 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
36 David Altschuld Unattached
37 Ryan Eggen RMRC p/b Turin
38 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
39 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling
40 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing
41 Andy Brazelton Velo-One Cycling
42 Brandon Mcnellis One-Day License
43 David Kendall One-Day License
44 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
45 Todd Wilson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
46 Pete Fennell One-Day License
47 Dan Maduff Green Mountain Sports Racing
48 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
49 Eric Tollund One-Day License
50 Colin Vito Unattached
51 Gregory Miller Happy Coffee CX
52 Stephen Welle Unattached
53 Michael Pins Unattached
54 David Waugh Twin Peaks Racing
55 Chris Dinneen VeloNews
56 Sean Sissel Dawson Cycling
57 James Orsi Happy Coffee CX
58 Richard Knight Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
2 Thomas Hayles Unattached
3 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
4 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
5 Tim Godby Moots
6 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
7 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters
9 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen
10 Andy Fox Unattached
11 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
13 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
14 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
15 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing
16 Steve Kurland RealD-Amgen
17 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Gareth Richards VeloNews
19 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
20 Eric Long RealD-Amgen
21 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling
22 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company
23 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
24 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
25 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts~Izze
26 Tom Haynes Unattached
27 Robert Roth One-Day License
28 John Bliss Justins/Titus
29 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
30 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters
31 Michael Donohue Unattached
32 Joel Howes One-Day License
33 Vernon Smith Unattached
34 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team
35 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
36 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
37 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Brian Hunter One-Day License
39 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
40 Ronald Weber RRV
41 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery
42 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling
43 Jim Hinman One-Day License
44 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
45 Dan Tomlin Unattached
46 Pete Fennell One-Day License
47 Burke Fishburn Unattached
48 Justin Green Unattached
49 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
50 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Company
51 Jeff Taylor One-Day License
52 Gerald Greenleaf Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
53 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
54 Robert Andrew One-Day License
55 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
56 Paul Hamer One-Day License
57 David Chapman Unattached
58 Scott Geffre One-Day License
59 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
60 Jay Thornton One-Day License
61 Ted Pazur One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
4 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
5 Geoff Cooper Pro Peloton Racing
6 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
8 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
9 Gerald Greenleaf Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
10 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
11 George Scott Swift Cycling
12 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
13 David Strouse COMotion Sports
14 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
15 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
16 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
17 James Kinsinger Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
18 Keith Bovee Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
2 Peter Moore Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy
8 Nicholas Stevens Unattached
9 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
10 Robin Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team
11 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
12 Tim Allen Unattached
13 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
14 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Zane Godby FOCUS
18 Georgia Gould One-Day License
19 Martin Guess Primal Racing - 1st Bank
20 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Corey Collier Unattached
22 Scott Tietzel Unattached
23 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
24 William Iaia VeloNews
25 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand
26 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
27 Chad Totaro BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
28 Bryan Alders One-Day License
29 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
30 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
31 Michael Friedberg Unattached
32 Tomas Roba PreRace.com Cycling Team
33 Seth Wealing One-Day License
34 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR
35 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
36 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
37 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
39 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
40 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
41 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze
42 David Block Unattached
43 Tucker Olander Hotel San Jose/Juwi Solar
44 Kevin Kane One-Day License
45 Derek Loudermilk PreRace.com Cycling Team
46 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
47 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached
48 Josh Austin One-Day License
49 Andrew Feeney Unattached
50 Will Campbell Trek Bicycle Store
51 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
52 Shawn Meredith Unattached
53 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing
54 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
55 Chad Edwards Twin Peaks Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
3 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
5 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
7 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
8 Taylor Nye Unattached
9 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
10 Ben Ollett Gates Carbon Drive
11 James Heuck RRV
12 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
13 Colin Mckernan One-Day License
14 Matthew Perry Unattached
15 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team
16 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports
17 Blake Chilson Unattached
18 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling
19 Andrew Carlson PreRace.com Cycling Team
20 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX
22 Tom Torrance One-Day License
23 Ian Mcwilliams One-Day License
24 Roger Knight One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Tough Girl
2 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
3 Gwen Inglis TREADS.com/DFT
4 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Julie Emmerman Tough Girl
6 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Sue Butcher Unattached
8 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
9 Trish Heisdorffer Team Rio Grande
10 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
11 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
12 Sy rae Weikle Tough Girl
13 Tracy Yates Unattached
14 Lisse Daugaard-gordon COMotion Sports
15 Kathleen Nix Velo-One Cycling
16 Sue Lloyd RMCEF-Westside
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Sara Tarkington Unattached
3 Ann Trombley Tokyo Joe's
4 Judy Freeman Unattached
5 Jane Finsterwald ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Kori Seehafer Unattached
8 Cait Vestal One-Day License
9 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
10 Becca Blay Unattached
11 Erin Huck Unattached
12 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
13 Melissa Barker GS Boulder Trek
14 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
15 Therese Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
17 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
18 Alie Kenzer Unattached
19 Allyson Tufano One-Day License
20 Annie Fox Unattached
21 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
22 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze
23 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
24 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
25 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Susan Adamkovics TREADS.com/DFT
27 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze
28 Merilee Linfield Team Kenda
29 Kim Godfrey One-Day License
30 Brett Dollar Unattached
31 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Kristen Moegling Rocky Mounts~Izze
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Duster Unattached
2 Sara Wisner Unattached
3 Jj Laughor Unattached
4 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder Trek
6 Elizabeth Sampey Twin Peaks Racing
7 Donna Berns Title Nine
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached
9 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji
10 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
12 Gillian Pierce Big Ring Cycles
13 Natasha Danko GS Boulder Trek
14 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande
15 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
16 Karli Barclay One-Day License
17 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Erin Collins One-Day License
19 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve
20 Mary Burch Happy Coffee CX
21 Lori Thompson Unattached
22 Lisa Robinson High Peaks Masters
23 Karli Gronholm One-Day License
24 Tanja Wiant One-Day License
25 Lida Letowt Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14