Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 • Sep 26 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
6
0
0
4
0
Dry, 96 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay ShoAir/Specialized 57:05.8
2 Dana Weber Trek 57:16.7
3 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 57:38.9
4 Gary Douville Platinum 57:52.8
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 58:22.9
6 Frederick Bottger 58:49.8
7 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 59:45.5
8 Eric Christenson SDG 00:07.0
9 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 00:49.8
10 Anton Petrov SDG Factory Team 01:43.3
11 Garnet Vertican Giant
12 Eric Colton TEAM SoCalCross 02:26.0
13 Ted Willard TEAM SoCalCross 02:44.2
14 Jordan Haggerd DNA 02:49.4
15 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus-Gym One 04:12.2
DNF Jason Siegle Bike Religion 13:02.1
DNF Donny Carroll Bailey Bikes/Donnys Caf? 06:35.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mann Rock N' Road 36:05.9
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 37:27.8
3 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross 38:00.1
4 Jill Sisamis Team Duke 38:31.8
5 Rebecca Siegel TEAM SoCalCross 39:12.5
6 Monique Fletcher Team Duke 00:00.0
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 45:10.8
8 Kim Kiunke TEAM SoCalCross 37:49.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/Back On Track
2 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
3 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes
4 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes
5 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
6 Wybrand Vanderdussey Velocity
7 Bradley Breyer PossAbilities
8 Sean Mcelroy Team Block
9 Dallas Hinton
10 Ulf Wong
11 Christian Husband DARE
12 Jonah Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes
2 Aubrey Smentkowski
3 Zawe Torres Jet Cycling
4 Kyle Torres Sho-Air
5 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes
6 Sean Small
7 Noah Luke TEAM SoCalCross
8 Taylor Tongate Sho-Air
9 Jawe Sutcliffe Team Velocity
10 Greg Celentano
11 Jesse Rogers
12 Doug Hall TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner Jet Cycling
2 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
3 Tori Baldewin Velocity
4 Erin Maurer
5 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific
6 Eris Albert-minckler Celo Pacific
DNF Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Carrillo TEAM SoCalCross
2 Katie Baldewin Velocity
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fritz White Two Wheels One Planet 01:26.4
2 Mike Herdman TEAM SoCalCross
3 Edward Harris
4 Alex Dorville Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhies 57:57.9
6 Jeffrey Do Jenson USA 58:59.1
7 Nick Ducharme Mafia Racing/Felt 59:15.0
8 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific
9 - Ff-17096 59:33.3
10 Erik Dekold Skuld Racing 59:35.0
11 Jason Thorpe 01:07.6
12 Chris Woodruff TEAM SoCalCross 04:24.3
13 Mark Colton TEAM SoCalCross 57:28.2
14 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 58:43.8
15 Kenneth Hill SC Velo 59:18.9
16 Danny Kaukola fueltheburn.com 00:14.0
DNF - Pg-42527 14:02.7
DNF Doug Hall TEAM SoCalCross 14:50.8
DNF Bryan Garfoot Flyer Cycles 17:46.7
DNF Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific 07:00.1
DNF Jason Hardy I Beer LA 8.64
DNF Jason Gersting Paramount Racing 47:01.5
DNF - Gx-04724 58:43.6
DNF Adam Rakunas TTS Racing
DNF Jett Pink TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Colby Weber Metal Mtn
DNF Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
DNF Bob Le
DNF Curt Dosier
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican Giant 39:23.0
2 Eric Bierman 39:52.6
3 Jeff Prinz Velocity
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 40:55.9
5 Matt Breyer PossAbilities 41:08.1
6 Robert Kramer cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue 41:11.8
7 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 41:57.0
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 42:14.0
9 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 42:36.3
10 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 42:48.5
11 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 43:03.3
12 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 43:09.4
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 19:27.5
DNF Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross 32:04.9
DNF Robert Langone LA Velocity 14:16.6
DNF Matthew Carrinio ArtsCyclery.com 14:28.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mann Rock N' Road 42:16.0
2 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife-La Grange
3 - Nc-57067
4 James Sabelis PAA/REMAX 42:50.9
5 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 43:17.1
6 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling 43:17.5
7 James Groos 43:26.4
8 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 43:27.1
9 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 43:28.0
10 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 43:30.0
11 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 43:40.2
12 Robert Snyder 43:50.0
13 David Lawson Celo Pacific 44:03.9
14 - Nl-48767 44:16.7
15 Rey Deegan 44:27.3
16 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 44:45.5
17 Joe Gallal Velocity 45:00.3
18 Jerry Sanders PAA/REMAX 45:01.1
19 Dan Mccormick TEAM SoCalCross 45:06.6
20 Jeff Hoefer Team Velocity 45:13.4
21 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 45:23.3
22 Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing 45:54.2
23 Mike Wilson Velocity 46:45.5
24 Curt Dosier 46:55.4
25 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 47:09.9
26 John Furlong Sho-Air 47:20.8
27 Scott Reeves Sho-Air 39:36.3
28 Jason Gersting Paramount Racing 39:41.3
29 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 40:10.9
30 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 40:37.4
31 Eric Charnholm 41:11.8
32 Mike Heenan 41:26.9
33 - Fc-77443 42:39.4
34 Josh Worley 44:20.4
35 Jeff Urban TTS Racing 45:47.6
DNF Sean Fenner Team Velocity 36:27.2
DNF Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 38:41.9
DNF Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 29:50.3
DNF Eric Woods Big Orange 14:28.8
DNF James Downs 14:58.1
DNF Michael Baldivino Sho-Air Velosport 16:40.8
DNF Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 09:25.0
DNF Jamie Silber TTS Racing
DNF Willard Ostrander
DNF Mike Baron
DNF Matt Hale Celo Pacific
DNF Larry Price Rock N' Road
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 41:21.3
2 Ryan Merlin 42:00.7
3 Jonathan Sebat 42:10.6
4 John Elliott 42:21.9
5 Ryan Fedorow BDC 42:53.8
6 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 43:02.8
7 Arin Mcgunigle 43:36.1
8 Justin Hoblet 43:36.5
9 Richard Wilhelm Bike Religion 43:42.3
10 Van Gesslani Team PossAbilities 43:56.2
11 Josh Roy GS Adams Avenue Bikes 44:22.4
12 Jay Kwan 44:36.7
13 Dave Gulbertson Platinum 44:37.2
14 Amrah Hubbard 44:41.6
15 Max Leonov 44:45.3
16 Mark Wineman 44:52.4
17 Israel Colinco Team Montrose Bike Shop 45:09.3
18 Kevin Stock GS Adams Avenue Bikes 45:12.7
19 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 16:31.4
20 Keevin Blue 45:32.5
21 Willard Ostrander 45:34.7
22 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 45:39.3
23 Travis Tung Mandalay Bay/McGhies 45:40.1
24 Paul Bright
25 Eric Steele 46:00.1
26 Jose Laureanoramos Sho-Air/Sonnance 46:27.2
27 Mike Baron 46:29.9
28 Aaron Umber
29 Sean Sprinkel 46:34.7
30 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 46:37.3
31 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 47:25.4
32 Anthony Purnell Team Velocity 47:34.1
33 Jamie Silber TTS Racing 47:38.2
34 - Ng-77490 47:57.3
35 Josh Barrett
36 Tim Vanglider Troupe Racing Co
37 Luis Garcia Rhythm Racing 48:33.7
38 Michael Greenlee 48:34.2
39 Thomas Wong Team Montrose Bike Shop 48:42.0
40 Roland Rodriguez fueltheburn.com 48:42.1
41 Kyle Bockwald 48:54.5
42 Jim Martin Bohica 49:59.4
43 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing 49:46.5
44 Jd Herbert Surf City Cyclery 50:04.3
45 Barry Walshe The Path 50:33.6
46 Greg Celentano TEAM SoCalCross
47 Julia Julwissen 41:31.1
48 J Ariel
49 Peter Keithly Velocity 41:33.6
50 Arlyn Asch 42:09.5
51 Bryce Cosio 42:11.3
52 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes 42:28.3
53 Jonathan Tessler Ritte Racing 42:34.8
54 Jeff Sigua 42:52.1
55 Nathan Marloff PAA/REMAX 43:43.2
56 Dan Costales TEAM SoCalCross 43:51.3
57 Anthony De 43:53.4
58 David Ahmada 43:58.5
59 Michael Bellamy Mandalay Bay/McGhies 44:22.8
60 Chris Sanata 44:42.8
61 Chris Santos 45:02.1
62 Ryan Mclaughlin Sho-Air 45:07.4
63 Raul Santos 45:36.1
64 Tyler Cannon TEAM SoCalCross 45:39.4
65 - Ng-44391 45:49.8
66 Vince Fusillo 46:18.8
67 Jason Jamora 46:30.7
68 Chris Fly 47:09.8
69 Brendon David TTS Racing 47:20.4
70 Ken Novice TTS Racing 48:27.7
71 Pete Allen Velocity 50:22.0
72 - Rz-02262 47:24.0
DNF Andrew Sjogren PossAbilities p/b Subaru-Gary Fishe 22:56.3
DNF Scott Lampe Gonzaga Cycling 07:50.7
DNF Jeff Urban TTS Racing
DNF Scott Sampson
DNF Greg Scherer
DNF Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Jesse Rogers TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Jared Thayn Team Hamana
DNF Matt Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Langin Platinum
2 Bud Donatoni Platinum
3 Theo Posch Fullerton
4 John Hatchitt
5 Todd Stephenson Velosport
6 Robert Kmetz
7 Charles Morris Bike Religion
8 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
9 Mark Lundgren Sho-Air
10 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling
11 Michael Hines LA Velocity
12 David Turner PAA/Remax
13 Tim Grange MotorTabs
14 Robert Deferrante PAA/Remax
15 Mike Heenan
16 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
17 Charlie Stone SC Velo
18 Tony Trattenero Hamana
19 Greg Castaneda
20 John Furlong Sho-Air
21 Greg Freeman Attach Cycles
22 Eric Gier Team Velocity
23 Mike Browns
24 Mark Angelos
25 Chris Baldewin Velocity
26 Paul Bracken TEAM SoCalCross
27 William Gillis Velocity
28 Wes Barton NOW-MS
29 Kyle Parhm
30 Dan Nelson
31 Thomas Eichen Cal Pacific Export Packers
32 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles
33 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
34 Chris Hipwell
35 Scott Sampson
36 Greg Bourque Bailey Bikes
37 Scott Dornick
38 Steve Wong
39 Bruce Temesy Palos Verdes Grouppo
DNF David Chambers MotorTabs
DNF Michael Marckx Giant Factory Team
DNF Larry Vanzant Nonstopciclismo
DNF Jamie Stathas Team Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Larry Price
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Swanson Radsport
2 Frank Said
3 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop
4 Rickey Russell
5 Robert Maurer Velocity
6 Hal Woodruff TEAM SoCalCross
7 Jay Donaldson
8 Bob Conklin RADS
9 Tim Tobin
10 Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bikes
11 Dean Fernandini
12 Norman Mcelroy
13 Preston Riseling Team Velocity
14 Howard Miller
DNF Joe Gallal Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air/Sonnance
2 Everett Hauser GS Adams Ave Bicycles 57:41.1
3 Robert Rodgers Sho-Air/Sonnance 57:43.6
4 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 58:41.1
5 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross 7.053
6 Miguel Sutter PAA 00:19.2
7 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 01:49.9
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 04:05.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care
2 Gregory Page Cal Pacific Export Packers
3 Dave Gibson Team Velocity
4 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
5 Chris Woodruff TEAM SoCalCross
6 John Mailloux La Grange
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
8 David Summers Team Velocity
9 Mike Henderson TEAM SoCalCross
10 Radford Hallman USC Triathalon
11 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA
12 Matt Weis
13 Frank Sison
14 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot
15 Joe Aldaco Celo Pacific
16 Paul Avila AV High Desert Cyclists
17 John Lange I Beer LA
18 Michael Baldivino
19 Travis Werts I Beer LA
20 David Willhoite
21 Kevin Clark
DNF Scott Reeves Sho-Air
DNF Donald Elling Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies
2 Lisa Crowe TEAM SoCalCross
3 Jean Marie GS Adams Avenue Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trina Jacobson SDBC/Acqua Al 2 39:17.6
2 Lisa Crowe TEAM SoCalCross 41:24.7
3 Ivie Crawford TEAM SoCalCross 42:21.1
4 Jean Marie GS Adams Avenue Bikes 36:17.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Tremor Celo Pacific
2 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 37:43.8
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
4 Trina Novak
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Knight Troupe Racing Co 41:08.5
2 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 41:39.3
3 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 41:47.0
4 Shannon Castle 42:02.6
5 Nicole Luque 43:38.1
6 Tiana Row TEAM SoCalCross 43:51.3
7 Roxanne Zuckerman TEAM SoCalCross 44:23.1
8 Denise Henderson TEAM SoCalCross
9 Kristin Marloff PAA
10 Sophie Wilson TEAM SoCalCross
11 Jennifer Shulkin
12 Kristin Osborne 39:35.4
DNF Kristin Thompson PAA
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA 40:52.7
2 Paula Rogers TEAM SoCalCross
3 Carol Ruckle PossAbilities 41:47.2
4 Barbara Furlong Sho-Air 44:12.7
5 Tiffany Meyers 37:53.9
DNF Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonnance
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Ethan Sanchez
3 Frankie Reid BikePalace/Back On Track
4 Ethan Graber
5 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
6 Aaron Ward TEAM SoCalCross
7 Colin Ericson
8 Ruslana Yurtyn
9 Liam Graber
10 Luke Simmons
11 Spencer Ward
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8