Log In
UTCX #8 • Nov 13 2021
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.6
4.5
3.3
4.9
4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Edwards Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 1:07:07
2 Dan Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 1:07:31
3 Weston Woodward 1:07:32
4 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:01:53
5 Mike May Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 1:02:06
6 Troy Gorman 1:03:56
7 Tj Stone 1:04:09
8 Jason Lux Zone5 1:07:59
9 James todd Erickson 1:04:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wayment Mountain Green Cycling Club 0:53:28
2 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 0:53:45
3 Joe Beals 0:55:00
4 Taylor Allred 0:55:13
5 Mark Alston 0:55:29
6 Jeff Goddard 0:55:51
7 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:57:08
8 James Howton Intermountain Livewell 0:57:12
9 Bryan Gee Barries Ski and Sports 0:58:04
10 Morris Pusey Wasatch Cyclocross & Gravel 0:49:51
11 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:52:47
12 Garrett Norton Peak Fasteners 0:54:30
13 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:56:45
14 Uel Archuletta Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:50:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Goodfellow Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:37:31
2 Jeff Caldwell 0:37:41
3 Dallin Hatch 0:38:04
4 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:38:07
5 James Howton Intermountain Living 0:38:12
6 Jason Webb 0:38:20
7 Mike Shapiro Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:00
8 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:39:45
9 James Fredrick Revolution Racing 0:39:50
10 Warner Smith 0:39:57
11 Chris English 0:40:18
12 Brian Harris Saltcycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:40:20
13 Jeff Vanblorcom 0:40:22
14 Spencer Chipping Mi Duole Cycling 0:41:14
15 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing 0:41:21
16 Kelly Callister 0:41:45
17 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle- Kestrel Wellness 0:42:13
18 Sean Jager 0:42:42
19 Travis Martin Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:43
20 Jay Bartlett Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:59
21 Adam Uribe 0:43:52
22 John Rech Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:44:41
23 Hugh Wilson 0:44:56
24 Kenneth Coleman 0:45:16
25 Thomas Fleenor 0:46:14
26 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:46:27
27 Dan Richards 0:46:42
28 Graham Greenlee 0:37:01
29 James Crank Wasatch Cyclocross 0:37:32
30 Bryce Rother 0:47:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen Hangar 15 0:51:13
2 Richard Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:51:27
3 Stewart Gray Gravelution/Contender Bicycles 0:52:02
4 Brent Cannon PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:52:43
5 Scott Patten KUHL Cycling Team 0:52:56
6 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:53:05
7 Jason Olsen Deez 0:53:16
8 Paul Solomon 0:55:00
9 Christopher Hull Contender Bicycles 0:55:10
10 Tyler Servoss 0:55:22
11 Jeff Pauline 0:55:26
12 David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:56:36
13 Jon Gallagher PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:57:24
14 Jeff Juip Plan 7 0:58:57
15 Ervin Hunt SPCC 0:59:07
16 Jamie Kent 0:52:53
DNF Trent Donat
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:34:29
2 Gary Fuller Kuhl Cycling 0:34:57
3 David Wood Kuhl 0:35:44
4 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 0:35:52
5 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:36:55
6 Brian Ressa Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:37:17
7 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:38:10
8 Talley Goodson 0:38:29
9 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 0:39:12
10 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 0:39:23
11 Kramer Rob Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:40
12 Greg Sironen Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:56
13 Darin Boyd OTR Racing 0:41:48
14 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team 0:41:54
15 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:42:18
16 John Atzet 0:42:22
17 Todd Taft Kuhl Cycling 0:42:26
18 Don Armstrong 0:42:55
19 Stephen Coleman 0:42:58
20 Ron Brown 0:34:51
21 Donald Leach Hanger 15 0:37:03
22 Andre Guillemot 0:37:10
23 Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing 0:39:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Apex Pro Cycling p/b Hyperthreads & 0:59:54
2 Alex Grant Gear Rush 0:59:55
3 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:01:44
4 Justin Morgan Fieldriders 1:02:07
5 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 1:03:34
6 Dylan Cirulis 1:04:12
7 Luke Gangi-welman 1:05:33
DNF Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
DNF Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling 0:50:56
2 Maddux Leonard 0:52:44
3 Porter Hollburg 0:53:08
4 Kirk Campbell 0:53:39
5 Calvin Coates 0:53:42
6 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:53:43
7 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:54:06
8 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:54:15
9 Kacey Carter 0:54:39
10 Jason Lux 0:55:52
11 Liam Odonnell Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:55:53
12 Daxten Kennington 0:58:18
13 Ryan Mauser 0:58:39
14 Trevor Astrope Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:52:42
15 Nick Dorsett 0:56:21
DNF Brock Olson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 0:36:47
2 Joe Cardon 0:36:49
3 Matt Rider 0:38:08
4 Stephen Parish Stay Park City Cycling 0:39:05
5 Braden Randall 0:39:09
6 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 0:39:47
7 Adam Gaia 0:40:49
8 Gavin Moss 0:40:56
9 Gregory Jacobs 0:41:24
10 Evan Campbell EPIC Cycling Team 0:46:18
11 Grant Beiting 0:40:10
12 Brian Fant 0:41:25
13 Jordan Mcdonald 0:41:38
14 Eldon Pexton 0:44:34
15 Vincent Cammarata 0:48:16
16 Andrew Schottel 0:48:41
17 Conner Burton 0:48:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:08
2 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:50
3 Mark Hooyer Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:44:07
4 Shane Dicou Team Intermountain Living 0:40:27
5 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 0:42:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Docourant 0:40:33
2 Will Kristic 0:41:20
3 Andrew Butterfield 0:41:33
4 Dillon Shepherd 0:41:40
5 Jamison Rich 0:43:02
6 Christopher Biglow LCB 0:43:08
7 Caleb Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:37:47
8 Otis Day 0:46:05
9 Nick Hutchinson 0:35:29
10 Griffin Richards 0:36:35
11 Asher Lowe Gravelution 0:39:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Hart 0:51:19
2 Jordan Forsgren 0:51:48
3 Tyler Thompson 0:53:39
4 Nick Calin 0:53:46
5 Jamerson Kent 0:55:47
6 Joshua Hacking 0:56:22
7 Ty English 0:51:13
8 Jack Jager 0:53:49
9 Gabe Hutchinson 0:57:59
10 David Wood 0:48:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Shepherd 0:38:02
2 Georgia Bradley DNA Cylcing 0:38:37
3 Coco Baily 0:39:46
4 Hunter Thomas 0:45:27
5 Codi Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:45:28
6 Lila Higly Davis High 0:32:55
7 Crista Abbott Bingham Cyclery 0:36:33
8 Melissa Abbott Bingham Cyclery 0:45:35
9 Layla Day 0:36:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Sehloff 1:01:26
2 Steve Wasmund SaltFire Brewing CX 1:01:27
3 Aaron Larsen 1:05:01
4 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cycles 1:06:30
5 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:07:57
6 Adam Pellerin Opperation Jake 1:00:40
7 Joshua Benton SaltFire Brewing 1:01:09
8 Trent Donat 1:03:50
9 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 1:04:36
10 Jared Ferguson 1:05:32
11 Matt Wildhalm 1:00:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melisa Rollins 0:57:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Taverna Plan7 DS 0:39:08
2 Aubrey Larsen Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:40:10
3 Megan Lowe Gravelution 0:41:10
4 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing 0:42:30
5 Gina Serantoni 0:42:38
6 Angela Howe 0:43:12
7 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 0:43:14
8 Bri Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:44:41
9 Becca Mellema Epic 0:44:47
10 Stefanie Wilson 0:34:23
11 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 0:36:20
12 Lauren Biglow 0:37:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Bradley DNA Cycling 0:38:34
2 Theresa Henderson LHM 0:47:04
3 Linda Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 0:47:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2