Log In
2021 Karma CX Day 2 • Oct 3 2021 • New Brighton, MN
Series: MCF RotY 2021
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 0:57:41.4
2 Anton Smirnov University of Minnesota 0:58:35.9
3 Nicholas Lemke KUHL Cycling Team 1:00:19.3
4 Matt Christiansen 1:00:46.1
5 Peter Maxwell DonkeyLabel 1:00:53.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:00:40.8
2 Ben Brandvold Northstar development 1:01:01.5
3 Andy Englesmith 1:01:01.7
4 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 1:02:59.7
5 Nicholas Paglia CiS Training Systems p/b BRAVANE 0:59:56.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:41:01.2
2 Matthew Rengo Synergy 0:41:35.7
3 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:42:17.5
4 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee 0:43:46.7
5 Alex Knutson Fulton Racing 0:43:49.8
6 Evan Giannobile 0:44:13.4
7 Daniel Nelson 0:44:23.9
8 Tanner Westmoreland Gear west 0:44:25.8
9 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 0:44:53.2
10 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:45:33.7
11 Guy Smith Midtown Cycling 0:45:38.6
12 Joseph Dundee 0:40:56.5
13 Joseph Reeves Freewheel bike 0:42:00.6
14 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:42:14.2
15 David Nagel Midtown 0:42:14.9
16 William Pass Nicollet bike team 0:43:15.5
17 Matt Nagel 0:43:21.9
18 Luke Drinkerd 0:43:22.1
19 Adam Riggall 0:46:26.4
20 James Berg 0:40:47.3
21 Bill Drinkerd 0:44:07.4
DNF Eamon Ohara 0:11:07.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 0:30:41.9
2 Guy Smith Midtown Cycling 0:30:51.1
3 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 0:30:51.5
4 John Sullivan THC 0:30:54.6
5 Anders Hopkins Fulton Racing 0:31:38.5
6 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:47.6
7 Cameron Moore 0:31:50.4
8 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:31:55.6
9 Scott Houge 0:33:08.4
10 Alan Klein Midtown 0:33:26.7
11 Iban Drevlow North Star Development 0:33:33.1
12 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:34:21.7
13 Trevor Prater Fulton Racing 0:34:26.7
14 William Pass Nicollet bike team 0:34:27.8
15 Ted M hintz 0:34:39.1
16 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike 0:34:48.0
17 Nick Barth 0:34:57.5
18 Bennett Goiffon 0:35:09.8
19 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:35:10.1
20 Karl Saarela Founders Racing MN 0:30:46.3
21 Chris Romanowicz 0:31:54.1
22 Mark Overgaard 0:33:02.7
23 Robbie Halvorson 0:24:20.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 0:30:48.9
2 Marc Sontowski Founders Racing Mn 0:35:46.5
3 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:31:19.0
4 James Berg 0:31:54.1
5 Joel Benton Fulton Racing 0:27:15.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:27:51.3
2 Iban Drevlow North Star Development 0:27:52.2
3 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:29:56.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:26:02.5
2 Jack Orme 0:30:10.6
3 Charlie Meyer Saint Paul Composite 0:30:31.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:27:03.5
2 Isaac Silver MNJRC 0:28:55.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 0:30:54.3
2 August Lauer 0:28:35.0
3 Aksel Drevlow North Star Development 0:30:08.6
4 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 0:32:53.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson THC 0:44:01.2
1 Andy Englesmith 0:46:34.2
1 Gregory Goblirsch Team Pactimo 0:47:12.6
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:46:45.9
2 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee 0:44:51.1
2 Paul Schoening 0:47:41.2
3 Scott Robertson n/a 0:47:46.9
3 Tyler Walker 0:48:30.8
3 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:44:59.6
4 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 0:48:39.9
4 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:45:18.6
4 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:46:04.3
5 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 0:44:49.1
5 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 0:47:00.3
5 Kyle Schwarting 0:45:34.2
6 Robert Kohl RJP 0:45:48.8
6 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 0:48:25.2
6 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MMC) 0:45:16.2
7 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 0:46:07.2
7 Travis Frey 0:48:30.4
7 Keith Bianchi Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:30.9
8 Mark Rathbun 0:48:14.7
8 Alan Klein Midtown 0:47:47.5
8 Eric Pirius 0:49:11.1
9 Martin Andrusiak NorthStar Development 0:44:34.5
9 Joel Benton Fulton Racing 0:45:57.9
10 Mark Overgaard 0:47:12.7
DNF Tim Norrie Peace Coffee 0:11:14.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Tungseth THC 0:46:13.1
2 Anthony Lane CONVOY 0:46:49.7
3 Willem Krattley 0:42:02.9
4 John Sullivan THC 0:42:03.2
5 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 0:42:57.2
6 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:46:25.0
7 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 0:46:46.8
8 Andrew Dayton 0:43:11.6
9 Marc Sontowski Founders Racing Mn 0:43:11.6
10 Karl Saarela Founders Racing MN 0:43:48.2
11 Ben Playter Downtown Bicycles 0:44:21.6
DNF Abraham Tillquist 0:15:24.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:25:06.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Geoffs Bike and Ski 0:43:45.1
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:44:02.9
3 Anna Luckow Oneten Racing 0:44:08.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend / THC* 0:45:53.7
2 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 0:47:00.4
3 Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 0:43:43.6
4 Ellen Ryan 0:44:05.7
5 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:45:47.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Beckman Gear West Elite 0:42:28.7
2 Lee Penn Tacocat 0:42:34.3
3 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 0:42:36.5
4 Kirsten Hoogenakker Tacocat 0:44:24.9
5 Nikki Munvez 0:44:50.6
6 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:47:38.6
7 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 0:41:27.5
8 Kirsten Welge SPBRC 0:44:38.8
9 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing 0:43:17.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 0:23:46.2
2 Chelli Riddiough Fulton Racing 0:24:07.1
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 0:24:47.7
4 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 0:25:27.0
5 Teresa Mische 0:26:00.6
6 Taylor King 0:27:08.8
7 Maddie Goodson Corpse Whale Racing 0:30:15.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Drevlow North Star Development 0:30:10.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1