Log In
Capital City Cross • Sep 25 2021 • Des Moines, IA
5.3
1.4
5.5
4.2
4.3
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
3 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
4 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb
5 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/B Midwest Cycling
8 Vladimir Lopez gil Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
9 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
10 Cooper Mortensen
11 Oscar Mauricio pachon Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
12 James Holmes L5 Racing
13 Fred Hinsley Harvest Racing
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Jordan Costello Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Luis Rodriguez Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
3 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
4 Justin Bown Anxious Penguins
5 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
6 Maeghan Easler
7 Kris Adams Sugar Bottom Bikes
8 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Andrew Mccoy Team Denovo
10 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
12 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
13 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
14 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
15 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Bryan Jones
3 James Myers
4 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
6 Taylor Orth MIDSTATE
7 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
8 Zach Kacher
9 Robert Rehkemper
10 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Ryan Carnahan
12 Thomas Davis
13 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
14 Jeff Anker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
15 Jeff Hoobin ALL THE WATTZ
16 Matthew May
17 Ben Caskey bike rags racing
18 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing
19 Peter Cutler SOG wolfpack
20 Kyler White BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
21 Ryan Blane RynoVelo - Zoom Performance
22 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
23 Dylan Lyons ALL THE WATTZ
24 Brent Osborne Twin Six/515 Brewing
25 Jacob Nolte
26 Matthew May Zoom Performance
27 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
28 Alex Struelens Street Collective
29 Brian Marsh DMOS Race Team
30 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
31 David Gannon DMOS Race Team
32 Bill Walsh
33 Jay Mattas DMOS
34 Terrell Frederick
35 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
DNF Derek Claussen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo
3 Mike Credidio Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
2 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team
3 Anders Holmes L5 RACING TEAM
4 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
5 Evan Boaz
6 Austyn Lein Spin Devo
7 Levi Wickware Ankeny Bike Club
8 Sebastian Holmes L5 RACING TEAM
DNF Michael Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Chad Donahue Cheaper Chucks Auto Parts
3 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
4 Scott Olsen Phoenix Syndicate p/b Scheels DSM
5 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing Team
6 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
7 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
8 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
9 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
10 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
11 Sean Dickinson Al's Toy Barn
12 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
13 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
14 Tyler Fort Team Dad Bod
15 Taylor Orth MIDSTATE
16 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
17 Taylor Webb Ronin
18 Benjamin South
19 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Team
20 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Betters Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
3 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Robert Thompson Rule #5 Nicks Cycling / Mennen Plum
5 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Andrew Mccoy Team Denovo
8 Jason Simpson Sakari p/b Smart Honda
9 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
10 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE
11 Paul Eichler The Bike Way/Omaha Velo
12 Jason Bernstein team B team
13 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
14 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
15 Lane Anderson
16 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
17 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
18 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
19 Ben Yost Yost Wellness Center
DNF Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Team p/b Smart Honda
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/Univ. of Iow
2 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
3 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
4 David Delperdang Spin Devo
5 Christopher Kyhl ThuRocks
6 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
7 David Mable BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
8 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
9 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo
10 Steve Falck
11 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
12 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
DNF Mark Sullivan Team KAOS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
2 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
4 Daryl Miller
5 Jeff Anker
DNF Robert Oliver
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Woods
2 Talia Sopp
3 Celeste Chadwick Ames Velo
4 Clara Bergan
5 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dee
2 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
3 Lydia Dee
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers
2 Trisha Buckley DMOS Racing Team
3 Shannon Holmes L5 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber CRANDIC Racing Club
2 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
3 Kerrie Bernstein team B team
4 Jamie Coady
5 Meghan Coan
6 Kirschen Seah CRANDIC Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1