Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2013: Chiller Cross • Jan 11 2014
5.8
5
3.9
5.6
5.2
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Blackburn Devo 48:31.00
2 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 48:55.00
3 Jake Hightower 54:56.00
4 Holden Berg Cycle University 52:48.00
5 Addison Lee 52:48.00
6 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 56:07.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ujfalusi dEVo powered by Catalyst Kinetics 53:40.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 52:20.00
2 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 52:31.00
3 Derek Shiers Trailhead Racing 54:10.00
4 Ian Gerrish Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 54:38.00
5 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 58:39.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:43.00
2 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity 46:04.00
3 Dave Pearson VOLER BICYCLE 46:18.00
4 Kempton Baker Bicycle Adventures 46:25.00
5 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:46.00
6 Michael Lee 47:56.00
7 Christopher Somerville Bicycle Adventures 48:11.00
8 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 48:16.00
9 Sven Koehler LESS IS MORE 48:34.00
10 Mischa Burnett 49:14.00
11 Bill Fritts Broken Spoke Cycling 49:44.00
12 Eric Malsbary Trailhead Racing 50:00.00
13 Eric Mamroth CADENCE 50:38.00
14 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 42:20.00
15 Georges Yates RHC 43:05.00
16 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 45:04.00
17 Bob Bliss CADENCE 47:39.00
18 Jim Bowes Suck It
19 Ruy Lopez REDZONE
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Smith CABIN 48:29.00
2 Colin Mac donald 50:50.00
3 Mark Rieder 51:24.00
4 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 51:33.00
5 Jason Ingram 52:37.00
6 Ken Blauvelt 52:52.00
7 Darcy Bertram FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY 56:58.00
8 Andy Bunn 57:57.00
9 Bryan Willman 54:54.00
10 Brian Christiansen
11 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benji Perin Ravenna Capital Management 50:55.00
2 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 52:03.00
3 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 52:41.00
4 Ian Schmitt Kona Bikes 53:17.00
5 Aaron Mickels Jacks Homegrown 53:28.00
6 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 53:38.00
7 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 54:01.00
8 Ben Shaklee Jacks Homegrown 54:12.00
9 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 57:31.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Gallagher TEAM YACHT CLUB 43:39.00
2 Brad Nelson 43:44.00
3 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 44:32.00
4 Tim Hubner BFF 45:29.00
5 Daniel Hertel WWU Cycling 45:39.00
6 Sean Carline CX PISTOLS 45:41.00
7 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 45:50.00
8 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods 46:28.00
9 Michael Mclane NEMESIS RACING 46:36.00
10 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 46:46.00
11 Sam West WWU Cycling 47:20.00
12 Bill Klingler BEER MONGERS CYCLE CLUB 47:46.00
13 Troy Neale 47:50.00
14 Sean Stroup BEER MONGERS CYCLE CLUB 48:29.00
15 Jack Russel PLUNDER INC 48:42.00
16 Terry Campbell BEER MONGERS CYCLE CLUB 49:19.00
17 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 49:28.00
18 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 49:29.00
19 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 50:56.00
20 Max Wells PLUNDER INC 51:26.00
21 Jonas Bakkane 51:33.00
22 Kyle Stephens BEER MONGERS CYCLE CLUB 51:39.00
23 Jeff Haley Softride.com 53:21.00
24 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 53:55.00
25 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:59.00
26 Brennan Gilbert Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
27 Nate Hoe Hagens Berman Society Consulting
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Benjamin FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY 47:09.00
2 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 47:25.00
3 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 47:45.00
4 Matt Marsden 48:23.00
5 Ian Fisk WWU OUTDOOR CENTER 48:30.00
6 Dennis Stickler Wetboyz 49:47.00
7 Doss Herndon-schepper 51:04.00
8 Madison Miner Kulshan Cycling 51:31.00
9 Steven Gadingan Wetboyz 52:08.00
10 Troy Peterson Wetboyz 52:28.00
11 Clint Lund 53:37.00
12 Jordan Beaudin 54:32.00
13 John Poor INDIVIDUAL 54:48.00
14 Jonathan Mayfield WWU OUTDOOR CENTER 56:09.00
15 Jonathan Harder FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY 57:02.00
16 Travis Meyer Wetboyz 57:59.00
17 Jesse Zackery WWU OUTDOOR CENTER 01:00:58.00
18 Mark Miller Bellingham Unicycling 47:25.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Heath HODALA! 54:33.00
2 Darrin Seeds 55:10.00
3 David Loetterle Soft Like Kitten
4 Joe Hamilton Kona Bikes
5 Dirty randy Upinnya HODALA!
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:47.00
2 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 44:52.00
3 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 46:10.00
4 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 47:20.00
5 Scott Barr Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 48:01.00
6 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 48:07.00
7 Christian Schmak Voler 50:19.00
8 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 50:25.00
9 Brad Oppedal 50:47.00
10 Jack Machinski 52:00.00
11 Magnus Collander 47:58.00
12 Dan Froula 48:16.00
13 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 50:09.00
14 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 50:33.00
15 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL-SOUND HEALTH 50:42.00
16 Brian Volkert Team Double Check p/b Confluence Di 50:59.00
17 Eric Stromerson 51:21.00
18 Steve Tauscheck Doublecheck 51:44.00
19 James Thompson CVL RACING 52:20.00
20 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 55:31.00
21 Scott Rittscher 55:54.00
22 Scott Klimo Jacks Homegrown 57:55.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 46:38.00
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 48:06.00
3 Christin Clawson Kulshan Cycling 50:33.00
4 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 50:51.00
5 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 51:24.00
6 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 51:33.00
7 Kristi Berg Cycle U Varsity 51:39.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Kaiser Broken Spoke Cycling 52:12.00
2 Elle Lee 55:33.00
3 Katie Ellis Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 55:56.00
4 Alyson Indrunas Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 59:16.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Deuuyl BEER MONGERS 55:36.00
2 Jericho Winter BEER MONGERS 57:42.00
3 Christine Hancock 58:10.00
4 Josie Melton Team Meltdown 59:01.00
5 Kate Newell 59:37.00
6 Katy Pfannenstein 47:03.00
7 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 47:12.00
8 Robin Kodner 47:31.00
9 Stephanie Stauber BEER MONGERS 49:35.00
10 Rachel Severson 52:56.00
11 Mary Jenkins BEER MONGERS 54:13.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 11