Log In

Team Overview: Escape Velocity

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Chiller Cross (Jan 11 2014)

Tobin Copley Master Men B 2 / 19

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Darrin Grund Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 5 / 85
Brian Wong Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 5 / 116

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 9 (Nov 10 2013)

Eva Kuzyk Senior Women 5 / 5

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Darrin Grund Master Men B 5 / 19
Christian Hansen Master Men A 3 / 4

Pumpkin CX (Oct 27 2013)

Christian Hansen Master Men 40+ 1 / 27
Russell Stead Intermediate Men 27 / 68
Ryan Cousineau Intermediate Men 50 / 68

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Darrin Grund Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 7 / 69
Brian Wong Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 7 / 95

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Darrin Grund Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 2 / 70
Brian Wong Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 3 / 107

LionCross! (Oct 19 2013)

Donna Bartel Citizen Women 7 / 8
Doug Brons Citizen Men 19 / 28
Mike Pearson Citizen Men 21 / 28
Normand Richard Singlespeed 1 / 1
Christian Hansen Masters 30+ Men 1 / 2 9 / 16

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 5 (Oct 13 2013)

Eva Kuzyk SENIOR WOMEN 6 / 6

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Darrin Grund Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 2 / 60
Brian Wong Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 2 / 76
Christian Hansen Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 7 / 52

Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo (Oct 5 2013)

Ryan Cousineau Master Men C 2 / 10

Vanier Park Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Christian Hansen Master 3/4 Men 1 / 48
Russell Stead Master 3/4 Men 24 / 48
Brian Storey Master 3/4 Men 34 / 48
John Sonnenschein Category 3/4 Men 27 / 30
Donna Bartel Citizen Women 7 / 13
Rachel Chudnow Citizen Women 9 / 13
Jack Mckillop Citizen Men 3 / 59

EastERN ONTARIO CYCLOCROSS SERIES - RACE 3 (Sep 29 2013)

Eva Kuzyk SENIOR WOMEN 3 / 3

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Darrin Grund Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 3 / 72
Brian Wong Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 4 / 98

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Christian Hansen Men 40+ Cat 4/5 1 / 81
Darrin Grund Men 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 81
Brian Wong Men 40+ Cat 4/5 6 / 81
Ryan Cousineau Men 40+ Cat 4/5 36 / 81

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Darrin Grund Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 1 / 73
Brian Wong Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 2 / 87

Vancouver Super Prestige CX - Fort Langley (Sep 1 2013)

Donna Bartel Citizen Women 6 / 8
Brian Wong Cat 3/4 Men 3 / 24
John Sonnenschein Cat 3/4 Men 14 / 24
Ryan Cousineau Cat 3/4 Men 23 / 24
Darrin Grund Masters 3/4 Men 9 / 27

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Chiller Cross (Jan 12 2013)

Trevor Pearson Men A 4 / 9
Ryan Cousineau Master Men B 40+ 17 / 20

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Thriller Cross (Dec 15 2012)

Darrin Grund Master Men B 40+ 4 / 18
Tobin Copley Master Men B 40+ 7 / 18

USGP #8: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 9 2012)

Trevor Pearson Jr Men 17-18 15 / 21

USGP #7: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 8 2012)

Pearson trevor Junior Men 17-18 8 / 22

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Tobin Copley Master Men4 45+ 2 / 46

Canadian National Championships (Nov 17 2012)

Colin Campbell Masters Men 40-49 13 / 52

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Tobin Copley Master Men4 45+ 3 / 52

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Darrin Grund Master Men B 5 / 21

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Tobin Copley Master Men4 45+ 3 / 55

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Darrin Grund CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 8 / 98
Brian Storey CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 62 / 74

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Darrin Grund CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 11 / 61

Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Dan Spry Men B 16 / 17
Dan Spry Men C 4 / 19
Tobin Coplay Master Men B 10 / 14

Seattle Cyclocross: Enumclaw (Oct 29 2011)

Tobin Copley Master 4Men45+ 4 / 44

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Colin Campbell CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 2 / 65
Dan Spry CAT 4 MEN 37 / 81
Ryan Cousineau CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 28 / 72

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Ryan Cousineau Men 4 35+ 18 / 62
Dan Spry Men 4 24 / 72

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Dan Spry CAT 4 MEN 13 / 66

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Dan Spry Cat 4 Men 15 / 72
Colin Campbell Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 16 / 58

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Ben Jackson Cat B Men 122 / 128

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Melissa Broemeling Cat B Women 36 / 39

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Dan Spry Cat 4 Men 23 / 48
Bob Chew MASTERS MEN 35+ CAT-3 42 / 53
David Broemeling CAT 3 MEN 6 / 38
Brian Postlethwaite CAT 3 MEN 14 / 38
Colin Campbell CAT 3 MEN 16 / 38

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Jak New Men 4 24 / 70
Dan Spry Men 4 32 / 70
Bob Chew Master Men 3 35+ 35 / 82
David Broemeling Men 3 22 / 80
Brian Postlethwaite Men 3 46 / 80
Colin Campbell Men 3 48 / 80
Ted Martin Men 3 68 / 80

Belly Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Dan Spry Men B 14 / 24
Jak New Men B 15 / 24
Brian Postlethwaite Men B 24 / 24
Bob Chew Masters Men B 40+ 7 / 8

Rad Racing GP (Sep 21 2008)

David Broemeling Cat 4 Men 2 / 35
Colin Campbell Cat 4 Men 3 / 35
Brian Postlethwaite Cat 4 Men 4 / 35

Cross 542 (Sep 6 2007)

Stephen Corn Master Men A 3 / 3