Log In

Team Overview: Doublecheck

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Billie Krein Master Men 55+ 7 / 19
John Greer Single Speed Men - 45 Min 42 / 57
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 29 / 75
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 30 / 71
Scott Moore Master Men 60+ 8 / 15
Charlie Vanzandt Master Men 60+ 9 / 15
Greg Heitman Master Men 60+ 10 / 15
Roland Goeckel Master Men 60+ 13 / 15

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

John Greer Single Speed Men (B-Group) 12 / 19
William Rissberger Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 4 / 9
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 23 / 34
Billie Krein Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 6 / 12
John Roberts Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 9 / 12
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 11 / 33
John Roberts Master Men 60+ 3 / 12
Scott Moore Master Men 60+ 9 / 12
Greg Heitman Master Men 60+ 11 / 12
Roland Goeckel Master Men 60+ 12 / 12
Mike Vanorden Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 33 / 38

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Billie Krein Master Men 55+ 8 / 22
Mike Nelson Master Men 55+ 20 / 22
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 39 / 74
Phyllis Benish Beginning Women 6 / 24
Roland Goeckel Master Men 60+ 9 / 10
Mike Nelson Master Men 60+ 10 / 10

Bellingham BMX #1 (Oct 4 2014)

Charlie Vanzandt Super Men 50+ 6 / 11
Mario Rivas Men B 16 / 22

OctoberFest 3 (Oct 4 2014)

Hank Greer Men Master 50+ Open 15 / 22
Hank Greer Men Senior Single Speed 7 / 9

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Billie Krein Master Men 55+ 12 / 25
Mike Nelson Master Men 55+ 23 / 25
John Greer Single Speed Men - 45 Min 32 / 34
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 19 / 56
Phyllis Benish Beginning Women 17 / 26
Susan Greer Beginning Women 24 / 26
Mike Nelson Master Men 60+ 10 / 12
Roland Goeckel Master Men 60+ 11 / 12

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Frank Benish Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 5 / 8
William Rissberger Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 7 / 8
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 22 / 37
Steve Tauscheck Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 9 / 16
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 16 / 33

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Julie Heidt Master Women 45+ 5 / 11
Billie Krein Cat. 3/4 Master Men 55+ 6 / 21
William Rissberger Cat. 3/4 Master Men 55+ 16 / 21
Scott Moore Cat. 3/4 Master Men 55+ 18 / 21

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

William Rissberger Master Men 55+ 15 / 23
John Greer Single Speed Men - 45 Min 44 / 52
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 34 / 64
Phyllis Benish Beginning Women 16 / 30
Scott Moore Master Men 60+ 10 / 12
Roland Goeckel Master Men 60+ 11 / 12
Julie Heidt Master Women 45+ 6 / 23

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Chiller Cross (Jan 11 2014)

Mario Rivas Men C 3 / 18
Steve Tauscheck Singlespeed B 18 / 22

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Steven Krause Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 2 / 11
John Roberts Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 6 / 11
Brian Volkert Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 10 / 11
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 16 / 40
Roland Goeckel Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 7 / 7

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Zombie Xmas Cross (Dec 14 2013)

Mario Rivas Men C 2 / 7
Brian Volkert Singlespeed B 17 / 26

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Mike Vanorden Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 12 / 34
Roland Goeckel Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 10 / 11
Steven Krause Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 3 / 10
John Roberts Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 5 / 10
Brian Volkert Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 8 / 10

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

William Rissberger Men Cat4/5 Masters 55+ 5 / 12
Roland Goeckel Men Cat4/5 Masters 55+ 9 / 12
Mike Vanorden Men Cat4/5 Masters 45-54 17 / 32
Steven Krause Men Cat 3 Masters 55+ 3 / 9
Brian Volkert Men Cat 3 Masters 55+ 5 / 9
Mario Rivas Men Cat 4/5 Elite 19 / 24
Julie Heidt Women Cat 4 Masters 35+ 3 / 13
Claire Kline Women Cat 4 Masters 35+ 10 / 13

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Julie Heidt Cat. 4 Master Women 45+ 2 / 8
Steven Krause Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 3 / 12
John Roberts Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 6 / 12
Ian Searle Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 7 / 12
Brian Volkert Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 9 / 12
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 15 / 39
Jeff Evans Single Speed Men 28 / 31
William Rissberger Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 5 / 13
Roland Goeckel Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 13 / 13

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 25 / 85
John Greer Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 32 / 85
Claire Kline Master Women 45+ 24 / 25
Steve Krause Master Men 55+ 7 / 123
Ian Searle Master Men 55+ 19 / 123
Greg Heitman Master Men 55+ 26 / 123
Roland Goeckel Master Men 55+ 31 / 123
Scott Moore Master Men 55+ 35 / 123
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 58 / 161

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series - Riverside State Park (Nov 3 2013)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 12 / 14
Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 10

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Steven Krause Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 3 / 13
John Roberts Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 6 / 13
Brian Volkert Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 11 / 13
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 24 / 48
Greg Heitman Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 1 / 12
Roland Goeckel Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 9 / 12
William Rissberger Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 10 / 12

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Mario Rivas Men B 16 / 26
Steve Tauschech Masters Men 50+ 1 / 5

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Mario Rivas Men B 33 / 39
Steve Tauscheck Singlespeed B 17 / 23

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Ian Searle Master Men 55+ 13 / 31
Greg Heitman Master Men 55+ 20 / 31
William Rissberger Master Men 55+ 23 / 31
Roland Goeckel Master Men 55+ 25 / 31
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 16 / 69
John Greer Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 29 / 69
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 104 / 110
Julie Heidt Master Women 45+ 7 / 21

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Woolley Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Mario Rivas Men B 35 / 35
Brian Volkert Singlespeed B 20 / 29
Steve Tauscheck Singlespeed B 22 / 29
Greg Heitman Singlespeed B 24 / 29

Bennington Lake Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 11 / 13

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Steve Krause Master Men 55+ 6 / 33
Greg Heitman Master Men 55+ 23 / 33
Amos Galpinn Master Men 55+ 26 / 33
Roland Goeckel Master Men 55+ 27 / 33
Scott Moore Master Men 55+ 28 / 33
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 23 / 70
John Greer Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 30 / 70
Brian D johnsen Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 47 / 70
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 51 / 119
Julie Heidt Master Women 45+ 9 / 22

Crosstoberfest @ St Edward (Oct 19 2013)

Claire Kline Women W4 35+ 12 / 14
Ian Searle Men M 4/5 45+ 7 / 18
Brian Volkert Men M 4/5 45+ 9 / 18

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Brian Volkert Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 11 / 14
John Roberts Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 12 / 14
Claire Kline Cat. 4 Master Women 45+ 10 / 18
Mario Rivas Cat. 4/5 Men 35 / 89
Greg Heitman Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 2 / 17
Roland Goeckel Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 13 / 17

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series - Riverside State Park (Oct 12 2013)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 17 / 20
Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 10 / 14

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Conrad Steffens Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 5 / 60
Brian Johnsen Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 26 / 60
Claire Kline Master Women 45+ 16 / 18
Steve Krause Master Men 55+ 4 / 25
Roland Goeckel Master Men 55+ 17 / 25
William Rissberger Junior Boys 1996-1997 22 / 71
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 34 / 84

CrosstoberFest (Oct 5 2013)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 17 / 22

Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo (Oct 5 2013)

Mario Rivas Men C 4 / 12

All Crossed Out Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Hal Stanley Men Master B 7 / 11

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Steve Krause Master Men 55+ 8 / 34
Ian Searle Master Men 55+ 13 / 34
Greg Heitman Master Men 55+ 19 / 34
Scott Moore Master Men 55+ 23 / 34
Roland Goeckel Master Men 55+ 26 / 34
William Rissberger Beginning Men 17 / 53
Conrad Steffens Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 4 / 72
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 12 / 72
John Greer Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 28 / 72
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 84 / 116
Julie Heidt Master Women 45+ 11 / 19

All Crossed Out (Sep 28 2013)

Hal Stanley Men Master B 10 / 13

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Mario Rivas Cat. 4/5 Men 59 / 98
John Roberts Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 6 / 16
Brian Volkert Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 14 / 16
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 18 / 61
Roland Goeckel Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 15 / 15

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Ian Searle Men 50+ 34 / 62

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Steve Krause Master Men 55+ 7 / 37
Ian Searle Master Men 55+ 14 / 37
Steve Tauscheck Master Men 55+ 23 / 37
Don Duval Master Men 55+ 25 / 37
Roland Goeckel Master Men 55+ 30 / 37
Scott Moore Master Men 55+ 31 / 37
David Volkert Cat. 1/2 Men 33 / 38
Mike Vanorden Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 23 / 73
Brian D johnsen Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 24 / 73
John Greer Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 32 / 73
Marty Thomas Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 54 / 73
Mario Rivas Cat. 4 Men 73 / 106

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

Ian Searle Men Master Final 55-59 46 / 53
Buff Hopper Men Master Final 60-64 4 / 20

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 1 (Jan 29 2013)

Ian Searle Men Master Heat 1 55-59 22 / 29
Buff Hopper Men Master Seeding 60-64 5 / 20

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Chiller Cross (Jan 12 2013)

Mario Rivas Men C 17 / 21
Buff Hopper Master Men C 40+ 23 / 23

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Thriller Cross (Dec 15 2012)

Mario Rivas Men C 17 / 26

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Buff Hopper Men Cat 3 Master 55+ 1 / 13
Ian Searle Men Cat 3 Master 55+ 10 / 13
Brian Volkert Men Cat 3 Master 55+ 11 / 13
Greg Heitman Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 1 / 12
Charles Vanzandt Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 8 / 12
Scott Moore Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 12 / 12
Claire Kline Women Cat 4 Master 35+ 15 / 15

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Julie Heidt Master Wm4 35+ 7 / 30
Claire Kline Master Wm4 35+ 21 / 30
Linda Sparks SinglespeedWm 10 / 11
David Volkert Men 3 16 / 35
Mark Lambie Master Men3 45+ 36 / 41
Greg Heitman Master Men4 55+ 3 / 15
Ian Searle Master Men4 55+ 4 / 15
Scott Moore Master Men4 55+ 13 / 15
Steve (cosmic) miller Master Men1/2 45+ 22 / 22

INWCXS Finals at Rep (Nov 18 2012)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 10 / 18

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

John Greer Men 4 55 / 60
Ian Searle Master Men4 55+ 1 / 14
Scott Moore Master Men4 55+ 11 / 14
Julie Heidt Master Wm4 35+ 5 / 26
Claire Kline Master Wm4 35+ 23 / 26
Mark Lambie Master Men3 45+ 34 / 34

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #5 (Nov 11 2012)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 9 / 13

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Julie Heidt MASTER WOMEN 35+ 14 / 22
Claire Kline MASTER WOMEN 35+ 20 / 22
Preston Collins JR. BOYS - GRADES 3-5 12 / 29
John Greer CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 50 / 66
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 17
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 17
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 13 / 17
Mario Rivas CAT 4 MEN 83 / 121
John Greer CAT 4 MEN 106 / 121
Brian Johnsen CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 36 / 121
Ian Searle CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 19
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 19
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 8 / 19
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 19
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 13 / 19
Tim Tapping CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 16 / 19
Cosmic Miller CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 3
Marisa Osorio BEGINNERS - WOMEN 30 / 39
David Volkert CAT 1/2 MEN 21 / 27

Deschutes River CX (Nov 10 2012)

John Roberts MstrMen3 55+ 2 / 3
Hal Stanley MstrMen4 55+ 3 / 3

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

John Greer Men 4 52 / 68
Julie Heidt Master Wm4 35+ 5 / 23
Claire Kline Master Wm4 35+ 18 / 23
Linda Sparks SinglespeedWm 9 / 10
Mark Lambie Master Men3 45+ 38 / 41
Ian Searle Master Men4 55+ 1 / 17
Scott Moore Master Men4 55+ 9 / 17
Roland Goeckel Master Men4 55+ 12 / 17

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Charlie Vanzandt Master Men C 40+ 10 / 14

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Mario Rivas Men C 14 / 22

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Oct 28 2012)

Mark Lambie Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 35 / 36
John Roberts Men Cat 3 Master 55+ 1 / 13
Buff Hopper Men Cat 3 Master 55+ 2 / 13
Brian Volkert Men Cat 3 Master 55+ 12 / 13
David Volkert Men Cat 3 39 / 39
Ian Searle Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 1 / 17
Hank Greer Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 3 / 17
Greg Heitman Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 7 / 17
Scott Moore Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 12 / 17
Roland Goeckel Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 15 / 17

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Julie Heidt MASTER WOMEN 35+ 11 / 16
Preston Collins JR. BOYS - GRADES 3-5 8 / 11
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 9
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 9
Mario Rivas CAT 4 MEN 49 / 66
Marty Thomas CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 41 / 68
Ian Searle CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 15
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 15
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 15
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 15
Grant Collins CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 31 / 33
Cosmic Miller CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 3
Marisa Osorio BEGINNERS - WOMEN 14 / 17
David Volkert CAT 1/2 MEN 14 / 15

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #5 (Oct 21 2012)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 10 / 17

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Claire Kline MASTER WOMEN 35+ 16 / 23
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 13
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 13
Marty Thomas CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 41 / 91
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 17
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 17
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 17
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 17
Grant Collins CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 59 / 62
Cosmic Miller CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 4
Ian Searle SINGLE SPEED MEN 66 / 82
Marisa Osorio BEGINNERS - WOMEN 20 / 26
David Volkert CAT 1/2 MEN 12 / 21

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #4 (Oct 20 2012)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 14 / 21

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Wooley Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Steve Tauscheck Master Men B 25 / 29
Charlie Vanzandt Master Men C 40+ 9 / 21

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Claire Kline Master Wm4 35+ 16 / 18
David Volkert Men 3 13 / 39
Mark Lambie Master Men3 45+ 34 / 37
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 5 / 16
Steve Tauscheck Master Men3 55+ 12 / 16
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 15 / 16

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 13 2012)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 8 / 16

MSU Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 7 2012)

Hal Stanley Men Master B 12 / 13

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Claire Kline MASTER WOMEN 35+ 17 / 19
Brian Kadet CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 48 / 59
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 20
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 20
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 14 / 20
Greg Heitman CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 20 / 20
Brian Johnsen CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 19 / 98
Ian Searle CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 17
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 17
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 17
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 17
Cosmic Miller CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 2
Linda Maza-sparks SINGLE SPEED WOMEN 24 / 26
David Volkert CAT 1/2 MEN 30 / 34

SCX#2 - Arlington (Sep 30 2012)

David Volkert Men 3 15 / 31
Mark Lambie Master Men3 45+ 33 / 37
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 3 / 15
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 10 / 15
Steve Tauscheck Master Men3 55+ 13 / 15
Steve (cosmic) miller Master Men1/2 45+ 19 / 25

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Killer Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Cosmic Miller Men B 4 / 11
Charlie Vanzandt Master Men C 40+ 8 / 21
Steve Tauscheck Master Men B 15 / 22

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Claire Kline MASTER WOMEN 35+ 21 / 24
Preston Collins JR. BOYS - GRADES 3-5 17 / 20
Ian Searle CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 24 / 61
Mark Lambie CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 37 / 61
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 21
John Roberts CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 21
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 21
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 21
Steve Tauscheck CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 14 / 21
Todd Gill CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 15 / 21
Mike Nelson CAT 4 MEN 87 / 101
Brian Johnsen CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 26 / 106
Eric Layland CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 96 / 106
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 17
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 17
Thom De buys CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 17
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 17
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 17
Mike Nelson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 14 / 17
Grant Collins CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 64 / 67
Jacob Heitman CAT 3 MEN 6 / 59
Cosmic Miller CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 4
Jeff Evans SINGLE SPEED MEN 77 / 85
David Volkert CAT 1/2 MEN 24 / 28

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series (Sep 23 2012)

Hank Greer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 9 / 15

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Linda Sparks SinglespeedWm 13 / 16
David Volkert Men 3 4 / 40
Steve Tauscheck Master Men3 55+ 8 / 19
Don Duval Master Men3 55+ 13 / 19
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 14 / 19
Thom Debuys Master Men3 55+ 15 / 19
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 16 / 19
Grant Collins Master Men4 35+ 75 / 79
John Greer Master Men4 45+ 33 / 62
Thom De buys Master Men4 55+ 11 / 19
Roland Goeckel Master Men4 55+ 14 / 19
Scott Moore Master Men4 55+ 16 / 19

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Ian Searle CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 21 / 50
John Greer CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 37 / 50
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 20
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 20
Todd Gill CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 14 / 20
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 15 / 20
Steve Tauscheck CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 20 / 20
Brian Johnsen CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 14 / 85
Hal Stanley CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 16
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 8 / 16
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 16
Thom De buys CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 16
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 16
Grant Collins CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 57 / 71
John Greer CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 44 / 48
Cosmic Miller CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 6
Buff Hopper CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 6
Ian Searle SINGLE SPEED MEN 71 / 86
David Volkert CAT 1/2 MEN 16 / 18

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 3 2012)

Claire Kline Women 4 9 / 13
Brian Volkert MstrMen1/2 45+ 10 / 11
Grant Collins MstrMen3 35+ 20 / 25
Eric Layland MstrMen4 35+ 28 / 29
Hank Greer Men 4 33 / 55
John Greer Men 4 46 / 55
Josh Greer Wm 3 28 / 31
Todd Gill MstrMen4 45+ 13 / 25
John Greer MstrMen4 45+ 23 / 25
David Volkert Men 3 1 / 29
Buff Hopper MstrMen3 55+ 1 / 8
Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 55+ 4 / 8
Buff Hooper MstrMen4 55+ 4 / 13
Greg Heitman MstrMen4 55+ 5 / 13
Hal Stanley MstrMen4 55+ 7 / 13
Scott Moore MstrMen4 55+ 8 / 13
Thom De buys MstrMen4 55+ 10 / 13
Roland Goeckel MstrMen4 55+ 11 / 13
Hank Green MstrMen4 55+ 12 / 13

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

David Volkert Cat B Men 22 / 69

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

David Volkert Cat B Men 63 / 63

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

David Volkert Men 3 9 / 23
Brian Volkert Master 4Men55+ 7 / 19
Scott Moore Master 4Men55+ 14 / 19
Mike Nelson Master 4Men55+ 17 / 19
Charles Vanzandt Master 4Men55+ 19 / 19
Todd Gill Master 4Men45+ 24 / 31
Cosmic Miller Master Men 3 55+ 1 / 9
Buff Hopper Master Men 3 55+ 4 / 9
Mike Nelson Master Men 4 35+ 33 / 41
Claire Kline Master Wm4 8 / 13

Seattle Cyclocross: Monroe (Nov 27 2011)

David Volkert Men 3 19 / 31
Brian Volkert Master 4Men55+ 13 / 20
Scott Moore Master 4Men55+ 14 / 20
Roland Goeckel Master 4Men55+ 18 / 20
Mike Nelson Master 4Men55+ 19 / 20
Linda Maza-sparks SinglespeedWm 6 / 6
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 1 / 12
Cosmic Miller Master Men3 55+ 3 / 12
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 11 / 12
Mike Nelson Master Men4 35+ 51 / 55
Jeff Evans Master Men3 35+ 26 / 29

Seattle Cyclocross: Sprinkler Rec Center (Nov 20 2011)

David Volkert Men 3 18 / 73
John Greer Men 4 55 / 62
Scott Moore Master 4Men55+ 9 / 17
Roland Goeckel Master 4Men55+ 11 / 17
Brian Volkert Master 4Men55+ 12 / 17
Mike Nelson Master 4Men55+ 16 / 17
Todd Gill Master 4Men45+ 29 / 43
John Greer Master 4Men45+ 38 / 43
Linda Maza-sparks SinglespeedWm 6 / 6
Cosmic Miller Master Men3 55+ 2 / 21
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 3 / 21
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 9 / 21
Buff Hopper Master Men3 55+ 11 / 21
Don Duval Master Men3 55+ 13 / 21
Steve Tauscheck Master Men3 55+ 19 / 21
Mike Nelson Master Men4 35+ 50 / 53
Jeff Evans Master Men3 35+ 30 / 77

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Todd Gill CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 38 / 65
John Greer CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 44 / 65
David Volkert CAT 3 MEN 27 / 54
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 13
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 13
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 13
Thom De buys CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 13
Mike Nelson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 13
John Greer CAT 4 MEN 102 / 118
Mike Nelson CAT 4 MEN 107 / 118
Claire Kline MASTER WOMEN 35+ 10 / 12
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 11
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 11
Marty Thomas CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 63 / 99

Deschutes River CX (Nov 12 2011)

John Greer Men 4 15 / 18
Todd Gill Master 4Men45+ 8 / 12
John Greer Master 4Men45+ 9 / 12

Steeliacoom V2 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

David Volkert Men 3 20 / 27
John Greer Men 4 60 / 70
Don Duval Master 4Men55+ 10 / 26
Brian Volkert Master 4Men55+ 12 / 26
Scott Moore Master 4Men55+ 17 / 26
Roland Goeckel Master 4Men55+ 18 / 26
Charlie Vanzandt Master 4Men55+ 20 / 26
Mike Nelson Master 4Men55+ 21 / 26
Todd Gill Master 4Men45+ 31 / 44
John Greer Master 4Men45+ 32 / 44
Cosmic Miller Master Men3 55+ 1 / 10
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 4 / 10
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 10 / 10
Mike Nelson Master Men4 35+ 65 / 71
Jeff Evans Master Men3 35+ 50 / 74

MT Cyclocross State Championships (Oct 30 2011)

Hal Stanley Master B Men 6 / 6

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Todd Gill CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 60 / 60
David Volkert CAT 3 MEN 23 / 44
Mike Nelson CAT 4 MEN 72 / 77
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 15
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 15
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 15
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 15
Mike Nelson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 14 / 15
Claire Kline MASTER WOMEN 35+ 13 / 17
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 12
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 12
Marty Thomas CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 44 / 79

MuleCross (Oct 29 2011)

Hal Stanley Master B Men 9 / 12

Seattle Cyclocross: Enumclaw (Oct 29 2011)

David Volkert Men 3 26 / 26
John Greer Men 4 39 / 45
Charlie Vanzandt Master 4Men55+ 9 / 21
Scott Moore Master 4Men55+ 14 / 21
Roland Goeckel Master 4Men55+ 18 / 21
Mike Nelson Master 4Men55+ 20 / 21
John Greer Master 4Men45+ 39 / 44
Linda Maza-sparks SinglespeedWm 5 / 5
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 1 / 9
Cosmic Miller Master Men3 55+ 3 / 9
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 9 / 9
Mike Nelson Master Men4 35+ 40 / 43

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Don Duval SINGLE SPEED MEN 73 / 81
Walker Duval SINGLE SPEED MEN 77 / 81
David Volkert CAT 3 MEN 24 / 46
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MEN 43 / 46
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 18
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 13 / 18
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 14 / 18
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 14
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 14
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 14
Greg Heitman CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 14

Woolley Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Steve Tauscheck Master Men B 40+ 12 / 16

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

David Volkert Men 3 21 / 37
Brian Volkert Master 4Men55+ 5 / 17
Scott Moore Master 4Men55+ 12 / 17
Roland Goeckel Master 4Men55+ 16 / 17
Cosmic Miller Master Men3 55+ 2 / 13
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 3 / 13
Buff Hopper Master Men3 55+ 5 / 13
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 11 / 13
Jeff Evans Master Men3 35+ 25 / 36

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

David Volkert Men 3 28 / 37
John Greer Men 4 70 / 81
Todd Gill Master 4Men45+ 27 / 54
John Greer Master 4Men45+ 39 / 54
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 5 / 14
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 9 / 14
Don Duval Master Men3 55+ 12 / 14
Buff Hopper Master Men3 55+ 14 / 14
Henry Laygo Master Men4 35+ 49 / 67
Mike Nelson Master Men4 35+ 59 / 67
Jeff Evans Master Men3 35+ 35 / 38

Killer Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Brad Furlong Men B 16 / 16
Buff Hopper Master Men C 40+ 3 / 22
Brad Furlong Master Men C 40+ 21 / 22
Steve Tauscheck Master Men B 8 / 20
Charlie Vanzandt Master Men B 12 / 20
Buff Hopper Master Men B 15 / 20
Brian Volkert Master Men B 18 / 20

MSU CX - Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Hal Stanley Master B Men 4 / 4

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

John Greer CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 36 / 59
Todd Gill CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 57 / 59
David Volkert CAT 3 MEN 31 / 58
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 21
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 21
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 13 / 21
Mike Nelson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 16 / 21
Mike Nelson CAT 4 MEN 70 / 89
John Greer CAT 4 MEN 77 / 89
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 12
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 12
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 12

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

David Volkert Men 3 29 / 42
Scott Moore Master 4Men55+ 14 / 21
Roland Goeckel Master 4Men55+ 16 / 21
Brian Volkert Master 4Men55+ 17 / 21
Mike Nelson Master 4Men55+ 18 / 21
Martin Shepard Master 4Men45+ 40 / 55
Linda Maza-sparks Singlespeed Wm 4 / 6
Cosmic Miller Master Men3 55+ 1 / 14
John Roberts Master Men3 55+ 6 / 14
Steve Tauscheck Master Men3 55+ 9 / 14
Brian Volkert Master Men3 55+ 11 / 14
Buff Hopper Master Men3 55+ 14 / 14
Mike Nelson Master Men4 35+ 82 / 86

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

John Greer CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 36 / 48
Martin Shepard CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 37 / 48
David Volkert Cat 3 Men 35 / 57
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 15
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 15
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 13 / 15
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 10
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 10
Steve Tauscheck CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 8 / 10
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 10

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Brian Volkert Men 4 35+ 50 / 62
David Volkert Men 3 51 / 61

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Martin Shepard CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 33 / 51
David Volkert CAT 3 MEN 38 / 46
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 10
Greg Heitman CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 10
Scott Moore CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 10
Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 10
Thom De buys CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+ 8 / 10
Cosmic Miller CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 13
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 13
Steve Tauscheck CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 8 / 13

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

John Greer Master Men4 45+ 16 / 22
Charlie Vanzandt Master Men4 55+ 6 / 12
Greg Heitman Master Men4 55+ 8 / 12
Scott Moore Master Men4 55+ 9 / 12
Roland Goeckel Master Men4 55+ 10 / 12
Thom De buys Master Men4 55+ 11 / 12
Claire Kline Master Women 7 / 8
Todd Gill Master Men4 35+ 29 / 42
Paul Farrell Master Men4 35+ 40 / 42
Cosmic Miller Master Men3 55+ 1 / 7
Buff Hopper Master Men3 55+ 2 / 7
Steve Touscheck Master Men3 55+ 4 / 7

Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX (Jul 21 2011)

Linda Maza-sparks SINGLESPEED WOMEN 6 / 9
Scott Moore CAT 4 MEN 40+ 19 / 22
Buff Hopper CAT 3 MEN 40+ 12 / 25
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MEN 40+ 19 / 25
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 3 MEN 40+ 23 / 25

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

David Volkert Men Open Single Speed 99 / 88
Brian Volkert Men Open Master 60-64 16 / 21

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Cosmic Miller Master Men 55+ 7 / 25
Brian Volkert Master Men 55+ 22 / 25
David Volkert Singlespeed 27 / 60
Linda Maza-sparks Singlespeed 60 / 60

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Brian Volkert Master Men 55+ 24 / 29
David Volkert Singlespeed 38 / 51
Linda Maza-sparks Singlespeed 44 / 51

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

David Volkert SglSpd 18 / 38
Cosmic Miller MstrMen3 55+ 1 / 11
Buff Hopper MstrMen3 55+ 3 / 11
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 6 / 11
Conrad Steffens MstrMen3 45+ 33 / 44
Charlie Vanzandt Mstr4Men55+ 6 / 19
Don Duval Mstr4Men55+ 10 / 19
Roland Goeckel Mstr4Men55+ 14 / 19
Mike Nelson Mstr4Men55+ 16 / 19

Sprinker Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

David Volkert SglSpd 16 / 34
Cosmic Miller MstrMen3 55+ 1 / 14
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 8 / 14
Buff Hopper MstrMen3 55+ 13 / 14
Conrad Steffens MstrMen3 45+ 20 / 44
Don Duval Mstr4Men55+ 9 / 22
Charlie Vanzandt Mstr4Men55+ 10 / 22
Roland Goeckel Mstr4Men55+ 17 / 22
Mike Nelson Mstr4Men55+ 18 / 22
John Greer Mstr4Men45+ 30 / 46

2010 Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2010)

Phillip Buffinton Men Single Speed 3 / 12
Cosmic Miller Men Cat 3 Mstr 55+ 1 / 7
Buff Hopper Men Cat 3 Mstr 55+ 3 / 7
Conrad Steffens Men Cat 3 Mstr 45+ 11 / 22
Brian Volkert Men Cat 4 Mstr 55+ 4 / 8
Don Duval Men Cat 4 Mstr 55+ 6 / 8
Charlie Vanzandt Men Cat 4 Mstr 55+ 7 / 8
John Greer Men Cat 4 Mstr 45+ 9 / 11

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

John Greer CAT 4 MEN 109 / 128
David Volkert Singlespeed Men 33 / 68
Steve Tauscheck CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 33 / 37
Brian Johnsen CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 14 / 117
Eric Layland CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 117 / 117
Buff Hopper CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 24
Cosmic Miller CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 24
Brian Volkert CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 24
Don Duval CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 8 / 24
Charlie Vanzandt CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 24
Roland Goeckel CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 19 / 24
Thom De buys CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 21 / 24
Mike Nelson CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 22 / 24
Gary Kelsberg CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 24 / 24

Maris Farms (Nov 7 2010)

David Volkert SglSpd 18 / 47
Mike Nelson SglSpd 37 / 47
Gary Kelsberg SglSpd 47 / 47
Cosmic Miller MstrMen3 55+ 2 / 13
Buff Hopper MstrMen3 55+ 4 / 13
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 11 / 13
Thom De buys Mstr4Men55+ 10 / 18
Roland Goeckel Mstr4Men55+ 13 / 18
Mike Nelson Mstr4Men55+ 14 / 18
Gary Kelsberg Mstr4Men55+ 16 / 18
John Greer Mstr4Men45+ 39 / 51

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

John Greer CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 30 / 30
Cosmic Miller CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 19
Buff Hopper CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 19
Brian Volkert CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 19
Thom De buys CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 16 / 19
Roland Goeckel CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 17 / 19
Conrad Steffens CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 14 / 24
Steve Tauscheck CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 20 / 24
Brian Johnsen CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 17 / 61

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

David Volkert SglSpd 14 / 26
Mike Nelson SglSpd 26 / 26
Cosmic Miller MstrMen3 55+ 1 / 13
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 11 / 13
Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 24 / 40
Conrad Steffens MstrMen3 45+ 39 / 40
Thom De buys Mstr4Men55+ 15 / 23
Roland Goeckel Mstr4Men55+ 19 / 23
Mike Nelson Mstr4Men55+ 20 / 23
John Greer Mstr4Men45+ 36 / 45

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

David Volkert SINGLE SPEED MEN 36 / 36
Conrad Steffens Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 8 / 21
Cosmic Miller CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 13
Buff Hopper CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 13
Brian Volkert CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 8 / 13
Roland Goeckel CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 13

Seattle CX: Silver Lake (Oct 17 2010)

Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 27 / 45
David Volkert SglSpd 30 / 50
Buff Hopper Mstr4Men55+ 1 / 23
Thom De buys Mstr4Men55+ 10 / 23
Roland Goeckel Mstr4Men55+ 15 / 23
Mike Nelson Mstr4Men55+ 19 / 23
Cosmic Miller Cat 4 Men 22 / 77
Brian Johnsen Cat 4 Men 40 / 77
Cosmic Miller MstrMen3 55+ 1 / 12
Buff Hopper MstrMen3 55+ 4 / 12
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 9 / 12

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 21 / 43
David Volkert SglSpd 37 / 49
Hal Stanley Mstr4Men55+ 7 / 23
Roland Goeckel Mstr4Men55+ 14 / 23
Mike Nelson Mstr4Men55+ 16 / 23
Gary Kelsberg Mstr4Men55+ 18 / 23
Buff Hopper Mstr4Men55+ 20 / 23
Cosmic Miller Cat 4 Men 16 / 75
Cosmic Miller MstrMen3 55+ 2 / 11
Buff Hopper MstrMen3 55+ 4 / 11
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 10 / 11

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Walker Duval Cat 4 Men 79 / 96
Conrad Steffens Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 17 / 37
Steve Tauscheck Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 27 / 37
Todd Gill Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 37 / 37
Martin Thomas Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 33 / 71
Brian Johnsen Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 42 / 71
Cosmic Miller Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 1 / 30
Charlie Vanzandt Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 9 / 30
Don Duval Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 12 / 30
Brian Volkert Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 14 / 30
Hal Stanley Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 18 / 30
Thom De buys Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 24 / 30
Roland Goeckel Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 26 / 30
David Volkert Single Speed Men 48 / 50

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

Cosmic Miller MstrMen3 55+ 7 / 13
Charlie Vanzandt MstrMen3 55+ 8 / 13
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 10 / 13
David Volkert SglSpd 19 / 47
Duval Walker SglSpd 33 / 47
Don Duval Mstr4Men55+ 4 / 22
Thom De buys Mstr4Men55+ 13 / 22
Roland Goeckel Mstr4Men55+ 14 / 22
Conrad Steffens MstrMen3 45+ 21 / 43

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Jeff Evans Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 46 / 58
Hal Stanley Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 11 / 19
Thom De buys Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 13 / 19
Roland Goeckel Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 17 / 19
David Volkert Single Speed Men 29 / 50

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 35+ 32 / 34
Jeff Evans Cat 3 Men 35+ 60 / 76

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Steve Tauscheck Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 19 / 35
Charlie Vanzandt Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 22 / 35
Brian Volkert Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 33 / 35
Brian Johnsen Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 6 / 61
Charlie Vanzandt Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 2 / 18
Brian Volkert Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 4 / 18
Hal Stanley Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 9 / 18
Roland Goeckel Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 13 / 18
David Volkert Single Speed Men 37 / 58
Linda Maza-sparks Single Speed Women 5 / 5

Double Check (Sep 6 2010)

David Volkert Singlespeed 12 / 25
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 5 / 6
Don Duval Master Men4 55+ 3 / 15
Hal Stanley Master Men4 55+ 6 / 15
Roland Goeckel Master Men4 55+ 10 / 15
Jeff Evans Master Men3 35+ 21 / 35
Steve Tauscheck Master Men3 45+ 11 / 17
Charlie Vanzandt Master Men3 55+ 2 / 4
Brian Johnsen Master Men4 35+ 7 / 53
Marty Thomas Master Men4 35+ 25 / 53
Eric Layland Master Men4 35+ 44 / 53

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Jeff Evans Men Master 35-39 121 / 145

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Linda Maza-sparks Women Master 45-49 29 / 29
David Volkert Men - SingleSpeed 54 / 105

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Roland Goeckel Men Master 55-59 39 / 46
David Volkert Men - B - 10-29 48 / 39

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Brian Volkert Master Men 55+ 7 / 18
Linda Maza-sparks Cat B Women 21 / 33
David Volkert Cat B Men 94 / 128

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Brian Volkert Master Men 55+ 9 / 23

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

Jeff Evans MstrMen3 35+ 33 / 44
Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 31 / 33
Walker Duval Men SSP 24 / 35
Roland Goeckel MstrMen55+ 11 / 14
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 8 / 10
David Volkert Men 3 31 / 122
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 9 / 60

Seattle Cyclocross - Sedro Woolley (Nov 22 2009)

Jeff Evans MstrMen3 35+ 29 / 36
Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 19 / 29
Hal Stanley MstrMen55+ 3 / 16
Roland Goeckel MstrMen55+ 13 / 16
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 6 / 9
David Volkert Men 3 29 / 38

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Brian Volkert Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 25 / 31
David Volkert Cat 3 Men 35 / 54
Jeff Evans Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 47 / 57
Brian Johnsen Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 16 / 63
Hal Stanley Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 26 / 44
Roland Goeckel Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 35 / 44

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2009)

Jeff Evans MstrMen3 35+ 14 / 16
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 3 / 20

Seattle Cyclocross - Sprinkler Park (Nov 8 2009)

Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 21 / 31
Roland Goeckel MstrMen55+ 10 / 16
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 7 / 9
David Volkert Men 3 41 / 62
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 6 / 65

Seattle Cyclocross - Maris Farms (Nov 1 2009)

Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 18 / 32
Walker Duval Men SSP 12 / 18
Roland Goeckel MstrMen55+ 7 / 16
Linda Maza-sparks MstrWomen 8 / 16
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 8 / 11
Don Duval MstrMen3 55+ 9 / 11
David Volkert Men 3 40 / 48
Jeff Evans MstrMen3 35+ 33 / 40
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 14 / 63

Seattle Cyclocross - Steilacoom (Oct 25 2009)

Walker Duval Cat 4 GrpA 23 / 34
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 8 / 11
Don Duval MstrMen3 55+ 9 / 11
David Volkert Men 3 52 / 61
Jeff Evans MstrMen3 35+ 42 / 52
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 5 / 63

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 24 / 38
Hal Stanley MstrMen55+ 3 / 14
Roland Goeckel MstrMen55+ 10 / 14
Charlie Vanzandt MstrMen55+ 12 / 14
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 7 / 10
Don Duval MstrMen3 55+ 8 / 10
Jeff Evans MstrMen3 35+ 44 / 52
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 10 / 74

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

Jeff Evans MstrMen3 35+ 44 / 50
Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 30 / 35
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 55+ 3 / 7
Hal Stanley MstrMen4 55+ 7 / 18
Charlie Vanzandt MstrMen4 55+ 9 / 18
Roland Goeckel MstrMen4 55+ 11 / 18
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 12 / 76

MFG #4 - Cross Clash (Oct 10 2009)

Walker Duval Cat 4 Men 25 / 35
Don Duval Cat 4 Men 26 / 35
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 35+ 5 / 6

Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 4 2009)

Brian Volkert Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 28 / 32
Steve Tauscheck Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 29 / 32
Jeff Evans Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 44 / 47
Roland Goeckel Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 32 / 43

North Seatac Park (Oct 3 2009)

Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 7 / 9
Brian Volkert MstrMen3 45+ 9 / 9
Todd Gill MstrMen4 45+ 6 / 15
Walker Duval Cat4 Men 21 / 31
Don David MstrMen4 55+ 1 / 6
Hal Stanley MstrMen4 55+ 3 / 6
Roland Goeckel MstrMen4 55+ 4 / 6
Charlie Vanzandt MstrMen4 55+ 5 / 6

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

Steve Tauscheck Men 3 45+ 34 / 36
Todd Gill MstrMen4 45+ 25 / 46
Walker Duval Cat 4A 28 / 32
Linda Maza-sparks MstrWomen 6 / 19
Roland Goeckel MstrMen4 55+ 7 / 12
Charlie Vanzandt MstrMen4 55+ 9 / 12
Brian Volkert Men 3 55+ 6 / 12
Don Duval Men 3 55+ 10 / 12
Jeff Evans MstrMen3 35+ 41 / 50
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 15 / 94
Brian Johnsen MstrMen4 35+ 17 / 94

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Jeff Evans MASTERS MEN 35+ CAT-3 38 / 53
Roland Goeckel MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 4 32 / 34
Steve Tauscheck MASTERS MEN 45+ CAT-3 21 / 27
Wanda Howlett MASTER WOMEN 6 / 15

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Marty Thomas Master Men 4 35+ 15 / 35
David Volkert Men 4 15 / 70
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 35+ 26 / 33

MFG Cross Race #1 (Sep 13 2009)

Roland Goeckel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 19 / 25
David Volkert CAT 3 MEN 21 / 38
Brian Volkert CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 22 / 26

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2009)

Steve Tauscheck MstrMen3 45+ 10 / 21
David Volkert Men3 14 / 31
Brian Volkert MstrM1/2 45+ 7 / 7
Roland Goeckel MstrMen4 45+ 21 / 21
Marty Thomas MstrMen4 35+ 2 / 39

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Brian Volkert Masters 55+ 6 / 11
Linda Maza-sparks Beginner and Cat B Women 32 / 41
David Volkert Beginner/Category C 38 / 83

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Brian Volkert Masters 55+ 5 / 11

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Sprinker Recreation Center (Nov 30 2008)

Roland Goeckel Master Men4 45+ 28 / 34
Mark Lambie Cat 3 Men 37 / 43
David Volkert Cat 4 Men 22 / 53
Wes Furlong Cat 4 Men 37 / 53
Jeff Evans Master 3Men 35+ 36 / 42
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 12 / 22
Steve Tauscheck Master 3Men 45+ 27 / 33
Brian Volkert Master 3Men 45+ 29 / 33

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Monroe Fairgrounds (Nov 23 2008)

Roland Goeckel Master Men 4 45+ 34 / 40
Tim Schottman Master Men 4 45+ 40 / 40
Jeff Evans Master 3 Men 35+ 35 / 39
David Volkert Cat 4 Men 69 / 74
Brian Volkert Master 3 Men 45+ 19 / 29
Tim Schottman Master 3 Men 45+ 28 / 29
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 13 / 22

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Roland Goeckel MstrMen4 45+ 14 / 21
Brian Volkert Mstr3Men 45+ 16 / 20

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Bremerton Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2008)

Mark Lambie Cat 3 Men 47 / 51
Steve Tauscheck Mstr3Men 45+ 24 / 28
Brian Volkert Mstr3Men 45+ 25 / 28

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

Roland Goeckel Master Men4 45+ 29 / 33
Ralph Cumberland Master Men4 45+ 32 / 33
David Volkert Cat 4 Men 54 / 70
Mark Lambie Cat 3 Men 55 / 67
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 9 / 19
Steve Tauscheck Master 3Men 45+ 18 / 28
Brian Volkert Master 3Men 45+ 21 / 28
Martin Thomas Master Men4 35+ 27 / 64

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom (Oct 26 2008)

Roland Goeckel Master Men4 45+ 33 / 44
Mark Lambie Cat 3 Men 58 / 66
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 19 / 20
Jeff Evans Master 3Men 35+ 42 / 45
Brian Volkert Master 3Men 45+ 24 / 34
Steve Tauscheck Master 3Men 45+ 33 / 34
Martin Thomas Master Men4 35+ 11 / 65

Belly Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Steve Tauscheck Masters Men B 40+ 6 / 8

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 19 2008)

Roland Goeckel Master Men4 45+ 36 / 42
Ralph Cumberland Master Men4 45+ 39 / 42
David Volkert Cat 4 Men 42 / 94
Mark Lambie Cat 3 Men 49 / 59
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 10 / 19
Jeff Evans Master 3Men 35+ 42 / 54
Brian Volkert Master 3Men 45+ 18 / 27
Steve Tauscheck Master 3Men 45+ 19 / 27
Martin Thomas Master Men4 35+ 16 / 73

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

Roland Goeckel Master Men 4 45+ 37 / 48
Mark Lambie Cat 3 Men 55 / 57
Jeff Evans Master 3 Men 35+ 46 / 53
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 8 / 19
Martin Thomas Master Men 4 35+ 36 / 80
Steve Tauscheck Master 3 Men 45+ 19 / 30
Brian Volkert Master 3 Men 45+ 26 / 30

DocKore Cross (Oct 11 2008)

Steve Tauscheck Masters Men B 40+ 7 / 13
Brian Volkert Masters Men B 40+ 9 / 13

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 28 2008)

Roland Goeckel Master Men4 45+ 32 / 44
David Volkert Cat 4 Men 71 / 115
Mark Lambie Cat 3 Men 57 / 68
Jeff Evans Master 3Men 35+ 45 / 62
Brian Volkert Master 3Men 45+ 22 / 31
Steve Tauscheck Master 3Men 45+ 25 / 31
Martin Thomas Master Men4 35+ 17 / 83
Linda Maza-sparks Master Women 9 / 21

Rad Racing GP (Sep 21 2008)

Brian Volkert Master Men 55+ 3 / 3
Wanda Howlett Master Women 35+ 2 / 8
Mark Lambie Cat 4 Men 35+ 30 / 50
Jeff Evans Cat 3 Men 44 / 48

Star-Crossed (NACT#1) (Sep 20 2008)

Brian Volkert Masters Men 3 56 / 71

Busiest Racers

in last months
Brian Volkert 87
Roland Goeckel 77
David Volkert 64
Steve Tauscheck 47
Cosmic Miller 43
John Greer 40
Buff Hopper 37
Scott Moore 35
Mike Nelson 34
Charlie Vanzandt 31
Jeff Evans 29
Greg Heitman 26
Mario Rivas 25
Linda Maza-sparks 25
John Roberts 21
Ian Searle 21
Claire Kline 19
Hal Stanley 19
Don Duval 18
Mike Vanorden 17
Hank Greer 16
Marty Thomas 16
Mark Lambie 15
Todd Gill 15
Thom De buys 15
Brian Johnsen 13
Julie Heidt 12
William Rissberger 10
Conrad Steffens 10
Walker Duval 8
Grant Collins 6
Martin Thomas 6
Steve Krause 5
Billie Krein 5
Steven Krause 5
Eric Layland 4
Gary Kelsberg 4
Phyllis Benish 3
Marisa Osorio 3
Martin Shepard 3
Linda Sparks 3
Preston Collins 3
Wanda Howlett 2
Ralph Cumberland 2
Tim Schottman 2
Charles Vanzandt 2
Brad Furlong 2
Steve (cosmic) miller 2
Brian D johnsen 2
Susan Greer 1
Amos Galpinn 1
Tim Tapping 1
Josh Greer 1
Brian Kadet 1
Hank Green 1
Buff Hooper 1
Frank Benish 1
Jacob Heitman 1
Steve Touscheck 1
Phillip Buffinton 1
Duval Walker 1
Paul Farrell 1
Thom Debuys 1
Don David 1
Wes Furlong 1
Henry Laygo 1
Steve Tauschech 1