Log In

Team Overview: Broken Spoke Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Max Dougherty Men 3 13 / 20
Brian Fuller Men 1/2 7 / 11

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Max Dougherty Men 3 22 / 25
James Roloff Men 4/5 5 / 50
Brian Fuller Men 1/2 4 / 10

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #2 (Oct 5 2014)

Nancy Odle Women Cat 3 2 / 3
Alex Phipps Men 35+ Masters 2 / 4
Brian Baker Men 35+ Masters 3 / 4
Ronald Miller Men 45+ Masters 1 / 10
Chris Gardner Men 45+ Masters 9 / 10
Tim Phillips Men Cat 3 4 / 11
Max Dougherty Men Cat 3 7 / 11

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1 (Oct 4 2014)

Nancy Odle Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Ronald Miller Men 45+ Masters 1 / 10
Brian Fuller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 10
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 5 / 22
Andrew Shaber Men Cat 3 10 / 22
Tim Phillips Men Cat 3 16 / 22
Max Dougherty Men Cat 3 18 / 22

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Chiller Cross (Jan 11 2014)

Kayla Kaiser Women B 1 / 4
Bill Fritts Master Men B 11 / 19

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Zombie Xmas Cross (Dec 14 2013)

Kayla Kaiser Women B 1 / 3
Bill Fritts Master Men B 8 / 16

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Nov 10 2013)

Tim Phillips Men Master 35+ 5 / 16
Brian Fuller Men Master 35+ 6 / 16
Ronald Miller Men Master 45+ 1 / 11
Jennifer Tigli Women 3 1 / 6

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Bill Fritts Cat. 4 Men 95 / 161

Idaho Wafflecross Series - (Nov 9 2013)

Brian Fuller Men Master 35+ 7 / 16
Tim Phillips Men Master 35+ 15 / 16
Ronald Miller Men Master 45+ 1 / 12
Jeremy Frei Men 4/5 4 / 32
Jennifer Tigli Women's 3 3 1 / 4

Bennington Lake Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Nancy Odle Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 1 / 2

Stanger Farm Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Nancy Odle Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 2 / 4

USGP #8: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 9 2012)

Nancy Odle Women Cat C 14 / 32
Brian Fuller Master Men 35-99 37 / 43
Jana Repulski Women Cat A 28 / 33

USGP #7: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 8 2012)

Brian Fuller Masters Men 35+ 37 / 47
Jana Repulski Women Cat A 33 / 36
Nancy Odle Women Cat C 19 / 36

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Nancy Odle Women 3 10 / 11
Brian Fuller Men Cat 2/3/4 35+ 1 / 10
Ronald Miller Men Cat 2/3/4 35+ 5 / 10
Alex Phipps Men Cat 2/3/4 35+ 7 / 10
Tim Phillips Men 3 2 / 8

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 1 2012)

Nancy Odle Women 3 12 / 18
Jana Repulski Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 6
Ronald Miller Men Cat 2/3/4 35+ 3 / 13
Brian Fuller Men Cat 2/3/4 35+ 6 / 13
Tim Phillips Men 3 5 / 13

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Robert Larson SINGLE SPEED MEN 93 / 103

Southern Idaho CX Series: Nampa Race #4 (Nov 3 2012)

Jana Repulski Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 1 / 3
Nancy Odle Women 3 1-99 4 / 5
Tim Phillips Men 3 1-99 2 / 6

Southern Idaho CX Series: Kuna Race #3 (Oct 27 2012)

Sean Donovan Men Cat 2/3/4 45-99 4 / 4
Tim Phillips Men 3 2 / 5
Andrew Shaber Men 3 3 / 5
Jana Repulski Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 3
Chellie Terry Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 3
Kayla Kaiser Women 4 3 / 9
Nancy Odle Women 3 4 / 4
Ronald Miller Men Cat 2/3/4 35-99 2 / 5
Brian Fuller Men Cat 2/3/4 35-99 3 / 5
James Roloff Men 4 8 / 20
Jeremy Frei Men 4 9 / 20
Bill Fritts Men 4 20 / 20

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Milo Steimle JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 2 / 4

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Oct 21 2012)

Brian Fuller Men Master 35+ 3 / 14
Ronald Miller Men Master 35+ 5 / 14
Alex Phipps Men Master 35+ 10 / 14
Tim Phillips Men 3 3 / 5

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Oct 20 2012)

Jana Repulski Women Cat 1/2 1 / 4
Tim Kelley Men Master 35+ 5 / 14
Brian Fuller Men Master 35+ 8 / 14
Alex Phipps Men Master 35+ 14 / 14

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #2 (Oct 7 2012)

Brian Fuller Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 3 / 9
Ronald Miller Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 4 / 9
Alex Phipps Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 5 / 9
Jana Repulski Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 5
Nancy Odle Women 3 2 / 2
Tim Phillips Men 3 3 / 7

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1 (Oct 6 2012)

Nancy Odle Women 3 2 / 3
Ronald Miller Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 2 / 8
Brian Fuller Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 5 / 8
Jana Repulski Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 5
Tim Phillips Men 3 4 / 11
Andrew Shaber Men 3 5 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 11 2010)

Tim Kelley Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 80 / 151

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Alec Miller Men Open Junior 13-14 29 / 35

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 8 2010)

Brian Fuller Men Open Non-championship 30-39 8 / 39

USGP Portland Cup Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Tim Kelley Men Master 35+ 35-99 41 / 80

USGP Portland Cup Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Tim Kelley Men Master 35+ 35-99 56 / 98

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Tim Kelley Category B 17 / 65

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Tim Kelley Category B 20 / 61

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Todd Meier Men Master 40-44 35 / 155

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Jeremy Whitman Cat B Men 8 / 128
Jared Rammell Cat B Men 23 / 128
Jake Turner Cat B Men 25 / 128

USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)

Todd Meier Masters 35+ 35 / 98

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Jeremy Whitman Cat B Men 19 / 94
Jared Rammell Cat B Men 35 / 94
Jake Turner Cat B Men 37 / 94

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Jeremy Whitman CAT 3 MEN 18 / 38
Todd Meier MASTERS MEN 35+ CAT 1/2 29 / 47

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Todd Meier Masters 30+ 1/2 19 / 74
Jeremy Whitman Men 3 77 / 80