Log In

Team Overview: Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Bob Agopsowicz Master Men 55+ 7 / 25
Alex Rising Master Men 55+ 11 / 25
Robert Milligan Master Men 55+ 13 / 25
Chris Gossard Master Men 55+ 17 / 25
Jared King Cat. 4 Men 42 / 69
Peter Tang Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 12 / 22
Mike Jancola Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 21 / 22
Dodi Nov Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 5 / 56
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 27 / 46
Dodi Nov Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 36 / 46
Jason Land Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 41 / 46
Cristine Smith Master Women 45+ 3 / 28
Mike Gile Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 17 / 32
Ken Harmon Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 24 / 32
Andrew Alexander Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 7 / 59
Matt Seguin Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 8 / 59
Chris Kaiser Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 12 / 59
James Vanrosmalen Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 20 / 59
Todd Tourville Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 32 / 59
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 3 Men 11 / 48
Scott Reed Cat. 3 Men 16 / 48
Michael Thornton Cat. 3 Men 22 / 48

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Graham Cowles Junior Boys 13-14 7 / 10
Kristy Andrews Cat. 4 Master Women 40+ 6 / 12
Alex Rising Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 1 / 8
Dennis Stumpp Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 4 / 8
Robert Milligan Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 15 / 16
Peter Tang Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 6 / 7
Mark Watson Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 3 / 33
Dodi Nov Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 9 / 33
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 21 / 32
Ken Harmon Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 7 / 15
Matt Seguin Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 3 / 37
James Hart Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 6 / 37
Andrew Alexander Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 9 / 37
Chris Kaiser Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 12 / 37
James Vanrosmalen Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 21 / 37
Dodi Nov Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 27 / 37
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 3 Men 3 / 30
Scott Reed Cat. 3 Men 7 / 30
Michael Thornton Cat. 3 Men 17 / 30

Brad Lewis Memorial Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 15-16 1 / 6
Chris Kaiser Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 9
James Hart Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 9
Alex Rising Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 1 / 2
Mark Watson Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 11
Lee Newkirk Men Master 35+ Cat 3 4 / 8
Chris Wood Men Master 45+ Cat 3 2 / 14
Ken Harmon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2 14 / 15
Hillary King Women Senior Cat 4 1 / 9
Mark Watson Men Senior Cat 4/5 13 / 29

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Jason Land Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 33 / 40
Graham Cowles Junior Boys 13-14 9 / 10
Mark Watson Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 1 / 52
Bill Koonce Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 38 / 52
Cary Lassen Master Women 45+ 4 / 11
Scott Reed Cat. 3 Men 12 / 59
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 3 Men 20 / 59
Michael Thornton Cat. 3 Men 38 / 59
Alex Rising Cat. 3/4 Master Men 55+ 8 / 21
Robert Milligan Cat. 3/4 Master Men 55+ 9 / 21
Ken Harmon Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 16 / 29
Andrew Alexander Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 2 / 70
James Hart Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 13 / 70
Chris Kaiser Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 15 / 70
Todd Tourville Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 35 / 70
James Vanrosmalen Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 42 / 70
Matt Seguin Cat. 4 Men 16 / 78
Garrett George Cat. 4 Men 22 / 78
Jared King Cat. 4 Men 43 / 78
Rob Piper Single Speed Men 43 / 51
Peter Tang Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 6 / 22

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Alex Rising Master Men 55+ 9 / 23
Robert Milligan Master Men 55+ 13 / 23
Rob Piper Single Speed Men - 45 Min 20 / 52
Kristy Andrews Cat. 4 Women 12 / 39
Garrett George Cat. 4 Men 23 / 85
Jared King Cat. 4 Men 51 / 85
Peter Tang Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 10 / 22
Mike Jancola Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 19 / 22
Mark Watson Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 2 / 64
Dodi Nov Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 3 / 64
Mike Gile Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 20 / 26
Ken Harmon Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 21 / 26
Todd Tourville Beginning Men 6 / 51
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 33 / 60
Dodi Nov Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 57 / 60
Cristine Smith Master Women 45+ 2 / 23
Andrew Alexander Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 2 / 89
James Hart Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 7 / 89
Chris Kaiser Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 25 / 89
James Vanrosmalen Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 26 / 89
Brian White Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 88 / 89
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 3 Men 26 / 51
Scott Reed Cat. 3 Men 46 / 51

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Chiller Cross (Jan 11 2014)

Alex Rising Singlespeed B 14 / 22

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Mitchell Thornton Cat. 4/5 Men 7 / 36
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Men 24 / 36
Sabrina Hendrick Cat. 3 Women 4 / 17
Jill Ramsey Cat. 3 Women 7 / 17
Mikenzie Matteson Cat. 4 Women 6 / 15
Lee Newkirk Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 6 / 18
Tiff Koehn Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 9 / 18
James Hart Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 8 / 44
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 20 / 44
Robert Schueler Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 4 / 11
Donald Lewis Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 8 / 11
Mark Watson Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 17 / 40
Bill Koonce Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 29 / 40
Chris Wood Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 18 / 36
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 34 / 36

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Zombie Xmas Cross (Dec 14 2013)

Alex Rising Singlespeed B 19 / 26

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 16 / 32
Bill Koonce Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 25 / 34
Lee Newkirk Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 6 / 29
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 4/5 Men 8 / 38
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Men 29 / 38
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 18 / 35
Chris Wood Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 27 / 35
Mikenzie Matteson Cat. 4 Women 5 / 11
Robert Schueler Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 4 / 10
Donald Lewis Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 9 / 10
Mike Gile Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 20 / 26
Ken Harmon Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 25 / 26

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Timothy Mccormick Men Cat4/5 Masters 55+ 10 / 12
Mikenzie Matteson Women Cat 4 Elite 3 / 9
Bill Koonce Men Cat4/5 Masters 45-54 28 / 32
Tiff Koehn Men Cat4/5 Masters 35-44 1 / 24
Mitchell Thornton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 2 / 7
Chris Wood Men Cat 3 Masters 45-54 20 / 28
Eric Stromerson Men Cat 3 Masters 45-54 22 / 28
Jill Ramsey Women Cat 3 Elite 9 / 18
Joel Burklund Men Cat 3 Masters 55+ 2 / 9
Lee Newkirk Men Cat 3 Masters 35-44 10 / 29
Villalon Scott Men Cat 4/5 Elite 11 / 24

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Mitchell Thornton Cat. 4/5 Men 6 / 57
Scott Villalon Cat. 4/5 Men 15 / 57
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Men 42 / 57
Jill Ramsey Cat. 3 Women 5 / 20
Sabrina Hendrick Cat. 3 Women 19 / 20
Mikenzie Matteson Cat. 4 Women 4 / 20
Tiff Koehn Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 1 / 52
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 37 / 52
James Hart Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 40 / 52
Robert Schueler Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 4 / 12
Chris Wood Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 25 / 40
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 30 / 40
Timothy Mccormick Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 12 / 13
Jim Albright Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 22 / 25

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Jason Land Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 26 / 66
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 33 / 66
Pete Colbeck Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 12 / 85
Martin Bayne Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 51 / 85
Scott Villalon Cat. 3 Men 29 / 60
Deenie Robertson Master Women 45+ 7 / 25
Cary P lassen Master Women 45+ 11 / 25
Kristy Andrews Cat. 4 Women 27 / 52
Jill Ramsey Cat. 3 Women 7 / 27
Tiff Koehn Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 2 / 116
James Hart Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 21 / 116
James Vanrosmalen Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 70 / 116
Dodi Nov Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 112 / 116
Don Lewis Master Men 55+ 17 / 123
Alex Rising Master Men 55+ 22 / 123
Dennis Stumpp Master Men 55+ 24 / 123
Tim Mccormick Master Men 55+ 40 / 123
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 4 Men 17 / 161
Andrew Alexander Cat. 4 Men 31 / 161
Mitchell Thornton Junior Boys 1998-1999 2 / 15
Warren Mcandrew Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 9 / 28
Bryan Urakawa Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 24 / 28

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Mitchell Thornton Cat. 4/5 Men 5 / 52
Jill Ramsey Cat. 3 Women 5 / 18
Sabrina Hendrick Cat. 3 Women 6 / 18
Mitchell(136) Thornton(get new #) Junior Boys 15-16 2 / 7
Mikenzie Matteson Cat. 4 Women 2 / 11
Lee Newkirk Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 6 / 32
Kathryn Beattie Cat. 4 Master Women 45+ 10 / 13
Robert Schueler Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 1 / 13
Joel Burklund Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 4 / 13
Donald Lewis Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 7 / 13
Bryan Urakawa Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 10 / 15
Bill Koonce Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 36 / 48
Chris Wood Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 6 / 28
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 22 / 28

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Andrew Alexander Men B 19 / 39

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Alex Rising Master Men 55+ 12 / 31
Dennis Stumpp Master Men 55+ 21 / 31
Tim Mccormick Master Men 55+ 24 / 31
Jim Hawk Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 6 / 20
Pete Colbeck Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 12 / 69
John Wendl Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 13 / 69
Martin Bayne Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 51 / 69
Kristy Andrews Beginning Women 3 / 36
Andrew Alexander Cat. 4 Men 21 / 110
James Hart Cat. 4 Men 34 / 110
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 24 / 47
Jason Land Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 29 / 47
Jill Ramsey Master Women 45+ 4 / 21
Deenie Robertson Master Women 45+ 8 / 21
Cary P lassen Master Women 45+ 9 / 21
Tiff Koehn Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 1 / 95
James Vanrosmalen Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 69 / 95

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Alex Rising Master Men 55+ 9 / 33
Dennis Stumpp Master Men 55+ 20 / 33
Gavin Spomer Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 12 / 19
James Vanrosmalen Beginning Men 8 / 47
Warren Mcandrew Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 11 / 28
Pete Colbeck Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 6 / 70
John Wendl Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 12 / 70
Martin Bayne Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 53 / 70
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 4 Men 10 / 119
Andrew Alexander Cat. 4 Men 16 / 119
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 27 / 48
Jason Land Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 45 / 48
Jill Ramsey Master Women 45+ 5 / 22
Deenie Robertson Master Women 45+ 8 / 22
Cary P lassen Master Women 45+ 13 / 22
Tiff Koehn Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 1 / 107

Crosstoberfest @ St Edward (Oct 19 2013)

Sabrina Hendrick Women W 3 3 / 15
Jill Ramsey Women W 3 8 / 15
Peter Tang Men M 3 35+ 1 / 18
Lee Newkirk Men M 3 35+ 7 / 18

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Bryan Urakawa Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 6 / 15
Jill Ramsey Cat. 3 Women 10 / 25
Sabrina Hendrick Cat. 3 Women 24 / 25
Robert Schueler Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 2 / 14
Donald Lewis Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 8 / 14
Lori King Cat. 1/2 Women 12 / 16
Robert King Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 26 / 38
Lee Newkirk Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 33 / 38
Chris Wood Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 23 / 44
Anthony ? Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 24 / 44
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 40 / 44
Mitchell Thornton Junior Boys 15-16 2 / 8
Justin King Junior Boys 15-16 7 / 8
Kathryn Beattie Cat. 4 Master Women 45+ 12 / 18
Loius Nichols Cat. 4/5 Men 6 / 89
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Men 54 / 89
Bill Koonce Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 43 / 56
Tiff Koehn Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 2 / 57
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 11 / 57

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Jason Land Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 28 / 40
Pete Colbeck Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 19 / 60
Cary P lassen Master Women 45+ 10 / 18
Mike Gile Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 14 / 30
Alex Rising Master Men 55+ 11 / 25
James Vanrosmalen Junior Boys 1996-1997 40 / 71
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 4 Men 26 / 84
Warren Mcandrew Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 4 / 24

Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo (Oct 5 2013)

Alex Rising Singlespeed B 24 / 30

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Woody Cox Master Men 55+ 7 / 34
Alex Rising Master Men 55+ 12 / 34
Sabrina Hendrick Master Women 35+ 1 / 17
Garrett George Beginning Men 7 / 53
James Vanrosmalen Beginning Men 22 / 53
Warren Mcandrew Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 7 / 21
Bryan Urakawa Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 8 / 21
Martin Bayne Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 39 / 72
Chris Gossard Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 71 / 72
Cary P lassen Beginning Women 4 / 33
Kristy Andrews Beginning Women 6 / 33
Rob Piper Single Speed Men 63 / 75
Andrew Alexander Cat. 4 Men 12 / 116
Mitchell Thornton Cat. 4 Men 36 / 116
Dodi Nov Cat. 4 Men 60 / 116
Jason Land Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 32 / 57
Deenie Robertson Master Women 45+ 5 / 19
Mike Gile Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 15 / 32
Tiff Koehn Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 3 / 98
Dodi Nov Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 46 / 98

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Tiff Koehn Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 6 / 69
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 20 / 69
Loius Nichols Cat. 4/5 Men 4 / 98
Dodi Nov Cat. 4/5 Men 73 / 98
Scott Villalon Cat. 4/5 Men 93 / 98
Mitchell Thornton Junior Boys 15-16 3 / 10
Justin King Junior Boys 15-16 10 / 10
Lee Newkirk Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 9 / 49
Robert King Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 34 / 49
Robert Schueler Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 4 / 16
Donald Lewis Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 7 / 16
Chris Wood Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 11 / 52
Terry Davis Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 38 / 52
Anthony Whiley Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 52 / 52
Bill Koonce Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 45 / 61
Chris Gossard Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 56 / 61
Bryan Urakawa Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 8 / 20
Lori King Cat. 1/2 Women 10 / 23
Sabrina Hendrick Cat. 3 Women 3 / 27
Jill Ramsey Cat. 3 Women 4 / 27
Timothy Mccormick Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 13 / 15
Mike Gile Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 15 / 26
Jim Peot Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 24 / 26

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Jason Land Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 44 / 60
Dodi Nov Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 49 / 87

USGP #7: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 8 2012)

Sabrina Hendrick Women Cat C 13 / 36

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Adam Tate Men Cat 3 Master 55+ 7 / 13

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Killer Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Donavan Liebsch Women B 21 / 36
Todd Allen Master Men B 1 / 22
Chris Liebsch Master Men B 21 / 22

Busiest Racers

in last months
Dodi Nov 20
Mitchell Thornton 17
Alex Rising 13
Terry Davis 12
Jill Ramsey 10
Tiff Koehn 9
Andrew Alexander 9
James Vanrosmalen 9
James Hart 8
Chris Wood 8
Lee Newkirk 8
Jason Land 8
Sabrina Hendrick 8
Bill Koonce 7
Mike Gile 6
Robert Schueler 6
Ken Harmon 6
Mark Watson 6
Chris Kaiser 5
Cary P lassen 5
Kristy Andrews 5
Mikenzie Matteson 5
Donald Lewis 5
Peter Tang 5
Bryan Urakawa 5
Dennis Stumpp 4
Robert Milligan 4
Deenie Robertson 4
Martin Bayne 4
Scott Reed 4
Warren Mcandrew 4
Pete Colbeck 4
Matt Seguin 3
Todd Tourville 3
Garrett George 3
Chris Gossard 3
Timothy Mccormick 3
Jared King 3
Scott Villalon 3
Michael Thornton 3
Rob Piper 3
Robert King 2
Mike Jancola 2
Tim Mccormick 2
John Wendl 2
Justin King 2
Joel Burklund 2
Lori King 2
Cristine Smith 2
Kathryn Beattie 2
Loius Nichols 2
Graham Cowles 2
Hillary King 1
Mitchell(136) Thornton(get new #) 1
Brian White 1
Anthony ? 1
Villalon Scott 1
Woody Cox 1
Cary Lassen 1
Donavan Liebsch 1
Don Lewis 1
Eric Stromerson 1
Anthony Whiley 1
Adam Tate 1
Gavin Spomer 1
Bob Agopsowicz 1
Jim Hawk 1
Jim Peot 1
Todd Allen 1
Chris Liebsch 1
Jim Albright 1