Log In

Team Overview: Redzone

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Ethan Tewalt Junior 13-14 Open 34 / 37

Caesars Ford CX (Sep 28 2014)

Amber Payne Junior 13-14 Open 16 / 51

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Graham Ice Junior 10-14 Open 38 / 59

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Paul Haley Junior Men 9-14 1 / 7

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Chiller Cross (Jan 11 2014)

Ruy Lopez Master Men B 19 / 19

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

Thomas Mcdaniel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 21 / 30

West Pennsylginia Cross (Nov 23 2013)

Veda Gerasimek Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Sadie Thompson Women Cat 3/4 40 / 49
Isaac Thompson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 10 / 44
Thomas Mcdaniel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 40 / 44
Roman Sierpina Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 41 / 44
Evan Meyers Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 42 / 44

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Sadie Thompson Women Cat 3/4 45 / 53
Isaac Thompson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 8 / 35
Thomas Mcdaniel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 26 / 35
Roman Sierpina Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 31 / 35

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Sadie Thompson Women Cat 2/3/4 43 / 57
Isaac Thompson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 12-14 12 / 41

Franklin Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Veda Gerasimek Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Sadie Thompson Women Cat 3/4 66 / 78
Isaac Thompson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 7 / 53
Thomas Mcdaniel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 38 / 53

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Sadie Thompson Women Cat 3/4 34 / 37
Isaac Thompson Mixed Junior 13-14 12 / 26

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Sadie Thompson Women Cat 4 16 / 22
Jack Crump Men Cat 4/5 34 / 80
Isaac Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 11 / 36
Thomas Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 31 / 36
Roman Sierpina Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 32 / 36

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Thomas Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 22 / 26

Month of Mud at North Park (Oct 20 2013)

Veda Gerasimek Category: Expert Women 4 / 6

Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross (Oct 13 2013)

Veda Gerasimek Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8

OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford (Oct 13 2013)

Thomas Mcdaniel Wave 4 - Juniors 14 & Under 30 / 41

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Josey Weik UCI Elite Juniors 17-18 9 / 30

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Jack Crump Men Cat 4/5 42 / 81
Thomas Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 28 / 34

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Josey Weik SATURDAY: UCI Elite Juniors 17-18 6 / 30

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Sadie Thompson Women Cat 4 23 / 30
Jack Crump Men Cat 4/5 27 / 89
Andrew Segal Men Cat 4/5 72 / 89
Isaac Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 18 / 30
Allison Mccurry Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 7 / 12

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Jack Crump Men Cat 4/5 62 / 78
Andrew Segal Men Cat 4/5 65 / 78
Thomas Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 28 / 35
Jack Segal Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 31 / 35
Emily Falk Women Cat 1/2/3 23 / 35
Allison Mccurry Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 7 / 10

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 2 2012)

Allison Mccurry Women Junior 14-Oct 4 / 5

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior 10-14 9 / 24
Allison Mccurry Women Junior 10-14 5 / 7
Meredith Sierpina Women Junior 10-14 6 / 7

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Meredith Sierpina Women Junior 10-14 6 / 8
Amber Payne Women Junior 10-14 7 / 8
Allison Mccurry Women Junior 10-14 8 / 8

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Amber Payne Women Junior 10-14 8 / 11
Allison Mccurry Women Junior 10-14 9 / 11
Meredith Sierpina Women Junior 10-14 11 / 11

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior 10-14 18 / 43
Kate Seiler Women Junior 10-14 5 / 15
Meredith Sierpina Women Junior 10-14 9 / 15

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior 10-14 5 / 17

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior 10-14 13 / 34
Meredith Sierpina Women Junior 10-14 5 / 10

Bloomingcross (Oct 21 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior U15 10 / 25

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior 10-14 12 / 38

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior 10-14 12 / 29
James Francisco Men Cat 3 32 / 39

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior U15 13 / 36
Paul Haley Men Junior U15 26 / 36
Peter Schmidt Men Junior U15 28 / 36
Will Mayer Men Junior U15 34 / 36
Frances Haley Women Junior U15 1 / 13
Amber Payne Women Junior U15 6 / 13
Gavin Haley Men Cat 3 3 / 50

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

Brennan Foster Men Junior 10-14 14 / 30
Paul Haley Men Junior 10-14 21 / 30
Jonathan Steinrock Men Junior 10-14 22 / 30
Peter Schmidt Men Junior 10-14 23 / 30
Will Mayer Men Junior 10-14 29 / 30
Amber Payne Women Junior 10-14 5 / 9

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Gavin Haley Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 32
Luke Haley Men Cat 1/2 Open 2 / 46
Frances Haley Women Junior 10-14 4 / 13

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Amy Czerwonka Women U19 Girls 2 / 2

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Edward Fritzinger Men Junior 13-14 1 / 10

Storm the Greens (Oct 30 2011)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 13-14 5 / 6
Luke Haley Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 49
Gavin Haley Men Cat 3 9 / 30
James Francisco Men Cat 3 19 / 30
Francis Haley Women Junior 13-14 2 / 5
Emily Falk Women Cat 4 4 / 23
Thomas Francisco Men Junior 10-12 2 / 18

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 5 / 11

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 10-14 13 / 39

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior U15 6 / 26

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 10-14 10 / 18

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 10-14 9 / 17

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 10-14 12 / 28
Jacob Collins Men Junior 10-14 26 / 28

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Cameron Fisk Juniors 10-12 9 / 16

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Cameron Fisk Juniors 10-12 4 / 9

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Cameron Fisk Junior 10-12 5 / 19

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Amy Czerwonka Jr. Girls 15-18 1 / 1
Cameron Fisk Jr. Boys 10-12 8 / 20

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 10-14 13 / 27

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 10-14 13 / 26

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

Thomas Francisco Junior Men 10-12 3 / 8
Cameron Fisk Junior Men 10-12 5 / 8

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Houston Ward Junior Men 15-18 14 / 18
Cameron Fisk Juniors 10-12 9 / 17

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Thomas Francisco Juniors 10-12 4 / 25
Cameron Fisk Juniors 10-12 8 / 25

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Jedidiah Fritzinger Juniors 13-14 1 / 10
Emily Falk Juniors 13-14 6 / 10
Edward Fritzinger Juniors 10-12 1 / 7

Shawnee Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Cameron Fisk Men Junior 13-14 13-14 2 / 2
Daniel Santos Men Junior 15-18 15-18 4 / 4
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Cameron Fisk Boys 10-12 9 / 17

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

John Francisco Men Junior 15-16 13 / 50
Alex Melloy Men Junior 15-16 43 / 50
James Francisco Men Junior 10-12 6 / 23

Storm the Greens (Dec 6 2009)

Daniel Santos Junior Men 15-16 5 / 6
John Francisco Category 3 Men 2 / 30
Martin Walsh Junior Men 10-12 7 / 12

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Nov 22 2009)

Daniel Santos Junior Men 15-16 5 / 5
John Francisco Category 3 Men 3 / 26

SouthEastway Park Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Daniel Santos Junior 15-16 3 / 7

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Martin Walsh Junior Boys 10-14 19 / 26

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Jedidiah Fritzinger Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 23
Martin Walsh Junior Boys 10-14 14 / 23
Cameron Fisk Junior Boys 10-14 18 / 23

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Edward Fritzinger Junior 10-12 2 / 14
Martin Walsh Junior 10-12 11 / 14
Jedidiah Fritzinger Junior 13-14 5 / 12

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Jedidiah Fritzinger Junior 13-14 4 / 11

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Edward Fritzinger Junior 10-12 1 / 9
Jedidiah Fritzinger Junior 13-14 1 / 5

Tour of Louisville (Oct 4 2009)

John Francisco Cat 4 1 / 45
Cooper Simon Cat 4 2 / 45
Luke Haley Cat 4 3 / 45

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Andrew Dillman Category 3 Men 6 / 25

ZIPP OVCX #10 Promotion Cross (Nov 16 2008)

Nick Dietrich Junior 13-14 5 / 6
Mark Renn Junior 15-16 2 / 6
Kate Dietrich Junior 10-12 7 / 8

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 2 2008)

Eden Webb Juniors 10-12 2 / 14
James Francisco Juniors 10-12 3 / 14

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclocross (Oct 11 2008)

Martin Walsh Junior Men 10-12 6 / 7

The Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 10 2008)

Andrew Dillman Junior 17-18 1 / 4
Brian Clarkey Junior 17-18 2 / 4
Luke Haley Junior 17-18 3 / 4
Gavin Haley Junior 17-18 4 / 4

Tour de Louisville (Sep 28 2008)

Staci Mandrola Masters Women 2 / 3
John Francisco Junior 13-14 1 / 5
John May, jr Junior 13-14 4 / 5

ZIPP OVCX Race #1 (Sep 14 2008)

Andrew Dillman Juniors 1 / 16
Brian Clarkey Juniors 2 / 16
Ian Mcshane Juniors 3 / 16
Will Mandorla Juniors 7 / 16
Eden Webb Juniors 8 / 16
Evan Sennett Juniors 12 / 16
Johnny May Juniors 15 / 16

Promotion Cross (Nov 18 2007)

Ian Mcshane JUNIOR WOMEN 15-18 3 / 7
Cooper Simon JUNIOR WOMEN 15-18 4 / 7
John Francisco JUNIOR WOMEN 15-18 5 / 7
James Francisco JUNIOR WOMEN 15-18 6 / 7
Will Mandroa JUNIOR WOMEN 15-18 7 / 7

Gun Club Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Eden Webb Junior Women 10-14 3 / 5

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

John Francisco Juniors 10-14 16 starte 5 / 15
Sam Crecelius Juniors 10-14 16 starte 8 / 15
James Francisco Juniors 10-14 16 starte 10 / 15
Eden Webb Juniors 10-14 16 starte 13 / 15

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Eden Webb Juniors 10-14 11 start 9 / 11

BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park (Oct 14 2007)

Ian Mcshane Junior Men 10-12 1 / 9
Sam Crecilius Junior Men 10-12 3 / 9
Simon Cooper Junior Men 10-12 4 / 9
Will Mandrola Junior Men 10-12 5 / 9
Eden Webb Junior Men 10-12 7 / 9

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts Cyclocross (UCI C2) (Oct 13 2007)

Luke Haley Juniors 10-14 1 / 14
Ian Mcshane Juniors 10-14 4 / 14
Cooper Simon Juniors 10-14 9 / 14
Gavin Haley Juniors 10-14 10 / 14

Busiest Racers

in last months
Cameron Fisk 19
Brennan Foster 9
Thomas Mcdaniel 9
John Francisco 8
Sadie Thompson 7
Isaac Thompson 7
Eden Webb 6
James Francisco 6
Allison Mccurry 6
Amber Payne 5
Meredith Sierpina 5
Martin Walsh 5
Luke Haley 5
Gavin Haley 5
Jedidiah Fritzinger 5
Edward Fritzinger 4
Ian Mcshane 4
Veda Gerasimek 4
Daniel Santos 4
Jack Crump 4
Roman Sierpina 3
Cooper Simon 3
Emily Falk 3
Thomas Francisco 3
Paul Haley 3
Andrew Dillman 3
Brian Clarkey 2
Amy Czerwonka 2
Frances Haley 2
Will Mayer 2
Peter Schmidt 2
Josey Weik 2
Andrew Segal 2
Ethan Tewalt 1
Graham Ice 1
Ruy Lopez 1
Evan Meyers 1
Jack Segal 1
Houston Ward 1
Francis Haley 1
Jonathan Steinrock 1
Kate Seiler 1
Jacob Collins 1
Alex Melloy 1
John May, jr 1
Kate Dietrich 1
Nick Dietrich 1
Mark Renn 1
Staci Mandrola 1
Will Mandorla 1
Evan Sennett 1
Simon Cooper 1
Sam Crecilius 1
Will Mandroa 1
Will Mandrola 1
Johnny May 1
Sam Crecelius 1