Log In
Twining Valley Cross Classic • Dec 14 2019
5.5
6.5
4
4.4
5
Possible Light Rain, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 50:40.6
2 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 2:12.7
3 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 4:15.2
4 Steven Shive 5:21.1
5 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 7:09.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oskar Pezalla-granlund Guys Racing Club 31:44.1
2 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 2:13.6
3 Joseph Mchugh 2:21.5
4 Luke Vanderpool Somont -1 lap
5 Ethan Weaver Somont -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 15:20.1
2 Cole Altemus Guys Racing 4:30.6
3 Farren Morrell 5:01.8
4 Logan Vanderpool Somont 6:01.6
5 Johnny Raisch Somont Mtb 8:41.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 52:08.9
2 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 1:01.0
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
4 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 -1 lap
5 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing Phl / Swiftwick -2 laps
6 Steven Schwarz Prestige Worldwide -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones 45:43.1
2 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 17.3
3 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 56.2
4 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:10.8
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:20.6
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:56.5
7 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart 2:14.2
8 Richard Leibfried Activeyards Pb Piscitello Law 4:32.1
9 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 7:07.7
10 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
11 Ed Kallatch Evolution Pro Bikes -1 lap
12 Martin Donaldson -1 lap
13 Greg Hoffman Ebs Racing Team -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com 48:57.4
2 Mark Hastings Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling -1 lap
3 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 lap
4 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -2 laps
5 John Dzubinski Tri-state Velo -2 laps
6 Howard Cohen -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 44:33.8
2 Bennett Gentry 1:01.3
3 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:12.1
4 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 2:15.9
5 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services 3:20.6
6 Andre Burton Hive Racing 3:21.9
7 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 4:22.0
8 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 4:57.9
9 Scott Molnar Sparklemuffins 5:04.1
10 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 5:22.0
11 Chuck Steppe -1 lap
12 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br -1 lap
13 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
14 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
15 Daniel Mcginnis -1 lap
16 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes -2 laps
17 David Mitchell Gpoa -3 laps
DNF Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Ramirez Vida Cycling 37:18.7
2 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 6.0
3 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling 16.1
4 Timothy Leithead Team I Hate Cancer 1:05.4
5 Samuel Garver 1:40.1
6 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 1:53.2
7 David John Guy's Racing Club 2:02.9
8 John Squeri 2:07.7
9 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 2:42.3
10 Albert Scharbach C3 Charm City Cycling / Wagner 2:48.9
11 Patrick Dulcey Doylestown Bikeworks / Instigat 3:12.4
12 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bikes 3:27.9
13 Ned Lloyd ruiz Team Lauren Abigail 3:49.2
14 William Harries Cuthbert Calculus Cycling 4:30.2
15 Ronald Felipe Pro Pedals Bike Shop 4:42.6
16 Michael Brewer 5:23.8
17 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cy 5:48.0
18 Scott Feather Team Vortex 6:11.6
19 Brian Capps 6:54.7
20 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - Phl -1 lap
21 Dusan Strika -1 lap
22 Tom Morse Perkiomen Bicycles -1 lap
23 Sean O'connor -1 lap
24 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club -1 lap
25 Craig Woehnker -1 lap
26 Carter Hayes -1 lap
27 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
28 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
29 Paul Lancaster -1 lap
30 Jason Rinde -1 lap
31 Greg Adomaitis -1 lap
32 Mike Buchakjian Rev3 Racing -1 lap
33 Jason Schadel Somont Mtb -1 lap
34 Ian Mccurdy -2 laps
35 Richard Kedziora -2 laps
DNF Evaldo Liberato
DNF Justin Courts #teamcrossfat
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veruzhka Odreman 27:00.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Halm Team Ttown 19:39.9
2 Jillian Halm Team Ttown 2:25.3
3 June Pezalla-granlund Guys Racing Club 3:17.6
4 Emmaline Schadel Guy's Racing Club 4:16.0
5 Hannah Berson Guy's Racing Club 5:54.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling 44:52.5
2 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 40:36.6
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 37.9
3 Rachel Butler Velodash 3:02.2
4 Elizabeth Begosh 3:53.1
5 Megan Stanton Velodash 4:40.3
6 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 9:41.8
7 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing 35:26.2
2 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:04.8
3 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing 3:04.2
4 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:58.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2