Log In
Hawkes Creek Cross | Georgia Cyclocross Finals • Dec 8 2019
4.6
1
3.7
2.9
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.9
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Jacob Morales JM Racing p/b Scott
3 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
5 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
6 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
7 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
8 Cooper Hammarlund 0
9 Jered Gruber Plaza Pirates
10 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
11 Michael Sanders 0
12 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Thomas Brown 0
14 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
15 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
16 Forrest Howard 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Monks James Brothers Bikes
2 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Michael Ward 0
6 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX
9 Jim Bilotto Eliel Factory Team
10 William Boone Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
11 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
13 Mitchell Enfinger The Hub Bikes CX
14 Connor Lake Bens Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop
3 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Tim Watley CX Mafia
7 Alfred Jessee 0
8 Buff Harsh 0
9 Gregory Ekrem Toecutters
10 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters
11 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Carlton Wheatley 0
13 Michael Garber 0
14 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Dietrich Summit Georgia
2 Kristian Blaich 0
3 Forrest Tuttle Toecutters
4 David Wright 0
5 Ernesto Bombalier 0
6 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
7 Derek Chapman 0
8 Nic Van der merme 0
9 Mark Mccampbell Toecutters
10 Lonnie Milligan Sponsored by Dad
11 Kevin Brown 0
12 David Fuhrer 0
13 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Dietrich Summit Georgia
2 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Collin Sutton Forsyth County Composite
4 Felipe Patino 0
5 Ethan Slocum Forsyth County Composite
6 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 William Sauer Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 William Pettit Forsyth County Composite
9 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
10 Clyde Harsh #N/A
11 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Watley CX Mafia
2 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Milan Harris 0
4 Rob Rogers Massage Envy Cycling
5 Akwetee Watkins 0
6 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters
7 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
8 Aaron Freeman 0
10 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Kevin Brown 0
12 Chris Vanderford 0
13 Carol Mulligan Crosscat
14 Drew Van leuvan 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Ophir Sefiha 0
3 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
4 Michael Hurley Arnolds Bike Shop
5 Michael Ward 0
6 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling
7 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Jason Crosby L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Buff Harsh 0
10 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
11 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
12 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Wes Parrish Specialized-BMW
14 Curt Arey 0
15 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters
16 Aaron Freeman 0
17 William Boone Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Thomas Little Fire Wheels
2 Alan Bengtson 0
3 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
5 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Mark Gernazian 0
7 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Donald Newman 0
9 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
11 Vernon Harris 0
12 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
15 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
16 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Matthew Reeves 0
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
6 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 Michael Garber Toecutters
8 Matthew Harris 0
9 Alan Bengtson 0
10 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
11 Alfred Jessee 0
12 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Chris Bulloch 0
14 Michael Weigand 0
15 Christopher Hale 0
16 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
17 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
18 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
19 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
20 David Baker Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Emily Cameron Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Grace Anne ingham GRITS
5 Luci Olewinski 0
6 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
7 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
8 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Luci Olewinski Team Cats
4 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Fletcher Toecutters
2 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
5 Tracey D delbridge 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Kelly Fletcher Toecutters
5 Ana Bailie 0
6 Lindsey Cochran Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2