Log In
NCCX 2019 Race #9 Charlotte • Nov 17 2019
4.2
5.7
3.1
4.6
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Gray Barnett
3 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
4 Garrett Davis
5 Cole Woodson
6 Ben Mallett
7 Ben Allen
8 Alexandra Cardozo
9 Jack Newport HammerCross
10 Luke Piasecki
11 Brooke Evans HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles De sousa
2 Gus Walker
3 Ethan White
4 William Myers HammerCross
5 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
6 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
7 Niko Strauss NCTC
8 Alec Schreier
9 Trevor Childs
10 Matthew Hanson
11 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
12 Amelia Brinson
13 Parks Harrison
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Brinson
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Ada Watson HammerCross
4 Mario Quivera Velocious Sport
5 Fox Hamblen
6 Gabriel Ferrell
7 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
8 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
9 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
10 Jaxon Kopetskie
11 Conner Webster
12 Piper Brawley
13 Riley Webster
14 Stratton Jonas UNKNOWN Cyclocross
15 Mccarthy Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Baartman
2 Gus Michaels
3 Eric Flowe
4 Dylan Richardson
5 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
6 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Cameron Moss The Collective
8 Dylan Riddle
9 Sean Gordon UNKNOWN Cyclocross
10 Henry Davis Jigawatt Cycling
11 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
12 Luke Woodard
DNF Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Porter
2 Isaac Edwards
3 Miles De sousa
4 Eamon Queeney
5 Hans Stroven
6 Casey Satterfield
7 Kyle Smith
8 Michael Ward
9 Brian Kaluf
10 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Alec Schreier
12 Gus Walker
13 Jason Marquardt
14 Juan Munoz
15 Michael Briles
16 Jim Molnar HammerCross
17 Ryan Mckinnon Brevard College
18 Ian Misiak Charlotte Cycling Consortium
19 Joshua Benton
20 Albert Rosales
21 Chris Gladora
22 Ben Cooley
23 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 Elijah Townsend
25 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
26 Kenny Blackburn
27 David Boynton HammerCross
28 Patrick Martin
29 Theodore Hall Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
30 Paul Benton
31 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
32 Andrew Wilson
33 James Lord Legion Brewing
DNF Parks Harrison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hooper
2 Ben Hill
3 Justin Bristol Cross Out MS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
2 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
4 Philip Kielty
5 Alan Wages
6 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
7 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
8 Ben Hill
9 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
10 Scott Richardson
DNF Christopher Wyatt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
2 Keith Isenberg The Collective
3 Robert Wick iii
4 Keith Weidman
5 Jay Capers
6 Will Murray
7 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
8 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry
DNF Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Ray
2 Juan Munoz
3 William Jay jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
4 David Boynton HammerCross
5 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
6 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
7 Greg Cacali Charlotte Cycling Consortium
8 Samantha Bendt Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
9 Brian Smith
10 Ben Rhodes
11 Corbitt Bourne
12 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
13 Chris Hill
14 Kevin Freeman
15 Kelley Montoya
16 Jeff Jordan
17 Rob Johnston
18 Corey Newport HammerCross
19 Eric Smith
20 James Vest
21 Walter Whitfield
22 Luz Cardona
23 Caleb Jonas UNKNOWN Cyclocross
DNF Bart Cant The Flandriens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Grant Mcallister Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Scott Staubach Greensboro Velo Club
4 Jeff Mcconaghy
5 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Robert Mobley Team Rize
7 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
8 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
9 Mike Roman
10 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
11 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
12 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
13 Kenneth Gillie
14 Michael O'Brien
15 Chris Knetsche
16 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Robert Cole
18 Greg Sheehan
19 Dwayne Deese Legion Brewing
20 Donald Powell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
2 Clay Daniels Team Rize
3 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
4 Jeff Meier
5 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
6 Tomas Kelemen
7 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
9 Bevington Steve HammerCross
10 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
11 James Lee
12 Scott Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch
13 Andrew Mitchell Excite Bikes
14 Evan Myers HammerCross
15 Barry Evans HammerCross
16 Guilford York Hearts Racing Club
17 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
18 Jim Mccarthy
19 Ed Gallagher
20 Michael Clamann HammerCross
21 Bryan Hight
22 Paul Johnson Brawley Drafters
DNF John Bauer
DNF David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
DNF Clive Desousa
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Shaw
2 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cy
3 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
4 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
5 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
6 David Fuller
7 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Brevard College
2 Carson Beckett Bear Professional Team
3 Cypress Gorry Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling
4 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Walker Shaw
6 Tyler Miranda
7 Bradford Perley brevard college
8 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Garret Thompson
10 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
11 Devin Clancy
12 Robert Marion
13 Ryan Johnson UPMC/ Pro Bikes
14 Rhys Louis
15 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
DNF Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
2 Eric Flowe
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
4 S Austin walker iv
5 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
6 Charles Prezioso
7 Luke Woodard
8 Stephen Huddle
9 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
10 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
11 James Walsh
12 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
13 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry
14 Eli Woodard
15 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
16 Brian Watson
17 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
18 Kelley Montoya
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Schwab
2 Erin Necko
3 Tara Keefer
4 Michaela Gray
5 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
6 Alison Mckeithan
7 Caley Bowman
8 Rachael Grant Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Stephanie Cole
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luz Cardona
2 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
3 Caroline Malouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Groninger Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
3 Kim Bishop
4 Naomi Haverlick Hammer Nutrition
5 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen L. sheldon Legion Brewing
2 Liza Williams
3 Ann Partel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman
2 Allison Arensman
3 Evie Edwards
4 Jane Burlew
5 Brooke Lyman
6 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
7 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Philicia Marion
9 Sheila Orem Trek Verge
10 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
11 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
12 Hannah Dickson
13 Laura Rice Blue Ridge Cross
14 Aliza Tobias Brevard College
15 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1