Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Sunday • Oct 6 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: SXCX 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Association 28:58 5
2 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 31:51 5
3 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker s.t. -1 LAP
4 Andrew Anderson 31:59 -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling 47:54 9
2 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / Racing 48:19 9
3 Bobby Williamson unattached 48:35 9
4 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression 49:01 9
5 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 49:44 9
6 Louie Riesch 50:25 9
7 William Ross Pure 50:55 9
8 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing 51:07 9
9 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team 51:26 9
10 Chris Olson 51:54 9
11 Marc Ostryniec ATC Racing 52:14 9
12 Blair Bradford 52:28 9
13 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 52:40 9
14 David Golden Pure Racing 52:48 9
15 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 53:16 9
16 Tom Warren A Bloc 53:33 9
17 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 53:41 9
18 Michael Clark Team Citius 53:49 9
19 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 54:08 9
20 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club s.t. -1 LAP
21 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop 48:36 -1 LAP
22 John Faith Bicycle Sport Shop 48:46 -1 LAP
23 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 48:52 -1 LAP
24 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 49:45 -1 LAP
25 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association 49:51 -1 LAP
26 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression 50:08 -1 LAP
27 Daniel Leopold Caffeine and Watts 50:14 -1 LAP
28 Duke Matthews ViejoGabacho 50:31 -1 LAP
29 Fred Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 50:57 -1 LAP
30 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 51:04 -1 LAP
31 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing/West End Bicycles/Spec 51:07 -1 LAP
32 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 51:39 -1 LAP
33 Mark Fraske 51:50 -1 LAP
34 Jacobe Daniels VentureExpeditions.org 52:08 -1 LAP
35 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 52:25 -1 LAP
36 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 52:32 -1 LAP
37 Martin Kinkade 52:49 -1 LAP
38 John Bergeron 53:28 -1 LAP
39 Edward Adame 53:39 -1 LAP
40 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 54:10 -1 LAP
41 Jeff Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop s.t. -2 LAPS
42 David Smith Bayou City Racing 49:37 -2 LAPS
43 Jerome Saint-orens Bicycle Sport Shop 49:56 -2 LAPS
44 Glen Harris 50:20 -2 LAPS
45 Parrish Matthews 52:10 -2 LAPS
46 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown 54:31 -2 LAPS
47 John Madden Sugar Cycles -9 LAPS
48 Duane Howell Eliel Factory Team s.t. -9 LAPS
49 Benjamin Lowell Weaver Technologies Racing s.t. -9 LAPS
54 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression DNS 9
55 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing DNS
56 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew DNS
57 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing DNS
58 Robert Wray DNA Cycling Texas Masters DNS
DNF Thom Moore The Monkey Wrench DNF 5
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop DNF 4
DNF Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club DNF 3
DNF Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop DNF 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi 33:24 5
2 Carolin Knobelspies Primal Endurance 34:24 5
3 Kari Wilner Bicycle Sport Shop 34:32 5
4 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 36:22 5
5 Rachael Rowray Team Shazam s.t. -1 LAP
6 Iwona Cholewa Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 30:21 -1 LAP
7 Amanda Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 30:48 -1 LAP
8 Dena Childs Bicycle Sport Shop 34:28 -1 LAP
9 Annette Hernandez Weaver Technologies Racing s.t. -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bradyn Lange Rocky Mountain Factory Team 46:22 9
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 46:28 9
3 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 50:01 9
4 Justin Mcquerry 51:54 9
5 Colin Bromley TEAM $UPER AWESOME 52:21 9
6 David Cresap Bicycle Sport Shop s.t. -1 LAP
7 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles/ Sand?a Cycling 46:57 -1 LAP
8 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 47:37 -2 LAPS
14 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling DNS
15 Spencer Nowell Caffeine and Watts DNS
DNF Casey Maron DNF 5
DNF Eric Stewart NOLA fixed DNF 5
DNF Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome DNF 4
DNF Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling DNF 3
DNF Jason Evans DNF 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Larrabee Actionbikes/USMES 50:49 9
2 Scott Fife Your Name Here 51:06 9
3 Ryan Tarkington Bayou City Racing 51:57 9
4 Miles Camp PHENOM 52:25 9
5 Noel Reuter 53:13 9
6 Jonathan Pass Weaver Technologies Racing 53:34 9
7 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 54:19 9
8 John Madden Sugar Cycles s.t. -1 LAP
9 Daniel Leopold Caffeine and Watts 51:47 -1 LAP
10 Aaron Hagler 787 Racing 52:49 -1 LAP
12 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works DNS
13 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing DNS
DNF Benjamin Lowell Weaver Technologies Racing DNF 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Association 21:51 4
2 Garbriel Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes s.t. 4
3 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 22:40 4
4 Jaime De pujadas 22:57 4
5 Joseph Guerra 23:22 4
6 Joshua Zurawski Moonshot 23:25 4
7 Justin Carver YEAH! 23:28 4
8 Evan Schneider YEAH! 24:08 4
9 Chase Tucker Team PB&J 24:44 4
10 Austen Sofhauser 25:00 4
11 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome 25:03 4
12 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association 25:23 4
13 Ryan Spates S&S Trails 25:27 4
14 Juraj Vykysaly 25:49 4
15 Ethan Anderson 27:42 4
16 Michael Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop 27:52 4
17 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew 29:51 4
18 Kurt Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels 31:08 4
19 Rick Salvo Texas Beef Team s.t. -1 LAP
20 Beckett Sharp s.t. -2 LAPS
21 Taylor Mcclain Weekend Adventure Team DNS
22 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lee Robinson Unattached 48:28 9
2 Casey Maron 49:18 9
3 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling 49:32 9
4 Joey Martinez 51:28 9
5 Christian Newton Night Owls 53:16 9
6 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 53:52 9
7 Eric Stewart NOLA fixed s.t. 9
8 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling 54:14 9
9 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride s.t. -1 LAP
10 Jerry Bueno 52:30 -1 LAP
11 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 53:17 -1 LAP
12 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing s.t. -2 LAPS
13 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome 58:47 -8 LAPS
16 Blair Bradford DNS
DNF James Nguyen Bayou City Racing | Sugar Cycles | DNF 5
DNF Garrett White Ride Away DNF 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 51:22 8
2 Katy Mcguire CHUMBA USA s.t. -1 LAP
3 Alison Sunderhaft Sand?a Cycling 54:09 -1 LAP
4 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project/#teamhighviz s.t. -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 51:49 8
2 Katy Mcguire CHUMBA USA s.t. -1 LAP
3 Alicia Danze Ultra Violet 48:14 -1 LAP
4 Carmen Cicchella Team Bicycle Sport Shop 51:37 -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 30:48 5
2 Irene Benavides-perez NWCC 33:02 5
3 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 33:37 5
4 Alison Sunderhaft Sand?a Cycling 34:30 5
5 Zuzana Sekerova s.t. -1 LAP
6 Danielle Boniche Team Snacks 30:02 -1 LAP
7 Hannah Floyd Bicycle Sport Shop 30:28 -1 LAP
8 Piper Pizzo 31:57 -1 LAP
9 Kayle Copley Bicycle Sport Shop 34:08 -1 LAP
10 Emily Slack PHENOM s.t. -4 LAPS
12 Piper Pizzo DNS -1 LAP
DNF Adri Nowell Caffeine and Watts DNF 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2