Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 • Nov 3 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:41:00
2 Cody Wyman Rolling H 0:41:12
3 Brabdt Souvenir University of Idaho 0:41:34
4 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:42:00
5 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:42:09
6 Gregory Wallingford Bobs-Bicycles 0:42:19
7 Bryan Leisle Unattached 0:42:49
8 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles 0:43:04
9 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:43:09
10 Ethan Wong BYRDS 0:43:42
11 Colton Hairston BYRDS 0:43:47
12 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 0:44:04
13 Steven Parker BoiseCarbonRepair 0:44:23
14 Jeremy Halka N/A 0:44:28
15 Chris Downey Trek Boise 0:44:39
16 Zachary Steyer Barney Racing 0:44:52
17 Lee Wyman Rolling H 0:45:05
18 Tomas Deanda BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:45:16
19 Eli Norris BYRDS 0:45:41
20 Sean Olson Therapeutic Associates 0:46:15
21 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:46:52
22 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:47:05
23 Robert Kuntz Palouse Bicycle Racing (PBR) 0:48:27
24 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:51:29
25 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah University of Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:41:35
26 Zach Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:48:38
27 Joe Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:41:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Beebe Independent 0:42:18
2 Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:42:34
3 Charles Stearns Bobs-Bicycles 0:42:47
4 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:42:55
5 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside Cycles 0:43:00
6 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:43:02
7 Gary Parrott Hoppy Cycling Club 0:43:39
8 Mark Emry Hoppy Cycling Club 0:43:42
9 Brian Baker Trek Boise/Broken Spoke Cycling 0:44:40
10 John Teeters Team 10 Barrel 0:45:05
11 Dave Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost Riv 0:45:12
12 Erik Jones EJFM 0:45:15
13 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 0:47:39
14 Tim Richter LRC/SLSM 0:48:06
15 Scott Frey Bucephalus 0:48:29
16 Neil Crescenti No team 0:49:40
17 Frank Johnson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:41:27
18 Allen Bowlden Team 10 Barrel 0:41:33
19 Brian Wallingford Independent 0:42:12
20 Chad Hooker Trapper Kings 0:42:15
21 Neil Grant Trapper Kings 0:49:54
22 William Brown Trapper Kings 0:43:44
23 Jim Reilly Trapper Kings 0:46:24
DNF Matthew Divietro Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:51:23
2 John Hughes High Desert Hustle 0:52:44
3 Gabriel Keck Mercedes p/b George 0:53:09
4 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 0:53:17
5 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 0:53:46
6 Brayden Buchanan Hup United 0:53:58
7 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:54:15
8 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:55:01
9 Douglas Turner Team Eastside Cycles 0:55:09
10 Jackson Jones Independent 0:55:17
11 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b Saint Alphonsus 0:55:26
12 Michael Black UpCycle 0:55:33
13 David Harriff The Pony Shop 0:56:09
14 Clay Allred University of Idaho 0:56:11
15 Brian Kohagen Bob's Bicycles 0:56:15
16 Garret Smith IND 0:56:18
17 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 0:56:35
18 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:57:05
19 Jack Guy High Desert Hustle 0:57:26
20 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside 0:57:57
21 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:58:30
22 Joshua Klein Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:58:53
23 Adam Franklin Team 10 Barrel 0:59:15
24 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:59:19
25 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 0:54:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Coleman High Desert Hustle 0:40:31
2 Nicholas Lee George 0:40:51
3 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:41:20
4 Shae Griffin Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 0:43:30
5 Cole Harder Independent 0:45:56
6 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:48:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 0:42:34
2 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling Team 0:42:37
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:42:39
4 Nekane Powell BYRDS 0:45:57
5 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 0:47:16
6 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:47:47
7 Keri Barnes Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:48:11
8 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle p/b St Alohonsus Medic 0:48:33
9 Alexandria Beard BYRDS 0:49:38
10 Hana Miiller Saint Alphonsus 0:49:45
11 Tiedji Baker Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:50:11
12 Alena Harrell . 0:50:21
13 Kathryn Guy Boise Velowomen 0:50:23
14 Veronica Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:50:38
15 Aileen Frey Bucephalus 0:51:14
16 Nicole Hendricks Team 10 Barrel 0:52:00
17 Tessa Beebe BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:53:05
18 Ava Myers BYRDS 0:43:02
19 Janet Andree Boise Velowomen 0:43:38
20 Luce Peterson Endurance Boise 0:46:04
21 Lisa Kolesar Boise Velowomen 0:49:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1