Log In
UTCX #7 Art Dye • Oct 26 2019
5.5
2.1
5
5.5
5.3
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.1
Moisture
5
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:08:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lindgren 0:40:28
2 Jeff Pauline 0:40:46
3 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:41:08
4 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:42:02
5 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:42:21
6 Brian Harris SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:42:50
7 John Thomas KUHL 0:42:56
8 Rob Myers 0:43:02
9 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 0:43:03
10 Drury Whitlock 0:43:08
11 Steve Mayfield EPIC Cycling 0:43:30
12 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 0:44:16
13 Troy Huebner 0:36:52
14 Rick Henrikson SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:36:54
15 Richard Leonard 0:37:29
16 Nick Daniel 0:37:36
17 Brian Curren 0:37:38
18 Michael Greco 0:38:03
19 John Rech 0:38:22
20 Kent Christensen 0:38:47
21 Skyler Holder 0:40:04
22 Patrick Jackman 0:41:15
23 Garth Smith Flying Pig Cycles 0:47:09
24 Mauricio Barrozo 0:37:46
25 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:41:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wood KUHL 0:38:02
2 Tim Stack KUHL 0:38:49
3 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:39:54
4 Joseph Albano Saltfire Brewing 0:40:21
5 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:41:24
6 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles 0:41:36
7 Todd Taft KUHL 0:41:43
8 Dag Vannman 0:42:19
9 Stephen Coleman Mi Duole 0:42:26
10 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:42:42
11 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:43:11
12 Ross Greenlee 0:43:12
13 Dave Showalter America First Credit Union / Bikers 0:44:13
14 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:44:55
15 Vladimir Patra 0:45:27
16 Ron Brown 0:47:14
17 Andre Guillemot 0:40:45
18 Gordon Smith Flying Pig Cycles 0:41:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennon Peterson Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:00:57
2 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:01:29
3 Kevin Day Rollout App / Hyperthreads 1:02:55
4 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:03:49
5 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 1:04:16
6 Thomas Cooke X-Men/Trek/Storm 1:04:48
7 Luke Gangi-wellman 1:05:15
8 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:06:53
9 Jordan Khapman 1:07:21
10 Chad Chenoweth 1:07:23
11 Preston Edwards 1:08:08
12 Grant Baron 1:01:14
13 Thomas Zenger Maybird Reyes-Psych Cycling 1:04:27
14 Tj Stone 1:02:58
DNF Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mcilravy Hammer Nutrition 0:51:06
2 Samuel Johnson 0:51:13
3 Preston Edwards 0:52:06
4 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:52:20
5 Kevin Wilde 0:52:24
6 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:52:26
7 Mats Lindgren 0:52:27
8 Ian Caragol Saltfire Brewing 0:52:37
9 Kirk Campbell 0:52:47
10 Dan Hoopes 0:52:53
11 Peter Stack KUHL 0:53:12
12 Casey Mullarkey Contender Bicycles 0:53:19
13 Zane Lyon Summit Bike Team 0:53:27
14 Levi Marland 0:53:52
15 Ammon Pate 0:54:36
16 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:54:50
17 Mark Tuttle 0:54:55
18 Brandon Campbell 0:55:52
19 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:56:40
20 Sam Allen 0:57:36
21 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:57:43
22 Kevin Williams 0:58:15
DNF Trevor Kigsbury
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Lyon Summit Bike Team 0:40:13
2 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing 0:40:15
3 Joe Cavender Zone Five Racing 0:40:42
4 Caleb Christian Courcur 0:40:56
5 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:41:12
6 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:41:58
7 Gavin Moss EPIC Cycling 0:43:38
8 Justin Jaspersen 0:45:00
9 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:37:43
10 Anthony Nocella Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:38:31
11 Dwight Hibdon 0:38:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:34:15
2 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:34:12
3 Scott Hoggan 0:34:44
4 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 0:34:56
5 Unknown Rider 0:38:06
6 Mark Hooyer Team Cameron 0:39:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Coleman 0:34:32
2 Asher Vorwaller 0:34:50
3 Ian Baker 0:35:50
4 Calvin Smith 0:36:37
5 Gavin Gunther 0:36:39
6 Jedediah Dahl 0:38:00
7 Josh Lamb 0:39:48
8 Marc Heinrich 0:39:59
9 Jonah Watt 0:40:53
10 Aidan Eccles 0:41:18
11 Jaxon Rice 0:41:54
12 Logan Eccles 0:33:43
13 Caleb Hoopes 0:34:04
14 Unknown Rider 0:34:12
15 Patrick Meirowitz 0:34:39
16 Blake Rupert 0:35:04
17 Beck Campbell 0:39:25
18 Alexander Miller 0:42:21
19 Otis Day 0:43:22
20 Connor Cameron 0:44:40
21 Chase Cameron 0:44:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling James Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:51:11
2 Carter Anderson Spry Cycling 0:51:55
3 Thomas Krause 0:52:22
4 Isaac Draper 0:52:24
5 Mitch Wright 0:52:44
6 Rush Peterson 0:52:51
7 Bennett Koch 0:54:59
8 Luke Anderson Fezzari Factory Racing 0:55:32
9 Carlos Sarmiento 0:56:21
10 Michael Krause 0:49:39
11 Brigham Randall 0:49:57
12 Blake Strand 0:50:32
13 Brennon Bartlett 0:51:45
14 Unknown Rider 0:51:58
15 John Dahl 0:52:03
16 Evan Campbell 0:52:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz 0:38:56
2 Codi Hoopes 0:42:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Fendler 0:57:42
2 Mackenzie Meirowitz 0:59:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Perkins 0:52:32
2 Aaron Lael SaltAir Cross Fever 0:53:01
3 Mike May Killin Time 0:53:13
4 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:53:58
5 Benjamin Todt 0:54:10
6 Joe Beals 0:54:24
7 Jason Goodfellow 0:54:40
8 Peter Yarbrough 0:55:03
9 Jeremy Wood 0:55:05
10 John Kingry MOX MULTISPORT 0:55:14
11 Brian Ressa Porcupine/City Works 0:55:19
12 Ryan Smith 0:55:46
13 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 0:56:08
14 Joel Zenger 0:57:22
15 Mike Kern 0:57:34
16 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:49:46
17 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:49:54
18 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:50:41
19 Scott Hoggan 0:51:12
20 Mark Wiggans Fanclub 0:51:19
21 Zach Butterfield Hanger 15 0:51:31
22 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:52:22
23 Nicholas Francis 0:52:40
24 Michael Greco 0:56:07
25 Unknown Rider 1:08:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 0:51:39
2 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:52:19
3 Scott Allen 0:52:31
4 Jason Olsen Saltfire Brewing 0:52:47
5 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:53:23
6 Bill Harris 0:54:03
7 Cj Wolf 0:54:06
8 Tony Church Saltfire Brewing 0:54:30
9 Trent Donat 0:55:09
10 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:55:40
11 Adam Koch 0:57:07
12 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cycling 1:00:08
13 Dave Showalter America First Credit Union / Bikers 0:52:26
14 Unknown Rider 0:53:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Millard Allen 1:01:36
2 Jess Dear 1:03:20
3 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:05:07
4 David Haak Saltfire Brewing 1:05:12
5 Kane Johnson 1:06:09
6 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 1:08:13
7 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:08:21
8 Dayne Hassett Unattached 1:08:23
9 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 1:03:16
10 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 1:03:25
11 Jackie Baker P-Town Cross 1:03:59
12 Ryan Miller Saltfire Brewing 1:06:27
13 Justice Morath 1:07:01
14 Pete O'Brien Saltfire Brewing 1:02:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:05:28
2 Melisa Rollins 1:06:40
3 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:13
4 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:59
5 Adeline Jonas 1:03:15
DNF Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat KUHL 0:43:35
2 Aubrey Larsen 0:35:08
3 Heather Ramsdell Team UpCycle 0:36:07
4 Ellen Dahl 0:36:12
5 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 0:36:28
6 Unknown Rider 0:37:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:37:20
2 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:41:26
3 Kenia Alvarez 0:43:27
4 Rachael Baron 0:43:28
5 Kelly Thomas KUHL 0:44:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1