Log In
Caffeinated Cross • Nov 2 2019
5.9
3.3
4.1
5.3
4.3
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 37:24
2 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel / Dannys Cycles 1:31
3 Skylar Grey Pete's Bike & Fitness 2:13
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 2:23
5 Haru Watts Havoc 2:48
6 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 3:11
7 Shannon Sori 5:01
8 Finnegan Sezer 8:52
9 Dylan Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 21:12
2 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 55
3 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 1:07
4 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 1:50
5 Gavin Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:54
6 Ian Muller Njcx Project 2:54
7 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc 5:06
8 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc 5:43
9 Gavin Kravchuck Gloucester Gladiators 7:24
10 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 lap
11 Colin Hopp Sneakers And Spokes -1 lap
12 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling -1 lap
13 Jack Morris Njcx Project -1 lap
14 James Mccuen Dred.not Racing -1 lap
DNF Toby Netzer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 45:41
2 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:03
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:03
4 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 2:16
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 2:48
6 Mike Christopher 3:44
7 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:32
8 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 4:49
9 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/2lions 5:33
10 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 5:57
11 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br 39:20
2 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 22
3 Matt Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing s.t.
4 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 32
5 Eric Maniez Oxco 1:07
6 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:20
7 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 1:48
8 Michael Grey Pete's Bike & Fitness 1:51
9 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:04
10 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 2:39
11 Todd Yerger 2:46
12 Joseph Jackson Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:58
13 Carl Maslag Team Jomo 3:03
14 Frederick Donovan Brielle Cyclery s.t.
15 Ed Mroz Henry's Bicycle Shop 4:00
16 Tim Blanchfield 4:55
17 Ned Bement Piscitello Law - Pa Masters s.t.
18 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 5:27
19 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 5:32
20 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 6:04
21 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 6:28
22 Dusan Strika 7:37
23 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
24 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
25 Ray Louder Team Aistriugiant -1 lap
26 Michael Matarazzo Team Aistriu -1 lap
27 James Brosnan Crca / Kruiscx -1 lap
28 Paul Rykaczewski -1 lap
29 Attila Matyas -1 lap
DNF Brett Barto Chico's Bail Bonds/oxco -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:48
2 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 3
3 Robert Reuther Piscitello Law Trek Midatlantic 21
4 Harry Hamilton Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 32
5 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:40
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Racing 1:50
7 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 2:06
8 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 2:16
9 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 2:19
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:34
11 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/voler - Drwahner.com 2:41
12 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:50
13 Martin Jones 2:55
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:28
15 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:44
16 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 3:55
17 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:16
18 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 4:23
19 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 5:25
20 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 5:35
21 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 5:56
22 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 6:08
23 Robert Watts Hunterdon Havoc 6:31
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 7:43
25 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County V 7:49
26 Andrew Hogg Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
27 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters Racing -1 lap
28 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
29 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
DNF Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com 41:30
2 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 31
3 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 35
4 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 1:58
5 Mark Hastings Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 2:13
6 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:30
7 William Brunner Montclair Bikery 3:53
8 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 4:40
9 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 7:22
10 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
11 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club -1 lap
12 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 57:16
2 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 1:51
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 2:41
4 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 4:23
5 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 4:54
DNF Ralf Warmuth Team Srg
DNF Brett Cooper
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 45:33
2 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 4
3 Ryan Larson Vr2209 41
4 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 50
5 Thomas Hendry Crca/to Be Determined 51
6 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 1:46
7 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:00
8 David Thompson Cs Velo 2:44
9 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 3:36
10 Marc Bertucco 5:32
11 Marc Vettori Hup United -1 lap
DQ Gabriel Tonini
DNF Nelson Martins Loner -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 46:27
2 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels s.t.
3 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project s.t.
4 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 30
5 Matthew Black 1:42
6 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 3:31
7 John Squeri 4:13
8 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 4:27
9 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 4:46
10 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycl 5:52
11 Joseph Cicha -1 lap
12 Kathryn Campbell Velodash -1 lap
13 Brian Capps -1 lap
14 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -4 laps
DNF Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evaldo Liberato Innovative Flooring Llc 38:11
2 Andrew Moore Pike Creek Coffee Roasters / Bu 22
3 Samuel Garver 40
4 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling 1:23
5 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes 1:29
6 Joe Brendel 1:34
7 Michael Brewer 2:00
8 Luis Lazar Vida Cycling 2:01
9 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed s.t.
10 Austin Gleason 2:18
11 Sven Moeller Rutgers University 2:47
12 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers Cycling 3:33
13 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 4:04
14 Thomas Mckibbin 631 Films s.t.
15 Matthew Kabel Good Day Machine 4:34
16 Zachary Wojnar 4:44
17 Stan Krzyminski Hangsterfer's Racing 4:53
18 Michael Marriman 5:29
19 Jason Murray 6:00
20 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 6:46
21 Kyle Koering Sneakers & Spokes 7:10
22 Robert Kaizar Caffeinated Cyclist 7:22
23 Bob Byrne Guy's Racing Club 8:28
24 Alex Tozzo -1 lap
25 Craig Woehnker -1 lap
26 Ed Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
27 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
28 Alon Abramson -1 lap
29 Greg Adomaitis -1 lap
30 Stephen Miller -1 lap
31 Joe Deangelis -1 lap
32 Travis Collins Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale -1 lap
33 Ian Connor -1 lap
34 Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop -1 lap
35 Jose Hernandez Team B3 Bicycles -1 lap
36 Gary Henderson Rutgers Cycling -1 lap
DNF John Trussell Action Wheels
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman 23:13
2 Charlie Muller Njcx Project 11
3 Ron Hermann Jamsquad Cycling 1:24
4 Sean Mooney Action Wheels s.t.
5 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:37
6 Katrina Dowidchuk 1:50
7 Erin Gordon 2:29
8 Leonardo Lopez s.t.
9 Andrew Varga Sneakers And Spokes s.t.
10 Luis Lazar 4:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 42:07
2 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 1:46
3 Eve Gada Njcx Project 3:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 23:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 35:48
2 Deborah Leedale-brown Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 2:08
3 Carol Kester 3:19
4 Diane Vettori Hup United 3:39
5 Anne Rock Hup United 4:16
6 Lara Marek Gocycling/drwahner.com/voler 4:24
7 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/bulldog s.t.
8 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 5:11
9 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 1:02:58
2 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 45
3 Katrina Dowidchuk -1 lap
4 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
5 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling -1 lap
6 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
7 Jen Hock Velodash -1 lap
8 Bethany Newton Race Cf -1 lap
9 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
10 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats -2 laps
11 Dana Haberern Crca/kruiccx -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 35:43
2 Kim Hawkswell 52
3 Hillary Macbain Team Laser Cats 1:04
4 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 2:10
5 Rachel Butler Velodash 2:38
6 Megan Schmidt Marty's Reliable 3:44
7 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 4:06
8 Marina Isakowitz Velodash 5:03
9 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 5:19
10 Julia Hillengas Wbphl Mtb Devo P/b Bicycle Coal 5:23
11 Denise Wong Team Laser Cats 7:32
12 Kira Lees The Big Heat 8:38
13 Julie Erhart 8:55
14 Arwin Thomasson Wbphl Mtb Devo P/b Bicycle Coal 9:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1