Log In
SoCalCross #2: Calimesa Country Club Cross • Oct 13 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
4.2
1.4
3.9
5
4.4
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA
2 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/Sidi/Stans/R
3 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing
4 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Max Halpern
6 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport/Around the Cycle
7 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Randy Weis
9
10 Ryden Klurd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyrus Hembree
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho
4 Zachary Chandler Vintage club sales
5 Jack Vargas TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
6 Zachary Ruzzin TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
7
8 Ian Summers Team Velocity
9 Daniel Hembree
10
12 Joaquin Rios
13 Levi Holman GS Andiamo
14 Lucas Chandler Vintage club sales
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Vargas TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
2 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle
3 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle
4 Summer Luciani TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Brian Mcculloch
3 Evan Hartig Tenspeed Hero
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West CX
5 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling
6 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law
7 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo
8 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle
9 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing
10 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens Cycling
11 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches
12 Alan Zinniker Boost Cyclesport
13 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx
14 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law
15 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling
16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM
2 Roman Semenov
3 Reilly Carlton
4 Van Geslani
5 Miles Fujiki Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
6 Paul Hernandez TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
DQ Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/Sidi/Stans/R
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere Crankbenders p/b SLAYER
2 Brian Mcculloch
3 Nicolas Moya
4 Hoffman Cortes
5 Jeremy Denham
6 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling
7 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
8 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy
9 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle
10 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Marty Timmons PRT
12 John Pennington
13 Jason Quan Velo Allegro
14 Paul Robinson
15 Reno Karimian TEAM MBS
16 Martin Johnson Team Vegan
17 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange
18
19 Dave Luciani TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
20 Jonathan Hyla
21 Terry Ford SDCX
22 Jason Shanney Tres Leches
23 Alec Sim Big Wheel Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Van loo ELPRO
2 Thomas Fuller
3 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA
4 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
5 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing
6 Ray Lee Backbone Adventure Cycling
7 Julio david Vega
8 Unknown Rider
9 Jeremy Denham
10 Brockton Smith Union Sport
11 Ricky Jensen
12 Alian Luna
13 Justin Jones @justinjones514
14 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport/Around the Cycle
15 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
16 Cyrus Hembree
17 Marty Timmons
18 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
19 Carlos Salazar OC Armada
20 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project
21 John Williams
22 Hunter Knight
23 Jose Gonzalez
24 Jake Carlson
25 Michael Chong
26 Michael Esser
27 Max Halpern
28 Paul Hamerton
29 Mark Hioday
30 Ian Richer PAA Cycling
31 Jason Kummer Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/Sidi/Stans/R
32 Robert Manning Cyclery USA
33 Nicholas Geleng
34 Andrew Winkler
35 Eric Shadle
36 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro
37 Andrew Weber
38 David Culbertson Stonehus Trek
39 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team
40
41 Reid Case Urban South Racing
42 Mark Farias
43 Daniel Alves
44 Chris Evans
45 Caleb Angulo Monster Media Racing
46
47 Chase Daniels
48 John Carlton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing
2 Matt Freeman
3 Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing
4 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels
5 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT
6 Mike Mcmahon
7 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (
8 Jeff Fulford
9 Paul Hamerton-kelly
10 Denis Faye
11 Jay Thornton
12 Richard Hoak G2
13 Andre Van rooyen
14 J. Juelis Cal Coast Bicycles
15 George Cook Team MBS
16 Robert Snyder Backbone Adventure Cycling
17 Justin Christopher TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
18 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing
19 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro
20 James Lavender
21 Gerry Duttweiler TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
22 Dylan Nerren
23 Kevin Chandler
24 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange
25 Doug Daniels
26 Jim Martin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Teno Stonehaus/Trek
2 Mark Milam Team Velocity
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro
4 Jessie Gascon Team Shimano
5 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery Racing
6 Carlos Salazar OC Armada
7 George Cook Team MBS
8 Glen Wells
9 Angel Padilla RideFast Racing
10 Steven Strong
11 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
12 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law
13 David Culbertson Stonehaus/Trek
14 Pete Allen Team Velocity
15 Bradley Thordarson BOOST CycleSport/Around the Cycle
16 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring
2 Jay Thornton
3 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles
4 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek
5 Robert Willcox uccyclery J&W flooring
6 Roger Jorgensen
7 John Donaldson
8 Dean Ferrandini
9 R Lee Willmore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM
2 Matt Freeman
3 Alian Luna
4 Gregory Goodwine
5 Diego Perez
6 Ray Lee Big Orange
7 Robert Willcox uccyclery J&W flooring
8 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
9 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches
10 Eric Melanson
11 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project
12 Reid Case Urban South Racing
13 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing
14 Mark Farias
15 Jason Shanney Tres Leches
16 Nathan Cash
17 R Lee Willmore
DNF Paul Hernandez TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dominguez Ride Union Sport
2 Max Van loo
3 Thomas Fuller
4 Luke Wolter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T.
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team SoCalCross
3 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle
4 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T.
6 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle
7 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (
8 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning
9 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T.
10 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeana Miller
2 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero
3 Emily Lloyd S.W.A.T.
4 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T.
5 April Mcelfish
6 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T.
7
8 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law
9 Elizabeth Thibodeau SDCX
10 April Lackpour S.W.A.T.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeana Miller
2 Lauren Strickland Scott bikes/ODI/Peatys
3 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange
4 Katrina Lavender TheTeamSoCalCross / RideCX.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Van rooyen
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team SoCalCross
3 Avery Wilmanns
4 Linda Vigil
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T.
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T.
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T.
4 Stephanie Ortega
5 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (
6 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1