Log In
Old Grey Barn p/b Privateer Chattanooga • Sep 29 2019
3.8
1.4
4.9
4.9
5.3
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Jones
2 Tim Watley CX Mafia
3 Michael Denny Arnold's Bike Shop
4 Michael Ward
5 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
6 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Michael Lesmerises
8 Andrew Kloster CX Mafia
9 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
10 Akwetee Watkins
11 Jim Cullen Hooligans
12 Anthony Miller
13 Jason Atwood
DNF Jared Holder Sonic
DNF Drew Van leuvan
DNF Neil Baxter
DNF Charles Haws Pieluminati
DNF Josh Vandall
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
3 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
4 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Connell Patterson
6 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 Buff Harsh
8 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross
9 Jacob Gruzalski
10 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
11 John Gore
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
13 Brandon Orear Privateer Cyclocross
14 David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
DNF Jason Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
2 Perry Thomas
3 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
5 Mathew Sexton
6 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team
7 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Peter Woodrow Privateer Cyclocross
9 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Mark Gernazian
11 Alan Bengtson
12 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
13 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Jim Cullen Hooligans
15 Gregory Curl
DNF Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling
DNF Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
DNF Jack Rich First Responders Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Tim Keith
3 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
5 John Wikle Privateer Cyclocross
DNF David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales JM Racing p/b Scott
2 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
3 Spencer Whittier
4 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
7 Cooper Hammarlund
8 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
9 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
11 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 David Kemp CX Mafia
14 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Boles Tennessee Valley Bikes
2 Michael Sanders
3 Jared Beck
4 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
5 Davis Yarbrough
6 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Gareth Miller Privateer Cyclocross
8 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Jim Bilotto Eliel Factory Team
11 Joseph Chapman
12 Mitchell Enfinger The Hub Bikes CX
DNF Aaron Denning
DNF Jackson Evans Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
DNF Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
DNF Donald Hoefer
DNF David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross
DNF Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX
DNF Peter Woodrow Privateer Cyclocross
DNF Jason Moore
DNF Dalford England
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Monks James Brothers Bikes
2 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Charles Haws Pieluminati
5 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Tim Watley CX Mafia
7 Buff Harsh
8 Gregory Ekrem Toecutters
9 Jason Jones East Point Track Club
10 Mark King
11 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
12 Leo Barber
13 Josh Vandall
14 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
15 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
DNF Connor Lake Bens Bikes
DNF Michael Ward
DNF Jared Holder Sonic
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Craig Hadley
3 Michael Garber Toe Cutters
4 Nick Jeanfils Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Tj Jones
7 John Branum Privateer Cyclocross
8 Tom Rasmussen
9 Christopher Smith Toecutters
10 Luke Mosteller Pinhoti Vipers
11 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
12 Robert Burnham Southern Velo
13 Francesco Iavarone
14 Ernesto Bombalier
15 Preston Harris CX Mafia
16 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
17 Paul Menzel
18 Hiro Kimoto Northstar Cycling
19 Amos Mcclellan
20 Nathan Bolster Toecutters
21 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
22 James Lampru
23 David Fuhrer
24 Jason Atwood
25 Neil Baxter
DNF Andrew Kloster CX Mafia
DNF Mark Mccampbell Toecutters
DNF Brian Reising
DNF Nathan Bolster Toecutters
DNF Dustin Carlton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Matthew Newby
4 Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
5 Brock Hardesty Pinhoti Vipers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Luke Mosteller Pinhoti Vipers
3 Evan Curl
4 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Yarbrough
2 David Kemp CX Mafia
3 Connor Lake Bens Bikes
4 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
5 Scott Boyd
6 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Michael Lesmerises
8 Matthew Reeves
9 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Michael Garber Toecutters
11 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
12 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
13 Preston Harris CX Mafia
14 Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
DNF Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
DNF Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
DNF Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
3 Ali Lecraw Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jen Colestock
6 Luci Olewinski
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Burnham Southern Velo
2 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross
4 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross
6 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
7 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Krystal Burnham Southern Velo
4 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
5 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Noel Lawson
7 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 Kelly Fletcher Toecutters
9 Clara Kelly GRITS
10 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross
11 Lindsey Cochran Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
DNF Skye Beaty Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Gwyneth Miller Privateer Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Noel Lawson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1