Log In
Capital City Cross Day 1 • Sep 28 2019
5.5
3.2
3.5
3.5
4.4
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
3 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
4 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
5 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/B Midwest Cycling
6 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
7 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Seamus Oconnorwalker
9 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
10 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
11 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
12 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa
13 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing
14 Eric Wehr FatCupCoffee.com
15 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
DNF Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Glahn Trek-Midwest Team
2 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes
3 Ben Vukovich
4 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
5 Travis Loewens The Loewn Rangers
6 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Doug Wilson Bike Rags
8 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
9 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
10 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo/ The Bike Way
11 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bikeshop
12 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport
13 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
14 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Paul Eichler The Bike Way/Omaha Velo
16 Milan Sherman Sakari p/b Smart Honda
17 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
18 Rich Pearson Team Kaos
19 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
20 Daniel Hiser
21 Brett Jones Midstate
22 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
23 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
DNF Tim Rourk BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
DNF Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rodriguez Iowa latinos racing team
2 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
3 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
4 Caleb Kirk Corridor Devo
5 Bryan Jones
6 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
7 Justin Bown
8 Kelly Nindorf DMOS Racing
9 Bret Whitaker
10 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
11 Jeff Anker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
12 Jeffrey Schertz Ames velo
13 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
14 Paul Halterman
15 Robert Rehkemper
16 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
17 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
18 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes
19 James Myers
20 Andrew Mccoy Denovo
21 Ben Brady Club Velo Plus
22 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
23 Patrick Thull
24 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
25 Alejandro Rodriguez
26 Jay Mattas
27 Thomas Avila Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
28 Kyler White BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
29 Derek Elliott
30 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
31 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
32 John Hoekstra
33 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
34 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
35 Christopher Mayer BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
36 Jose Rivas
37 George Avila
38 David Smidt
39 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing
40 Norman Wellings Wellings Power Products
DNF Austin Fisher
DNF Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
DNF Jack Nagla University of Iowa
DNF Ryan Cariveau Corridor Devo
DNF Austin Boaz Sakari
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
3 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Club
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Englin Spin Devo
2 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
3 Samuel Stember Ankeny Bike Club
4 Tyler Englin Spin Devo
5 Adam Wince
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Ryan Englin Spin Devo
3 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
4 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
5 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo
6 Remi Cariveau Corridor Devo
7 Deakon Temple
8 Colton Stephens Corridor Devo
9 Evan Boaz
10 Micheal Sullivan
11 Carver Albright
12 Parker Sund No Brakes
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
2 Randy Reichardt ABC
3 Kyle Sedore Midstate
4 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
5 Taylor Webb MIDSTATE
6 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
7 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
8 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport
9 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Daniel Hiser
11 Joseph Aulwes
12 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
13 Benjamin South
14 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky
2 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
3 Jeff Osborn Denovo
4 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
5 Milan Sherman Sakari p/b Smart Honda
6 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
7 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
8 Christopher Kyhl Sakari p/b Smart Honda
9 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
10 Jeff Storjohann
11 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
12 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
13 Andrew Keffer OmaProRacing
14 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
15 Jarrod Igou Sakari
16 Kurt Benson Midstate
17 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
18 Derik Spoon BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
19 Janan Felts MIDSTATE
DNF Ian Robinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang Spin Devo
2 Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
3 Randall Crist
4 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 David Randleman Omaha Velo
6 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Steve Falck
8 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
9 David Gannon DMOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
2 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
3 Andrew Mccoy Denovo
4 Jeff Storjohann
5 Ryan Bartusek BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
6 Jeff Mertz Officials Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein Sakari
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
4 Allison Hunt
5 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia O'connor- walker
2 Lauren Igou Sakari
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Caskey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alayna Englin Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
2 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin
3 Julie Vardaman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter
2 Kristin Reese Velorosa
3 Jess Bierling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Scieszinski
2 Annmarie Sagen DMOS
3 Marisa Boaz
4 Jenny Woods
5 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
6 Suz Elliott
DNF Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2