Log In
UTCX # 1 Ogden CX Park • Sep 14 2019
5.6
1.2
4.8
5.8
5.8
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Mcilray 0:49:01
2 Jordan Khapman 0:50:28
3 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:51:39
4 Ammon Pate 0:52:07
5 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:52:47
6 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:53:20
7 Sam Allen 0:53:21
8 William Black RMCC 0:54:10
9 Kevin Wilde 0:54:18
10 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:54:56
11 Ryan Kiel Bohemian Racing / Two Hoosiers Cycl 0:55:13
12 Cj Adams 0:56:23
13 Kyle Zick 0:48:18
14 Leighton Reuss Salt Cycles -Kestrel Wellness 0:48:29
15 Austin Anderson Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:48:49
16 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:49:32
17 Aaron Larsen 0:51:28
18 Kevin Williams 0:52:27
19 Bobby Kennedy Wasatch Touring 0:54:12
20 Thomas Morris 0:59:04
21 Unknown Rider 0:52:05
DNF Brandon Campbell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Abbott 0:47:26
2 Scott Sugimoto Intermountain Live Well p/b Harrist 0:48:00
3 Nils Eddy 0:48:17
4 John Thomas KUHL 0:48:50
5 Brian Harris Saltcycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:49:02
6 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:49:04
7 Ervin Hunt 0:49:35
8 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:49:40
9 Mark Alston 0:50:02
10 Morris Pusey America First CU 0:50:02
11 Briton Bailey Trizon Racing 0:51:09
12 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 0:51:09
13 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:51:53
14 Nick Daniel 0:43:39
15 Shane Wiles 0:44:49
16 Ronald Deheer 0:44:02
17 Michael Sjodin Saltfire brewery cycling 0:44:53
18 Sean Haligan 0:50:56
19 Chad Bradford 0:45:36
20 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:45:32
21 Michael Greco 0:51:24
22 Brett Palmer 0:52:15
DNF Raymond Miller
DNF Garth Smith Flying Pig Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Phillips Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:05:41
2 Russ Jackson 1:00:07
3 Jacob Garrett American First Credit Union Cycling 1:00:31
4 Chad Chenoweth 1:00:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:43:07
2 Paul Lastayo 0:44:44
3 Joseph Albano Salt Fire 0:45:43
4 Dag Vannman 0:48:48
5 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:48:38
6 Todd Taft Kuhl Cycling 0:49:00
7 Stephen Coleman MiDuole 0:50:15
8 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl Cycling 0:50:19
9 Unknown Rider 1:09:23
10 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:50:52
11 Vladimir Patra 0:53:26
12 Ron Brown 0:43:50
13 John Boniface 0:44:25
14 Drummond Earley 0:48:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Apex Pro Cycling p/b Hyperthreads & 0:58:08
2 Brennon Peterson Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:00:09
3 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:04:04
5 John Hughes Bristlecone Bikes - Esthetique Med 1:05:51
6 Preston Edwards 1:05:52
7 Justin Morgan 0:58:32
8 Kelton Williams 0:58:47
9 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 0:59:29
10 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 0:59:36
11 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 1:00:37
12 Michael Szczesny 1:01:25
13 Spencer Glasgow 1:06:25
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo 1:05:27
DNF Tj Stone Stay Park City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kane Johnson 0:42:39
2 Kyle Zick 0:46:12
3 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing 0:46:12
4 Caleb Pan 0:49:06
5 Christopher Moran 0:49:21
6 Dwight Hibdon 0:49:55
7 Chris Sanger 0:50:51
8 Gavin Moss Epic Cycling Team 0:41:16
9 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:41:46
10 Justin Jaspersen 0:44:41
11 Kyle Palmer 0:44:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 0:44:27
2 Alex Whitney 0:45:08
3 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:45:43
4 John Krause 0:49:04
5 Matt Lowe 0:52:00
6 Pat Hurley 0:53:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Krause 0:51:02
2 Jonah Watt Durham Cycles 0:53:28
3 Tyler Wiles 0:55:58
4 Jeremy Wiles 0:47:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Krause 0:48:32
2 Sterling James Rouleur pb DNA 0:48:31
3 Spencer Stevenson 0:50:45
4 Jacob Krause 0:51:36
5 Luke Kaschmitter 0:51:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:50:22
2 Eric Bunce 0:51:49
3 Joe Beals 0:53:31
4 Benjamin Todt 0:54:14
5 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:54:19
6 Jason Goodfellow 0:54:49
7 Aaron Lael Saltair Cross Fever 0:54:54
8 Brian Ressa PorcupineCityworks Cycling 0:55:04
9 Tim Clark America First Cycling Team 0:55:35
10 Mike May Killin Time 0:47:06
11 Charles Stjeor American First Cycling Team 0:47:54
12 Matt Widhalm SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:47:58
13 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:48:17
14 Peter Yarbrough 0:49:37
15 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:51:22
16 Zach Butterfield 0:51:36
17 Mark Wiggans Fanclub 0:52:18
18 Nathan Fausett 0:54:55
19 Uel Archuletta Bingham/Peak Fasteners 0:55:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 0:48:40
2 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:49:51
3 Scott Allen 0:50:09
4 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:50:48
5 Jeff Juip 0:51:07
6 Jason Olsen Salt Fire brewing CX 0:52:35
7 Tony Church Saltfire Brewing 0:54:08
8 Trent Donat 0:56:58
9 Darrell Davis Contener Bicycles 0:49:14
10 Mark Kaschmitter 0:49:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kiel Two Hoosiers Cyclery 1:00:00
2 A.j. Turner Two Hoosiers Cyclery 1:01:51
3 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:03:27
4 Nate Borgenicht 1:04:20
5 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 1:05:10
6 Scott Miller Intermountain Livewell 1:05:12
7 Brad Keyes 1:05:45
8 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:08:16
9 David Haak SaltFire Brewing 0:59:10
10 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire CXBrewery Racing 1:01:47
DNF Justice Morath 1:11:40
DNF James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing
DNF Michael Sjodin Saltfire brewery cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:07:13
2 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:02:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 0:50:02
2 Aubrey Larsen 0:41:17
3 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 0:42:52
4 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 0:44:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:43:34
2 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 0:44:15
3 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:50:59
4 Aiden Keenan 0:50:06
5 Maria Bisaga 0:40:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2