Log In
MICX#6 - Le Frost Cross: In Memoriam • Dec 1 2018
5
5.1
3.2
2.9
3.5
Foggy, 31 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.1
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS 0:54:53
2 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-Giant 0:55:25
3 Frederick Junge 0:40:51
4 Timothy Saari 0:56:45
5 Earl Hillaker 0:58:21
6 Spencer Nemecek 1:02:07
7 Collin Snyder -1LAP
8 Benjamin Cook 0:40:52
DNF Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:45:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Howe 0:38:31
2 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:39:16
3 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing 0:39:30
4 Hayden Fox 0:40:09
5 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:47:38
6 Jason Smith 0:42:14
7 Michael Migler Team O2 0:42:14
8 Todd Freidinger 0:42:29
9 Zach Chan 0:42:34
10 Eddie Johns Speed Merchants 0:42:51
11 Shaun Welch 0:43:00
12 Gary Mudd 0:43:59
13 Jacob Nie 0:45:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stevens 0:29:10
2 Stephen Spry 0:29:35
3 Jake Mclaughlin Team O2 0:31:27
4 Steve Colarossi KLM/Cold Stone 0:31:53
5 Joshua Duggan 0:33:46
6 Brian Bartels 0:33:56
7 Quentin Olson 0:34:22
8 Ryan Petersen 0:38:03
9 Scott Bowersox -1LAP
10 Douglas Knieper -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellen Caldwell Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS 0:35:16
2 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing 0:35:44
DNF Hayden Fox
DNF Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Kowalski -1LAP
2 Trevor Frerichs -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Duffield 0:58:43
2 Kyle Carver 0:59:33
3 Paul Nederveld Fusion / New Holland Brewing 0:59:36
4 Paul Fox NOCHIP
5 Shawn Davison 1:00:49
6 Karl Sineath -1LAP
7 Ryan Allen 0:42:18
DNF Brad Lako
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wycoff 0:37:20
2 Roget Pozeznik 0:37:36
3 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 0:37:57
4 Brian Klippel 0:38:07
5 James Mazey 0:38:18
6 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:38:19
7 Linc Wehrly 0:38:20
8 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:39:13
9 Jeff Potter 0:39:56
10 Frank Marciniak 0:40:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville 0:38:19
2 Jeff Weinert 0:38:32
3 Eric Mcbride 0:39:35
4 Scott Goocher 0:39:55
5 Jeremy Daum 0:40:47
6 Jim Hilditch 0:41:23
7 Todd Frerichs 0:42:06
8 William Guilbert Team Fraser 0:42:12
9 Chris Winkler 0:42:45
10 Jason Cotter 0:42:50
11 Bill Sloney 0:42:57
12 Peter Thompson 0:44:35
DNF William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Green 0:34:19
2 John Meyers 0:34:39
3 Craig Gietzen 0:34:56
4 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:37:02
5 Kenneth O'day 0:37:30
6 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:42
7 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:40:28
8 Jeff Potter 0:40:28
DNF Chris Winkler
DNF Linc Wehrly
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Caverly 0:35:07
2 Michael Migler Team O2 0:29:30
3 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:30:17
4 Matt Stevens 0:37:26
5 Chris Zuelch 0:37:53
6 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team 0:39:52
7 Gabriel Reimer 0:40:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge 0:33:07
2 Jordan Caverly 0:33:20
3 Brian Hancock 0:33:51
4 Earl Hillaker 0:33:56
5 Collin Snyder 0:34:37
6 Bill Kannaberg 0:36:11
7 Aaron Schicker 0:36:18
8 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:39:59
9 Douglas Knieper -2LAP
DNF Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Gabriel Reimer
DNF Paul Mckeighan
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Team O2 0:37:26
2 Victoria Cane 0:38:26
3 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:38:28
4 Susan Newmyer 0:38:41
5 Adrienne O'day 0:44:03
DNF Sarah Temby Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Garrett -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Peats 0:33:48
2 Kari Alsager 0:37:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bartels -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Alsager -1LAP
2 Kelly Paterson -1LAP
3 Adrienne O'day -1LAP
4 Pam Bufe -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2