Log In
Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes • Dec 2 2018
6.5
7
4.5
5
5.5
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 James Wiant Peachtree Bikes
3 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
4 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
5 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
6 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
7 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
8 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
9 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
10 William Boone Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
11 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
12 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
13 Robby Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Curt Arey 0
15 Andrew Fleming 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Mathew Sexton Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
3 Mark Gernazian 0
4 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Andre Bargenquast Apalachee Cycles
8 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
10 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Michael Brierley Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
3 Jeffrey Cartwright 0
4 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
5 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Buff Harsh 0
4 Akwetee Watkins Sopo Bikes
5 Greg Brown GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
6 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles
7 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Raymond Little Perimeter Roof
9 Geremy Van arkel GDI
10 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
11 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
12 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
13 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
14 Drew Van leuvan 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
2 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
3 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
6 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
7 Forrest Howard 0
8 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
9 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
11 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
14 Garey Gomez Specialized-BMW
15 David Kemp CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
4 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Joseph Chapman Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
11 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Aaron Denning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
14 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
DNF Eric Anderson Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
3 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
4 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Buff Harsh 0
7 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Connor Lake Normaltown Bruisers
9 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
10 Gregory Ekrem 0
11 Sean Taylor Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Kevin Addams 0
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Allen Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Max Erwin 0
3 Jason Jones East Point Track Club
4 Nick Jeanfils Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Patrick Hart 0
6 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles
7 Christopher Smith Toecutters
8 Bixby Stewart Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
9 Carlos a Arango 0
10 Ernesto Bombalier #N/A
11 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
12 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
13 Lucas Giordano #N/A
14 Francisco Hernandez #N/A
15 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
16 Brett Tucek #N/A
17 John Godwin #N/A
18 Rodney Dunn #N/A
19 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
4 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
5 Ayden Vorhies 0
6 William Sauer Frazier Cycling
7 Gus Fleming #N/A
DNF Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sagat
2 Artur Sagat
3 David Kemp
4 Travis Tindle
5 Justin Bristol
6 Jeff Hopkins
7 Mike Horton
8 Brad Beadles
9 Brandon Howard
10 Jenna Downey
11 Patrick Jones
12 Max Erwin
13 Jeff Burgoon
14 Jeremy Leadbeater
15 Molly Russell
16 Zach Holmes
17 Jeff Moore
18 Sergei Grigorian
19 Flynn Whitehurst
20 Mark Leatherman
21 Leo Barber
22 Nate Sterchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
3 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
4 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
6 Chloe Murdock Peachtree Bikes
7 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
8 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
9 Jen Colestock 0
10 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Cheney GRITS
2 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Brianna Isbell GRITS
6 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Lecraw Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
4 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
5 Anastasia Schultz GRITS
6 Clara Kelly GRITS
7 Nicole Brasser #N/A
8 Julia Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Megan Lutz Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
12 Jennifer Scheinfeld 0
13 Ronda Zents NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
14 Katie Pothier 0
15 Tracey D delbridge 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 2