Log In
UTCX#9 Hillside • Nov 10 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.1
2.3
3.6
3.9
4.1
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 52:01:00 8:31 8:44 8:52 8:47 8:43 8:25
2 Bryan Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 52:14:00 9:53 10:05 10:23 10:46 11:06
3 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 49:19:00 9:39 9:39 9:38 9:39 10:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mats Lindgren 50:21:00 8:50 8:06 8:39 8:24 8:16 8:05
2 Zeke Johnson North Davis Compsite 52:37:00 8:25 8:42 8:43 9:07 8:55 8:44
3 Vann Pollard SLC Law 56:29:00 9:04 8:58 9:00 9:01 9:31 10:56
4 Talmage Denison 58:37:00 9:13 9:45 9:40 9:49 10:19 9:51
5 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycle 53:06:00 9:02 10:11 10:19 10:55 12:39
6 Joey Colvin 59:24:00 14:51 14:51 14:51 14:51
7 Charlie Pitts 54:55:00 18:18 18:18 18:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Brendan Mcilravy BOPE 54:32:00 7:52 7:52 7:52 7:47 7:50 7:43 7:36
2 Michael Nunez Go Ride 54:39:00 7:45 7:54 7:51 7:51 7:49 7:47 7:42
3 Jake Garrett TwelveFiveeighteen 55:17:00 7:48 7:54 7:49 7:53 8:00 7:59 7:54
4 Tim Stack KUHL 56:00:00 7:40 8:13 8:07 8:06 7:56 7:56 8:02
5 Davin Grapemtine Highliners MTB 56:03:00 8:03 8:07 8:04 8:01 7:59 7:57 7:51
6 Mike May Killin Time 56:13:00 7:41 8:00 7:58 8:13 8:11 8:03 8:07
7 Charles St jeor America First Cycling Team 57:14:00 8:48 8:03 8:05 8:02 8:03 8:01 8:11
8 Jeremy Wood 57:47:00 8:15 8:15 8:15 8:15 8:15 8:15 8:15
9 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 58:06:00 7:53 8:29 8:21 8:18 8:24 8:21 8:19
10 Mike Kern LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 58:13:00 8:16 8:31 8:20 8:20 8:20 8:15 8:10
11 Nate Furman Zone Five Racing 50:30:00 8:07 8:42 8:31 8:27 8:16 8:25
12 Joel Zenger Maybird Cycling 50:49:00 8:18 8:25 8:23 8:29 8:27 8:47
13 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 50:52:00 7:56 8:25 8:30 8:50 8:44 8:26
14 Peter Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 51:05:00 8:23 8:35 8:38 8:32 8:37 8:21
15 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 51:54:00 8:28 8:36 8:42 8:47 8:41 8:40
16 Brian Zimmer 52:02:00 8:19 8:27 8:37 8:56 9:00 8:44
17 Tim Clark America First Cycling Team 52:16:00 8:29 8:36 8:46 8:53 8:55 8:37
18 Nick Markosian Plan 7 52:27:00 8:45 8:37 8:47 8:59 8:48 8:29
19 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 54:50:00 8:51 8:59 9:10 9:19 9:13 9:19
20 Mark Wiggans Fan Club 55:33:00 8:49 9:16 9:26 9:21 9:21 9:21
21 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 57:34:00 8:53 9:59 10:01 10:00 9:24 9:16
22 Uel Archuletta Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 59:32:00 9:34 10:09 10:04 9:52 9:57 9:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Luke Markham 37:12:00 9:04 9:04 9:28 9:36
2 Jaxon Marshall North Davis Compsite 37:55:00 9:06 9:31 9:41 9:38
3 Asher Verwaller 40:46:00 9:49 10:13 10:19 10:25
4 Eddie Coleman 32:11:00 10:21 10:56 10:53
5 Jamerson Kent 32:16:00 10:30 11:04 10:41
6 Patrick Meirowitz 36:08:00 12:03 12:03 12:03
7 Karson Thompson Legendary 41:18:00 13:13 14:21 13:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Seth Bradley DNA 1:02:45 9:37 5:42 7:41 7:47 7:51 7:57 8:00 8:11
2 Troy Gorman Tosh Hyperthreads 1:03:18 9:31 5:49 7:43 7:46 7:53 8:09 8:13 8:13
3 Matthew Jones 1:03:53 9:40 5:49 7:54 8:03 7:59 8:02 8:13 8:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matt Widhalm Intermountain Livewell 33:32:00 8:04 8:31 8:26 8:31
2 ? ? 34:03:00 8:12 8:32 8:35 8:44
3 Michael Centry 34:12:00 8:10 8:37 8:50 8:34
4 Mark Alston 35:34:00 8:31 9:02 9:08 8:52
5 Brian Harris Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 35:41:00 8:47 9:00 9:02 8:52
6 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 35:55:00 8:35 9:04 9:14 9:03
7 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 35:59:00 8:30 9:20 10:08 8:01
8 Scott Laroche America First Cycling Team 36:19:00 8:40 9:12 9:08 9:19
9 Stephen Johnson Lets Not Die 36:32:00 7:42 9:32 9:41 9:38
10 Guy Roundy 36:51:00 8:48 9:33 9:23 9:06
11 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 37:40:00 9:40 9:32 9:13 9:15
12 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital 37:41:00 9:09 9:30 9:39 9:23
13 Bruce Ritter UtahBMX.com 37:53:00 9:20 9:33 9:34 9:26
14 Bryan Osoro Plan 7 38:06:00 10:32 9:24 9:07 9:02
15 Briton Bailey Trizon 38:14:00 9:18 9:38 9:43 9:35
16 Ron Brown BS Racing 38:33:00 9:08 9:46 9:52 9:47
17 Mark Nuetzel Cottonwood Cyclery 38:41:00 9:23 9:47 9:50 9:40
18 Hugh Wilson 40:31:00 10:20 10:13 10:04 9:54
19 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 33:40:00 10:43 11:33 11:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Thomas Cooke Trek - Storm Cycles 52:05:00 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:26
2 Mick Harris Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 52:16:00 7:35 7:28 7:23 7:24 7:24 7:27 7:36
3 Scott Allen Hangar 15 53:12:00 7:29 7:33 7:31 7:36 7:38 8:37 6:47
4 David Wood KUHL 53:49:00 7:40 7:44 7:43 7:45 7:39 7:38 7:39
5 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 54:01:00 7:36 7:42 7:43 7:44 7:46 7:46 7:46
6 Ryan Clayton NOFUCX 54:08:00 7:38 8:24 7:36 7:42 7:52 7:22 7:34
7 Stewart L gray Contender Bicycle 54:25:00 7:46 7:46 7:45 7:47 7:47 7:48 7:45
8 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 54:31:00 7:52 7:48 7:44 7:48 7:48 7:47 7:43
9 Bill Harris Maybird Cycling 54:55:00 7:48 7:51 7:42 7:50 7:55 7:55 7:54
10 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 55:03:00 7:53 8:01 8:04 7:50 7:47 7:49 7:39
11 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 55:04:00 7:49 7:47 7:49 7:57 7:58 7:59 7:44
12 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 56:02:00 7:50 7:48 7:54 8:13 8:16 8:01 8:00
13 Jon Gallagher One2Go 56:03:00 7:54 7:48 8:03 7:57 8:02 8:06 8:13
14 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 57:42:00 8:08 8:08 8:14 8:17 8:09 8:18 8:28
15 Jim Fearick SLC Trek 1:00:01 8:07 8:31 8:29 8:25 8:50 9:07 8:31
16 Dayne Hassett 1:00:22 8:19 8:26 8:32 8:42 8:49 8:47 8:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Barry Makarewicz Ski City Cycling 34:18:00 8:47 8:38 8:27 8:25
2 Vladimir Patra 38:25:00 9:24 9:34 9:42 9:45
3 Louis Melini 40:43:00 10:09 10:23 10:13 9:58
4 Andre Guillemut 42:21:00 10:46 10:31 10:32 10:32
5 Dusty Early 43:27:00 10:21 10:39 10:22 12:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush 56:33:00 9:19 4:50 6:54 7:00 6:57 7:05 7:14 7:14
2 Jules Goguely 57:04:00 9:26 4:44 7:01 7:02 7:06 7:19 7:12 7:15
3 Bender Jeff KUHL 57:53:00 9:07 5:00 7:01 7:09 7:19 7:20 7:29 7:29
4 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 58:32:00 9:18 4:50 7:07 7:32 7:21 7:23 7:30 7:31
5 Bruce Deppe 58:50:00 9:20 4:54 7:14 7:21 7:22 7:26 7:38 7:36
6 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 59:23:00 9:13 5:25 7:28 7:28 7:27 7:26 7:29 7:28
7 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:00:45 9:22 5:17 7:39 7:52 7:44 7:47 7:31 7:33
8 John Hughes FFKR Architects racing 1:01:26 9:23 5:24 7:30 7:34 7:57 7:49 7:57 7:54
9 Jonny Hintze Snek + SaltAir 1:01:43 7:38 7:38 7:41 7:38 7:44 7:45 7:47 7:53
10 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:02:26 9:28 5:34 7:37 7:41 7:44 7:54 8:21 8:07
11 Cameron Anderson Sabotage 1:03:01 9:33 5:49 7:53 7:59 8:00 7:56 7:56 7:56
12 Thomas Zenger Maybird Cycling 1:05:01 9:46 5:51 7:56 8:09 8:04 8:15 8:19 8:40
13 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 57:38:00 9:41 6:06 8:06 8:09 8:27 8:21 8:49
14 Tj Stone 1:00:47 9:48 5:37 12:57 8:04 8:14 7:56 8:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 54:40:00 7:39 7:52 7:47 7:49 7:50 7:54 7:48
2 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 54:44:00 7:38 7:51 7:52 7:51 7:56 7:50 7:45
3 Kevin Thomas 55:24:00 7:47 7:52 7:49 8:00 8:07 7:53 7:55
4 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 56:16:00 7:48 7:53 7:56 8:08 8:07 8:11 8:13
5 Nick Fritz Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 56:45:00 7:46 8:21 8:14 8:08 8:20 7:57 7:59
6 Peter Stack KUHL 57:08:00 7:37 7:58 8:05 8:16 8:31 8:27 8:13
7 Aaron Larsen 57:26:00 8:24 8:08 8:19 8:12 8:13 8:14 7:56
8 Ammon Pate SaltAir Cross Fever 57:28:00 8:21 8:07 8:14 8:17 8:18 8:14 7:56
9 Benjamin Todt 57:43:00 7:52 8:03 8:14 8:10 8:40 8:28 8:17
10 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush 58:43:00 8:16 8:20 8:25 8:24 8:32 8:28 8:18
11 Michael Trussell Plan 7 58:50:00 8:06 8:14 8:21 8:28 8:40 8:30 8:32
12 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 58:58:00 8:25 8:25 8:25 8:25 8:25 8:25 8:25
13 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 52:40:00 8:27 8:38 8:37 8:48 9:22 8:47
14 Tom Millar Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 52:44:00 8:51 9:03 8:45 8:41 8:46 8:38
15 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 52:56:00 8:15 8:07 8:28 9:54 8:59 9:13
16 Cj Adams 53:33:00 8:37 8:54 8:59 8:53 9:07 9:05
17 Elliott Bueulier Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 54:51:00 8:31 8:38 9:54 9:16 9:16 9:16
18 #n/a #N/A 55:35:00 8:29 9:34 9:52 9:33 8:57 9:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brandon Campbell 33:55:00 8:23 8:36 8:27 8:30
2 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 34:08:00 8:22 8:36 8:31 8:40
3 Travis Allen 34:19:00 8:35 8:35 8:35 8:35
4 Quinton Wood 34:38:00 8:32 8:32 9:39 7:56
5 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 35:53:00 8:43 8:55 8:56 9:19
6 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycle 36:24:00 8:49 9:03 9:18 9:14
7 Chance Murray 36:42:00 8:54 9:21 9:13 9:13
8 Jacob Santini Contender Bicycle 37:31:00 10:11 9:26 9:04 8:49
9 Jamie Kent 37:46:00 8:56 9:21 9:30 10:00
10 Dwight Hibdon 37:53:00 9:14 9:38 9:33 9:27
11 Willie Kent 38:18:00 9:26 9:48 9:35 9:29
12 Luke Werner 42:53:00 10:03 11:02 11:04 10:44
13 Evan Whitlock 43:09:00 10:47 10:47 10:47 10:47
14 Andrew Brier 33:52:00 10:54 11:09 11:48
15 Derek Mcgrath 33:54:00 13:43 11:18 8:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 1:02:49 10:44 6:10 7:36 7:43 7:41 7:29 7:44 7:41
2 Jess Deat RMCC 59:12:00 9:59 8:20 8:05 8:07 8:17 8:12 8:13
3 Jeff Eggleston Saturday Cycles 1:04:10 10:35 8:44 8:56 8:45 9:01 9:11 8:57
4 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing 59:45:00 9:57 9:57 9:57 9:57 9:57 9:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:00:42 10:20 7:38 8:25 8:27 8:40 8:29 8:45
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:01:08 8:57 8:57 8:27 8:25 8:42 8:46 8:54
3 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:02:19 10:19 7:37 8:35 8:40 8:49 9:07 9:11
4 Trista Winder Plan 7 1:02:21 10:17 7:59 8:29 8:58 8:57 8:50 8:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lisa Meerts 37:08:00 8:56 9:23 9:29 9:20
2 Jody Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 37:12:00 8:58 9:23 9:29 9:22
3 Aubrey Larsen 37:16:00 9:03 9:29 9:20 9:25
4 Arianna Harris 37:34:00 9:04 9:30 9:33 9:27
5 #n/a #N/A 39:29:00 10:05 9:47 9:52 9:45
6 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 40:26:00 9:59 10:08 10:16 10:03
7 Caprise Satterfield BS Cycling 32:35:00 10:33 11:07 10:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC 33:27:00 11:14 11:09 11:03
2 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 35:39:00 11:46 11:33 12:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 2