Log In
SCCX - NJ State Championships • Nov 11 2018
5.2
3.6
3.5
3.3
4.7
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini 48:04:00
2 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 43
3 Tobey Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
4 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project -1 lap
5 Clay Tanis -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Tuerro 17:40
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 38
3 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:09
4 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 1:36
5 Ian Muller Cycles 54 2:20
6 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 2:32
7 Austin Nass Century Road Club Of America 3:26
8 Cole Tanis 5:51
9 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 7:57
10 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
11 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling -1 lap
DNF Jack Morris Njcx Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 43:42:00
2 ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 1:32
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:42
4 Julian Hunter Cycle Craft /bulldogs 3:01
5 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
6 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 4:14
7 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 5:13
8 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
9 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 40:41:00
2 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 13
3 Frederick Donovan Jsts 58
4 Alistair Bryan-jones 1:17
5 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:21
6 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 1:25
7 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 2:45
8 George Vlahogiannis 3:22
9 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:45
10 Devin Gallagher 3:46
11 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 4:06
12 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 5:46
13 Eric Muttee Action Bikes & Outdoor -1 lap
DNF Andrew Vogt
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston Brauer/mick Management 43:33:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 2
3 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 31
4 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 55
5 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:44
6 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:12
7 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 2:19
8 Martin Jones 2:56
9 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 4:00
10 Edward King Team Marty's 4:07
11 Kurt Dericks Unattached 4:34
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 6:02
13 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 6:25
14 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 7:02
15 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling -1 lap
16 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
17 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
18 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Joseph Felker Team Somerset -1 lap
20 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing -1 lap
21 Frank Ricciardi -3 laps
DNF Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 47:41:00
2 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 33
3 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 35
4 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America -1 lap
5 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel -1 lap
6 Craig Walton Bca/linen -1 lap
7 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
8 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -2 laps
9 Gerry Remsen Portland Velo Club -3 laps
10 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 58:23:00
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 10
3 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/trek 52
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:01
5 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 1:16
6 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:55
7 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 2:21
8 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 5:40
9 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
10 ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic -1 lap
11 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
12 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 lap
13 Gregory Pizarek Team Elite Endurance -2 laps
14 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -3 laps
DNF Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew
DNF Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 42:17:00
2 Ryan Larson Vr2209 8
3 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 1:59
4 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:21
5 Christian Yorks 3:26
6 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/bulldogs 3:49
7 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 4:36
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 4:50
9 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/bulldogs 4:58
10 Chris Nostrand -1 lap
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions
DNF Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 39:18:00
2 Alexander Monteverde 3
3 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Bennett Gentry 59
5 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 1:08
6 Gene Henry 1:10
7 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 2:01
8 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo 2:28
9 Lawrence Siu 3:02
10 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop 3:27
11 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 3:41
12 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:51
13 Alex Laifer 4:31
14 Jubei Tapia 4:55
15 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 5:14
16 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 5:37
17 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 5:55
18 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 5:57
19 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's 6:54
20 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 7:01
21 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
22 Dusan Strika -1 lap
23 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Cris Larosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Saavedra Yes.racing! 43:25:00
2 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Highland Park Hermes 37
3 Evaldo Liberato The Peddler Of Long Branch 40
4 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:07
5 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 1:27
6 Zachary Carey Favatas Table Rock Tours 1:59
7 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel & Dannys Cycles 2:06
8 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 2:42
9 Matt Lynch Kruiscx 4:01
10 Joseph Cicha 4:18
11 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling -1 lap
12 Greg Ocdinaria Ave Care At Newton -1 lap
13 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
14 Ed Jay -1 lap
15 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative -1 lap
16 Dave Bodine -1 lap
17 Brian Dell -1 lap
18 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle -1 lap
19 Pete Joachim Paramount Multisport -1 lap
20 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
21 Kevin Cockerham -2 laps
22 Jonathan Olesky Paramount -2 laps
23 Alex Bryan-jones -2 laps
24 Anthony Tunnero -2 laps
25 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -2 laps
DNF Miggy Downs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Byrne Byrne Racing Llc 44:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cadence Tanis 23:10
DNF Katie Larino
DNF Zoe Utitus Hilltop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv/van Dessel 42:48:00
2 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/bulldogs 4:42
3 Cat Brennan -1 lap
4 Ellen Hardy Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps
5 Ixsa Gollihur -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 44:04:00
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 2:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 50:27:00
2 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 38:14:00
2 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 2:39
3 Margaret Bania Crca/kriuscx 3:20
4 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 3:58
5 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead/ Silk Road Cy 6:15
6 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com - Halter's 6:35
7 Kara Borzillo Gctri -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1