Log In
MICX #4: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone • Oct 27 2018
5.9
5.2
4.2
4.9
4.5
Light Rain, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 36:20
2 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 36:56
3 Joshua Hall 37:30
4 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 37:34
5 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone 37:50
6 Zach Chan 38:19
7 Todd Freidinger 38:22
8 Craig Gietzen 38:39
9 Shaun Welch 38:45
10 Steven Blake Roll Models 38:46
11 Michael Migler Team O2 38:49
12 Ryan Christensen 39:23
13 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing 39:46
14 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 39:51
15 Kent Mcneil 39:51
16 Melissa Seymour Team O2 40:19
17 Valerie Hyrman Haggerty 40:25
DNF Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team
DNF Adam Bolitho Team O2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Klippel 28:50
2 Scott Wycoff Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 29:22
3 Roget Pozeznik 29:25
4 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 29:26
5 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 29:29
6 Linc Wehrly 30:28
7 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 30:39
8 David Muzzatti 30:47
9 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 30:55
10 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 31:00
11 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 31:16
12 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 31:29
13 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 31:35
14 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 31:38
15 Joe Cranston 31:45
16 Jeff Fronek 31:45
17 Jeff Hencher 33:22
18 Chris Burnett 33:48
19 Anders Gustafson 34:57
20 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone 28:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Marchwinski 28:11
2 Stephen Spry 28:23
3 Darin Kowalski 29:11
4 Jason Koch 29:47
5 Steve Colarossi KLM/Cold Stone 30:04
6 Jeff Fronek 30:28
7 Quentin Olson 31:05
8 Sean Lynch 31:53
9 Rivers Whitson 32:17
10 Adam Bolitho Team O2 32:55
11 David Hesano Morning Cranks 33:25
12 Joseph Refi 34:02
13 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 37:28
14 Scott Bowersox 37:38
DNF Steve Berg
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Verbison 37:08
2 Eli Cranston 37:30
3 Devon Doherty 39:39
4 Michael Keegan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:38
5 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 43:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Kowalski 33:05
2 Carson Kowalski Huron Valley United Racing 35:01
3 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 38:19
4 Angus Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 39:04
5 Aidan? Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 27:10
6 Dominic Nazario 29:26
7 Grady Kowalski Huron Valley United Racing 30:58
8 Thomas Roberts 34:35
9 Charlie Laman 35:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:03:06
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 1:03:37
3 Chad Wells HighGearSports 1:04:06
4 Paul Nederveld Fusion / New Holland Brewing 1:04:23
5 Jeff Weinert ACF Bicycle Outlet 1:05:59
6 Shawn Davison 1:07:34
7 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 1:09:39
8 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 1:09:51
9 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone 1:11:16
10 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 1:01:25
DNF Andrew Wisniewski Racing Greyhounds
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Verkerke 27:07
2 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 27:58
3 Jordan Caverly Morning Cranks 28:19
4 Joseph Biawchiwi Morning Cranks 28:31
5 Stephen Spry 28:51
6 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks 28:54
7 Chris Zuelch 28:54
8 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 29:04
9 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 29:05
10 Patrick Collins Racing Greyhounds 29:10
11 Steven Blake Roll Models 29:27
12 Rivers Whitson 29:57
13 William Walker 30:22
14 Jake Mclaughlin Cadieux Bicycle Club 30:28
15 Jason Dodge 31:11
16 Steve Colarossi KLM/Cold Stone 31:45
17 Michael Semaan 31:49
18 Nicholas Budden West Michigan Coast Riders 32:16
19 Jason Koch 32:34
20 Gary Mudd 32:45
21 Andrew Kem 33:57
22 Andrew Flores 33:57
23 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone 34:59
24 Doug Gatto KLM/Cold Stone 34:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 36:10
2 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds 37:03
3 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 37:20
4 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 37:48
5 David Toutant Roll Models 37:59
6 Ryan Mathews 38:04
7 Jason Frost Freewheeler Cycling Club 38:38
8 Alexander Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing 39:51
9 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone 40:12
10 Jason Cotter 40:31
11 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:55
12 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 42:51
13 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 43:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers 36:44
2 Mark Olin 36:51
3 Kenneth O'day 37:42
4 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 38:27
5 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 39:18
6 Linc Wehrly 40:31
7 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen 41:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:56
2 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:02:42
DNF Nathan Sharnas Team O2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Caverly Morning Cranks 34:50
2 Jesse Gould KLM/Cold Stone 35:51
3 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 36:03
4 Joseph Winston 36:06
5 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 37:31
6 Brian Klippel 38:15
DNF Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Barry BFF Bikes 38:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Peats Maumee Valley Wheelmen 32:27
2 Kristen Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 37:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalia Kowalski Huron Valley United Racing 29:30
2 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 35:09
3 Hazel Roberts 37:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 39:32
2 Cheryl Becker 40:11
3 Webster Angela 40:16
4 Melissa Seymour Team O2 40:32
5 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten CX VKCX 42:07
6 Adrienne O'day 42:59
7 Mack Melissa 44:09
8 Kathleen Ropella 46:17
9 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten CX VKCX 47:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 40:29
2 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 43:24
3 Laura Roberts bicisport calgary 34:33
4 Pam Bufe 42:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1