Log In
UTCX #2 Ogden CX Park • Sep 22 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
1.5
2.7
3.9
4.3
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 1:07:32 14:42 13:10 13:21 13:09 13:10
2 Bryan Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 1:06:49 16:42 16:42 16:42 16:42
3 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 1:08:49 16:02 14:42 20:29 17:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycle 1:08:54 17:02 12:58 12:58 12:58 12:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Szczesny 1:07:23 12:20 10:51 11:07 10:52 11:13 10:59
2 Josh Bond Endurance 360 1:07:30 13:06 10:53 10:53 10:53 10:53 10:53
3 Jeff Juip LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 1:12:02 12:38 11:15 11:45 12:05 12:25 11:55
4 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 1:02:47 13:39 11:35 12:05 12:37 12:51
5 Brad Cason 1:03:36 13:29 11:35 12:27 13:37 12:27
6 Tim Stack KUHL 1:03:40 13:27 11:49 12:42 13:00 12:42
7 Mike May Killin Time 1:03:52 13:04 12:11 12:52 12:43 13:03
8 Jeremy Wood 1:04:39 13:34 12:35 12:57 12:46 12:46
9 Jason Bradley Plan 7 1:05:01 13:33 12:20 12:52 13:23 12:52
10 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 1:06:09 13:59 13:37 12:58 12:38 12:58
11 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:45 14:06 13:00 13:29 13:42 13:29
12 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:09:27 14:55 13:29 13:39 13:44 13:39
13 Peter Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 1:11:25 14:05 14:18 14:41 14:02 14:18
14 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:13:27 14:53 14:21 14:37 14:59 14:37
15 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:13:01 17:10 17:18 19:56 18:37
16 Uel Archuletta Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:06:03 16:38 16:55 32:29:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Merrick Motyka 1:04:02 17:16 15:25 15:46 15:35
2 Karson Thompson Legendary 1:04:58 17:15 23:51 23:51
3 Ezra Higley X-Men 1:18:09 23:48 27:11:00 27:11:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 1:03:04 10:46 10:11 10:13 10:26 10:34 10:53
2 Weston Woodward 1:05:22 11:09 10:29 10:47 10:54 10:54 11:08
3 Eric White 1:06:49 11:07 10:37 10:58 11:09 11:23 11:35
4 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 57:45:00 11:30 11:01 11:35 11:51 11:48
5 Jared Allen Allen Works 58:23:00 11:38 11:34 11:38 11:37 11:57
6 Matthew Jones 1:00:45 11:44 11:33 12:14 12:32 12:42
7 Reed Wycoff SaltAir Cross Fever 1:06:47 11:55 12:50 13:10 14:24 14:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:02:18 11:58 12:19 12:51 12:35 12:35
2 Vladimir Patra 1:04:28 12:26 12:40 13:21 13:01 13:01
3 Dag Vannman 1:09:34 12:23 13:59 14:37 14:18 14:18
4 Dusty Early 1:02:55 15:10 15:10 16:17 16:17
5 Hugh Wilson 1:09:49 14:00 14:24 22:49 18:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mick Harris Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:01:13 9:41 9:58 10:15 10:27 10:32 10:21
2 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 1:01:30 9:40 10:05 10:22 10:39 10:22 10:22
3 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:03:35 10:29 10:55 10:06 10:40 10:43 10:42
4 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:04:00 10:24 11:09 10:28 10:26 10:52 10:40
5 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 1:04:41 10:06 10:30 10:59 11:01 11:07 11:00
6 Scott Allen Hangar 15 1:05:09 10:09 10:42 11:01 11:06 11:08 11:03
7 Ryan Clayton NOFUCX 1:07:29 10:28 11:02 11:26 11:34 11:31 11:28
8 Stewart L gray Contender Bicycle 1:07:36 10:30 11:21 11:23 11:42 11:18 11:22
9 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 1:11:27 10:51 11:37 11:58 12:15 12:39 12:07
10 Brad Keyes CarboRocket 1:03:46 11:34 12:01 13:25 13:11 13:36
11 James Deschenes 1:07:19 11:28 13:13 14:06 14:26 14:06
12 Jody Harris Intermountain Livewell 1:09:25 21:41 11:43 12:00 12:02 12:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:02:18 11:58 12:19 12:51 12:35 12:35
2 Vladimir Patra 1:04:28 12:26 12:40 13:21 13:01 13:01
3 Dag Vannman 1:09:34 12:23 13:59 14:37 14:18 14:18
4 Dusty Early 1:02:55 15:10 15:10 16:17 16:17
5 Hugh Wilson 1:09:49 14:00 14:24 22:49 18:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush 57:31:00 9:07 9:13 9:31 9:50 9:53 9:56
2 Bender Jeff KUHL 59:01:00 9:03 9:37 9:53 9:59 10:07 10:22
3 Dylan Cirulis 59:49:00 9:24 9:51 9:45 10:04 10:18 10:28
4 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:00:27 9:18 9:54 10:01 10:23 10:16 10:35
5 Spencer Glasgow Hurt Locker Racing 1:01:25 9:55 10:12 10:29 10:14 10:23 10:13
6 Brennon Peterson Pivot Competietive Cyclist 1:02:46 9:54 10:07 10:35 10:34 10:26 11:09
7 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:03:56 9:50 10:07 10:41 10:42 10:53 11:43
8 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:05:29 9:48 11:03 11:13 11:17 11:02 11:06
9 Steve Gainer 1:07:18 10:36 11:01 11:14 11:32 11:38 11:17
10 Luke Heinrich KUHL 1:07:36 9:47 10:46 11:36 11:48 11:38 12:00
11 ?? 58:46:00 11:38 11:25 12:53 12:13 10:37
12 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 59:40:00 10:23 11:31 12:00 12:34 13:13
13 Lance Heaton FFKR Architects racing 1:01:27 9:51 11:42 12:52 14:23 12:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Luke Gangi-wellman Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:03:06 10:29 10:29 10:19 10:35 10:39 10:35
2 Trever Kingsbury 1:04:06 11:07 10:11 10:29 10:46 10:56 10:38
3 Casey Nielson 1:05:21 11:03 10:34 11:11 10:44 10:58 10:51
4 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 1:05:51 10:55 10:44 10:59 11:03 11:09 11:01
5 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 1:06:05 11:56 10:36 10:28 10:45 11:39 10:40
6 Garth Spencer Scott 1:07:32 10:53 11:07 12:11 11:47 10:06 11:27
7 Peter Stack KUHL 1:07:56 11:13 10:55 11:36 11:33 11:15 11:24
8 Sage Veenz ENVE 1:08:40 11:41 11:22 11:21 11:25 11:27 11:24
9 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 1:09:01 12:19 10:49 11:45 11:17 11:28 11:23
10 Stephen Cimino 1:10:12 11:09 11:10 11:48 12:11 12:00 11:54
11 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 1:10:25 11:54 11:11 11:47 11:57 11:48 11:48
12 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 1:10:29 11:45 11:24 11:51 11:56 11:45 11:48
13 Benjamin Todt 1:12:34 12:22 11:26 8:45 15:22 12:37 12:01
14 Jason Goodfellow Hangar 15 1:12:49 11:50 11:46 12:11 12:47 12:06 12:09
15 Mike Sutton 1:12:59 12:57 11:38 12:30 12:06 11:49 11:58
16 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush 1:13:01 12:41 11:43 11:58 12:23 12:12 12:05
17 Erik Brockhoff Cicada 1:13:29 12:17 11:39 12:33 12:28 12:12 12:20
18 Doug Gibula Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:01:38 11:47 12:18 12:35 12:19 12:39
19 Sam Allen Hangar 15 1:03:10 11:38 12:46 12:46 13:17 12:42
20 Colter Rockwell Hangar 15 1:04:12 12:27 12:27 12:54 13:18 13:06
21 Robert Kennedy Wasatch Touring 1:05:08 12:51 12:59 12:59 13:24 12:56
22 Gattis Tyler Super Mega Awesome 1:05:52 12:49 12:51 12:51 13:41 13:41
23 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 1:15:34 12:35 13:29 16:23 16:45 16:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brandon Campbell 58:01:00 12:03 11:38 11:21 11:29 11:29
2 Aaron Larsen 58:14:00 11:47 11:45 11:28 11:37 11:37
3 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 58:30:00 12:21 11:31 11:33 11:32 11:32
4 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 58:34:00 12:07 11:43 11:30 11:37 11:37
5 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 59:05:00 12:33 11:43 11:33 11:38 11:38
6 William Marringa MiDoule 1:00:43 12:35 11:27 12:37 12:02 12:02
7 Quinton Wood 1:05:58 13:02 13:12 13:16 13:14 13:14
8 Mike Rock Wasatch Touring Number rea 0 0 0 0 0
9 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycle 1:06:52 13:15 13:18 13:30 13:24 13:24
10 Kevin Williams 1:08:41
11 Matt Herp Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:08:49 13:19 14:01 13:44 13:52 13:52
12 Darrin Mason USAF 1:08:55 14:53 13:35 13:26 13:30 13:30
13 Noah Milmont Utah Mnt Bike 1:10:11 13:54 13:54 14:08 14:08 14:08
14 Michael Toomey SaltAir Cross Fever 1:11:45 15:50 13:47 14:10 13:59 13:59
15 Timothy Seeber 58:17:00 14:45 14:49 14:12 14:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:08:54 12:23 10:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 11:57
2 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:01:14 13:09 11:27 12:10 12:09 12:20
3 Bryan Hull Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:03:24 14:59 10:54 12:32 12:16 12:44
4 Chris Yeager 1:07:08 13:43 11:56 13:22 14:18 13:49
5 Jeff Eggleston Saturday Cycles 1:08:33 14:11 12:54 13:36 14:03 13:49
6 Aaron Lael 57:56:00 14:00 13:26 14:45 15:44
7 Ryan Miller SaltFire Brewing 57:37:00 15:23 15:53 26:22:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:04:16 12:52 12:24 12:46 12:58 13:17
2 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:10 13:30 12:53 13:25 13:47 13:36
3 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:08:17 13:34 13:05 13:35 13:36 14:27
4 Trista Winder Plan 7 1:04:53 37:34:00 27:20:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Arianna Harris 1:05:38 15:11 12:43 12:30 12:37 12:37
2 Jody Yarbrough 1:09:50 15:35 13:31 13:36 13:34 13:34
3 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 58:08:00 16:14 13:52 14:04 13:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Regina Ward The Bike Shoppe 59:25:00 17:12 14:07 14:01 14:04
2 Kelly Thomas Number Rea 0 0 0 0
3 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC 1:05:20 18:12 15:26 15:59 15:43
4 Jo Gorucci Hanger 15 1:11:15 19:50 17:08 17:08 17:08
5 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 1:16:03 19:41 18:48 18:48 18:48
6 Steffany Greco Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:24:07 28:02:00 28:02:00 28:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5