Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #2 • Oct 7 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.4
3.2
5.5
4.5
4
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.2
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:00:31 02:38 05:41 05:43 05:46 05:48 05:52 05:49 05:49 05:50 05:45 05:45
2 Todd Fairhead Tekné Cycle Club 1:02:17 02:55 05:55 05:53 05:54 05:52 05:54 05:58 05:57 06:01 05:55 05:58
3 Bruno Lafontaine Trek GPL:La French Connexion 1:03:08 03:03 06:03 06:01 06:00 06:01 06:00 06:07 05:55 05:57 05:57 05:59
4 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:58:14 02:59 06:02 06:01 06:04 06:08 06:12 06:15 06:15 06:09 06:04
5 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling 0:58:35 03:02 06:03 06:01 06:02 06:04 06:09 06:11 06:18 06:12 06:28
6 Carey Dedo Gearheads 0:59:19 03:01 06:03 06:01 06:21 06:10 06:16 06:20 06:22 06:20 06:21
7 Marcel Vautour Tekné Cycle Club 0:59:33 02:54 06:06 06:14 06:10 06:12 06:20 06:22 06:23 06:29 06:18
8 Matthew Woods Full Cycle/Norco 1:00:14 02:59 06:14 06:27 06:24 06:33 06:18 06:18 06:21 06:03 06:33
9 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 1:02:33 03:08 06:27 06:27 06:34 06:28 06:41 06:42 06:47 06:42 06:34
10 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads 0:58:20 03:14 06:35 06:46 06:52 06:55 06:58 06:58 07:03 06:55
11 Adam Smart Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:49 03:17 06:54 07:01 07:08 07:11 07:03 07:12 07:05 06:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Anna O'Brien The Cyclery 0:51:13 03:07 06:47 06:47 06:57 06:54 06:52 06:52 06:53
2 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:53:36 03:20 06:56 07:07 07:06 07:12 07:12 07:26 07:13
3 Carley Kenwell 0:47:43 03:50 07:36 07:20 07:21 07:18 07:07 07:08
4 Veronik Bourgon 0:48:55 03:16 06:55 09:24 07:18 07:23 07:21 07:15
5 Annie Pouliot 0:49:44 03:44 07:26 07:23 07:49 07:44 07:50 07:45
6 Roberta Duarte 0:54:22 04:48 08:48 09:21 10:55 10:12 10:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Eric Rouleau Scott-RackUltra 0:51:10 02:41 06:01 06:03 06:02 06:07 06:08 06:05 06:03 05:57
2 James Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:17 02:40 05:55 06:12 06:06 06:06 06:03 06:02 06:03 06:06
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:51:40 02:58 06:08 05:58 06:00 06:04 06:05 06:14 06:06 06:04
4 Arno Turk 0:52:08 02:43 05:57 06:07 06:10 06:08 06:12 06:11 06:17 06:18
5 John Fee The Cyclery 0:52:25 02:38 06:01 06:08 06:05 06:14 06:22 06:15 06:14 06:25
6 Craig Deveer The Cyclery 0:53:23 02:44 06:08 06:09 06:20 06:26 06:23 06:34 06:15 06:20
7 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:53:33 02:56 06:12 06:11 06:15 06:24 06:25 06:27 06:19 06:19
8 Sebastien Labelle Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:15 03:00 06:17 06:34 06:27 06:25 06:25 06:20 06:26 06:18
9 Steven Thomas euro-sports 0:54:21 02:55 06:16 06:18 06:27 06:31 06:25 06:28 06:29 06:27
10 David Jones Tekné Cycle Club 0:55:10 03:03 06:24 06:20 06:24 06:39 06:35 06:32 06:39 06:30
11 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:55:27 02:59 06:23 06:31 06:33 06:36 06:38 06:37 06:36 06:30
12 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:49 03:15 06:33 06:31 06:25 06:31 06:36 06:37 06:38 06:38
13 Matthew Mcinnes TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 0:55:56 03:13 06:40 06:27 06:33 06:36 06:57 06:35 06:27 06:24
14 Etienne Bergeron 0:56:27 03:34 06:32 06:37 06:38 06:37 06:37 06:42 06:31 06:36
15 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:56:40 03:10 06:28 06:37 06:38 06:46 06:40 06:44 06:38 06:56
16 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:47 03:31 06:34 06:41 06:36 06:39 06:43 06:45 06:39 06:35
17 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:56:55 03:11 06:31 06:50 06:45 06:40 06:51 06:48 06:42 06:34
18 Adam Killick Midweek Cycling Club 0:50:36 03:11 06:35 06:45 06:47 06:53 06:48 06:45 06:49
19 Juha Metsaranta 0:50:40 03:40 06:38 06:44 06:42 06:44 06:42 06:44 06:42
20 Darius Arjang 0:51:04 03:41 06:48 06:42 06:45 06:43 06:44 06:50 06:49
21 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:51:24 03:17 06:42 07:04 06:53 06:57 06:53 06:46 06:48
22 Dave Busch The Cyclery 0:51:25 03:25 06:50 06:45 06:46 06:46 06:58 06:50 07:02
23 Matthew Pioro Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:51:25 03:28 06:33 06:41 06:57 06:49 06:53 06:54 07:07
24 Curtis Collins 0:51:28 03:53 06:49 06:45 06:44 06:53 06:43 06:49 06:49
25 Brad Vaughan 0:51:43 03:45 06:50 06:45 06:50 06:54 06:53 06:47 06:55
26 John Marron Strokers CC 0:51:54 03:39 06:45 06:57 06:49 06:54 06:57 06:58 06:52
27 Mike Laska euro-sports 0:52:18 04:02 06:50 06:56 06:51 06:55 06:54 07:02 06:45
28 Shayne Arseneault 0:52:20 04:21 06:53 06:45 06:55 06:58 06:51 06:47 06:46
29 Tiago Duarte 0:52:27 03:37 06:36 07:44 06:53 06:51 06:52 07:03 06:48
30 Ewan Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:57 04:37 06:53 06:48 06:55 06:53 06:49 07:02 06:56
31 Terry Brule 0:53:10 04:41 07:04 06:57 06:54 06:52 06:58 06:52 06:49
32 Pat Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:53:42 04:10 06:59 07:00 07:10 07:09 07:06 07:03 07:00
33 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:54:14 04:00 07:15 07:11 07:14 07:09 07:10 07:13 06:59
34 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:10 04:14 07:18 07:33 07:14 07:13 07:03 07:15 07:16
35 Stephen Cann 0:55:24 04:54 07:26 07:00 07:06 07:16 07:14 07:19 07:05
36 Mark Thistle 0:55:25 04:24 07:12 07:05 07:20 07:10 07:21 07:29 07:20
37 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes 0:55:55 03:33 07:08 07:25 07:34 07:47 07:38 07:31 07:15
38 Eric Costen 0:56:03 04:42 07:16 07:25 07:15 07:22 07:29 07:18 07:12
39 David Jones 0:56:21 03:03 06:24 06:20 06:24 06:39 06:35 06:32 06:39 06:30
40 Alex Martins 613 Cycling:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:29 03:40 07:11 07:16 07:29 07:39 07:44 07:39 07:47
41 Iain Macdonald 0:56:34 04:07 07:27 07:30 07:32 07:28 07:27 07:31 07:29
42 Michael Bennett euro-sports 0:57:33 04:07 07:12 07:27 07:52 07:43 07:44 07:40 07:46
43 Paul Mcaneney TopSpeed 0:57:59 04:28 07:27 07:35 07:31 07:42 07:47 07:39 07:47
44 Tyler Brooks 0:58:15 04:33 07:30 07:26 07:33 07:33 07:52 08:02 07:41
45 Bryan Higgins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:08 04:20 07:55 07:49 07:45 07:43 07:48 07:45
46 Chris Speelman 0:51:12 04:51 07:43 07:37 07:49 07:35 07:42 07:51
47 James Roscoe 0:52:28 05:08 07:42 07:45 08:02 07:59 07:55 07:56
48 Tim Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:08 04:57 07:57 08:06 07:57 08:04 08:06 07:58
49 Matthyw Thomas 0:53:32 04:27 07:51 07:58 08:15 08:47 08:03 08:07
50 Dominic Fontaine Tekné Cycle Club 0:56:26 04:50 08:23 08:33 08:36 08:43 08:41 08:37
51 Dan Markel Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:28 05:26 08:53 08:47 08:44 08:46 08:57 08:53
DNF Richard Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 02:52 06:09 06:06
DNF Luc Lavigne Skinouk-VDM 03:42 06:47 07:04 07:00
DNF Martin Charron Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 04:49 11:28 12:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 0:48:44 02:55 06:34 06:34 06:31 06:39 06:30 06:28 06:30
2 Jennifer Stephenson 0:48:57 02:58 06:25 06:30 06:34 06:37 06:38 06:29 06:43
3 Sonia Tessier Woodcock Cycle Works 0:49:13 02:57 06:35 06:38 06:37 06:38 06:32 06:37 06:37
4 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 0:49:45 03:02 06:31 06:32 06:34 06:45 06:47 06:44 06:46
5 Caroline Fillion Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 0:50:07 03:13 06:42 06:40 06:38 06:42 06:42 06:43 06:43
6 Suzanne Harrison 0:50:08 03:06 06:46 06:38 06:42 06:42 06:40 06:43 06:49
7 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 0:51:06 03:03 06:34 06:39 06:43 06:55 07:01 07:03 07:05
8 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 0:53:40 03:47 07:21 07:14 07:07 07:06 07:03 06:58 07:01
9 Caitlin Crooks 0:54:00 03:40 07:09 07:10 07:13 07:14 07:04 07:19 07:08
10 Christine Ficker euro-sports 0:54:07 03:00 06:38 09:54 06:56 06:53 06:53 06:52 06:57
11 Melissa Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:47:35 03:51 07:33 07:17 07:17 07:16 07:14 07:05
12 Angela Beauchamp euro-sports 0:47:38 03:43 07:23 07:19 07:21 07:21 07:19 07:09
13 Kerry Rocheleau 0:47:55 03:44 07:21 07:15 07:21 07:24 07:21 07:27
14 Natalie Grieve 0:47:58 03:42 07:23 07:09 07:15 07:30 07:27 07:29
15 Stephanie Edwards 0:48:01 03:59 07:25 07:08 07:17 07:21 07:24 07:24
16 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:48:33 03:51 07:34 07:19 07:38 07:30 07:25 07:14
17 Marie-helene Rochon Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais:La Fren 0:48:52 04:07 07:38 07:26 07:18 07:26 07:25 07:30
18 Isabelle Lauzon Skinouk-VDM 0:49:21 03:39 07:24 07:32 07:32 07:45 07:41 07:44
19 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 0:49:50 04:06 07:37 07:34 07:33 07:33 07:39 07:45
20 Helena Deveer The Cyclery 0:52:21 03:50 07:50 07:49 07:55 08:43 08:25 07:45
21 Sharolyn Higgs The Cyclery 0:52:22 04:23 08:10 07:45 08:00 08:09 08:07 07:45
22 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 0:52:27 03:37 07:02 06:58 13:24 07:09 07:05 07:08
23 Melanie Morrish MTB Kingston 0:47:26 04:21 08:28 08:30 08:32 08:41 08:51
24 Sylvie Jacques euro-sports 0:47:39 04:48 08:50 08:41 08:23 08:35 08:19
25 Flavia Nascimento 0:49:35 04:19 08:55 08:59 09:04 09:13 09:01
26 Treena Grevatt 613 Cycling 0:48:18 04:53 09:40 10:11 10:32 13:00
DNF Jennifer Lexmond 04:20 08:01 08:16 08:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:51:39 02:42 05:57 06:00 06:10 06:17 06:11 06:08 06:01 06:10
2 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 0:53:09 02:54 06:13 06:05 06:14 06:15 06:17 06:16 06:26 06:25
3 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports 0:54:25 03:03 06:19 06:20 06:21 06:31 06:28 06:24 06:28 06:27
4 David Bilenkey euro-sports 0:54:36 03:02 06:19 06:22 06:29 06:28 06:27 06:26 06:29 06:30
5 Mike Avery 0:55:34 03:20 06:27 06:28 06:29 06:27 06:37 06:36 06:30 06:36
6 William Mcilroy 0:56:18 03:12 06:35 06:34 06:41 06:35 06:42 06:43 06:34 06:37
7 Jay Heins The Cyclery 0:56:53 03:07 06:32 06:54 06:43 06:41 06:49 06:47 06:40 06:37
8 David Charles Tekné Cycle Club 0:56:54 03:29 06:32 06:42 06:37 06:40 06:46 06:48 06:40 06:36
9 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 0:56:56 03:45 06:37 06:43 06:40 06:42 06:39 06:41 06:36 06:28
10 Bruno Cyr 0:57:15 03:33 06:39 06:46 06:43 06:45 06:41 06:43 06:35 06:47
11 Dave Rudnicki West Of Québec Wheelers 0:50:45 03:22 06:43 06:42 06:43 06:47 06:44 06:48 06:52
12 Scott Emery Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:48 03:40 06:34 06:47 06:40 06:46 06:39 06:40 06:58
13 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:51:11
14 Guy Lacroix euro-sports 0:51:48 03:51 06:50 06:45 06:52 06:53 06:53 06:53 06:47
15 Colin Campbell 0:51:52 03:19 06:57 06:52 06:57 07:01 06:57 07:00 06:46
16 Danny Fitzmaurice Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:59 03:57 06:53 07:00 06:44 06:47 06:54 06:55 06:44
17 Kevin Mallory 0:52:05 03:36 06:45 06:57 06:56 06:55 06:57 07:03 06:53
18 Jack Newton euro-sports 0:52:30 03:54 06:54 07:07 06:58 06:56 06:57 06:54 06:48
19 Nicholas Bundza Tekné Cycle Club 0:52:41 02:51 06:20 06:39 06:49 06:58 08:03 07:48 07:10
20 James Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:53:45 03:56 06:54 07:09 07:04 07:14 07:15 07:14 06:59
21 Jim Borrens 0:54:14 04:15 07:17 07:03 07:09 07:11 07:08 07:03 07:06
22 Dave Brown Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:28 04:57 07:28 07:20 07:03 07:06 06:50 06:46 06:54
23 Martin Pachner Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 0:54:38 03:54 07:09 07:02 07:04 07:24 07:21 07:28 07:12
24 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club 0:54:46 04:02 07:11 07:02 07:10 07:11 07:14 07:18 07:34
25 Joey Slobodian euro-sports 0:55:53 03:58 07:23 07:13 07:27 07:27 07:29 07:25 07:26
26 Kenneth Macaskill 0:56:29 04:18 07:26 07:24 07:33 07:31 07:33 07:17 07:24
27 Christopher Solar 0:56:43 04:50 07:39 07:27 07:23 07:14 07:26 07:21 07:19
28 Doug Davis Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:47 04:37 07:37 07:26 07:21 07:10 07:30 07:35 07:27
29 Jim Brennan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:51 03:56 07:33 08:09 07:22 07:24 07:34 07:30 07:19
30 Bill Mclennan 613 Cycling:Bushtukah 0:50:50 05:06 07:34 07:38 07:40 07:32 07:48 07:30
31 Marc Champagne Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:20 04:53 07:47 07:44 08:03 07:38 07:36 07:36
32 Steve Howard 0:51:39 04:10 07:24 07:54 08:05 08:12 07:59 07:50
33 Ian Hobson 0:51:41 04:23 07:42 07:54 08:01 07:56 07:54 07:48
34 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:44 05:04 07:40 07:49 07:32 07:44 07:55 07:57
35 Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club 0:52:22 04:32 08:03 07:50 07:57 07:42 08:00 08:13
36 Andrew Gustyn euro-sports 0:54:41 04:36 07:47 07:47 08:04 08:32 08:52 09:00
37 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:18 05:16 08:35 08:25 08:12 08:39 08:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Lisa Meyer euro-sports 0:51:16 03:12 06:48 06:51 06:49 06:55 06:52 06:47 06:59
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:18 03:29 07:06 07:03 07:01 07:06 07:09 07:10 07:10
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 0:52:03 04:14 07:46 07:54 07:57 08:11 08:03 07:55
4 Christine Horton euro-sports 0:54:49 04:33 08:21 08:20 08:30 08:29 08:18 08:16
5 Elisabeth Klein Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:12 04:01 08:13 08:27 08:29 08:36 08:43 08:40
6 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:30 04:52 09:03 08:30 08:51 08:34 08:38
7 Nathalie Madore 0:50:00 04:10 09:02 08:57 09:12 09:18 09:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 0:51:26 03:05 06:48 06:49 06:55 07:00 06:53 06:57 06:55
2 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:49:47 03:36 07:15 07:13 07:16 09:20 07:30 07:34
3 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:28 04:00 07:44 07:35 07:36 07:48 07:37 08:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Ian Stewart euro-sports 0:56:12 03:23 06:36 06:30 06:32 06:37 06:36 06:45 06:32 06:38
2 Norman Cowan Bushtukah 0:56:26 03:12 06:35 06:32 06:36 06:46 06:45 06:42 06:40 06:36
3 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:52:35 03:48 06:53 07:15 07:06 06:54 06:51 06:53 06:51
4 Dave Wall 0:52:54 03:53 07:01 07:01 06:57 06:55 07:05 07:02 06:56
5 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:16 03:52 06:55 07:14 07:04 06:56 07:01 07:06 07:03
6 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:40 04:51 07:37 07:39 07:46 07:35 07:37 07:32
7 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:51:46 04:28 08:03 08:05 07:57 07:41 07:44 07:44
8 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:49 05:03 07:53 07:45 07:51 07:52 07:50 07:34
9 Randy Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:12 05:05 08:21 08:25 08:23 08:25 08:16 08:13
10 Michael Taylor Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel 0:56:05 04:47 07:58 08:47 08:22 08:28 08:53 08:47
11 Bob Woods Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:33 05:15 08:59 09:43 09:51 10:05 09:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Francis Morrow 0:56:47 04:13 07:25 07:28 07:27 07:27 07:28 07:41 07:34
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:00 05:14 08:46 08:32 08:39 08:43 08:47 09:16
3 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:05 05:25 09:07 08:57 09:16 09:10 09:08
4 Les Humphreys Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:31 06:07 10:06 09:39 09:29 09:13 08:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Corey Hunt 0:52:03 04:23 07:02 06:50 06:52 06:49 06:39 06:44 06:41
2 Colin Bellinger Edmonton Road and Track Club 0:53:16 04:36 07:34 06:51 06:55 06:43 06:53 06:49 06:51
3 Aron Mohammadi 0:53:19 04:13 07:11 06:55 06:56 06:52 06:59 06:55 07:15
4 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:21 04:52 07:39 07:16 07:06 07:29 07:22 07:23 07:11
5 Carl Mohammadi 0:50:44 04:34 07:46 07:34 07:43 07:42 07:39 07:43
6 Adam Kourakis Velofix Ontario 0:51:07 04:15 07:33 07:33 07:36 07:38 07:51 08:39
7 Christopher Harvey 0:57:48 04:33 08:37 08:47 09:01 08:53 08:55 08:59
8 Jeff Foy euro-sports 0:58:59 04:38 08:49 08:57 09:12 09:10 09:16 08:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Natasha Elliott Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:57:49 02:58 06:00 05:56 06:03 06:04 06:05 06:10 06:05 06:14 06:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:57:46 02:39 05:32 05:28 05:26 05:30 05:33 05:28 05:31 05:34 05:31 05:28
2 Osmond Bakker Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:58:19 02:39 05:34 05:27 05:27 05:32 05:32 05:33 05:34 05:36 05:38 05:41
3 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:59:39 02:36 05:39 05:44 05:41 05:43 05:43 05:38 05:41 05:41 05:44 05:43
4 Matt Surch Tekné Cycle Club 0:59:43 02:38 05:37 05:36 05:41 05:41 05:45 05:44 05:43 05:43 05:43 05:47
5 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:00:38 02:41 05:40 05:45 05:54 05:51 05:52 05:49 05:51 05:45 05:45 05:40
6 Charles Downey Tekné Cycle Club 1:00:41 02:56 05:59 05:50 05:46 05:45 05:42 05:46 05:45 05:45 05:41 05:42
7 Philippe Lanthier La Shop 1:01:26 02:57 05:54 05:47 05:48 05:50 05:45 05:51 05:50 05:51 05:54 05:53
8 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:03:36 02:52 05:57 05:53 05:57 06:05 06:10 06:06 06:04 06:04 05:59 06:24
9 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 1:04:11 02:48 06:02 06:03 06:04 06:06 06:03 06:06 06:04 06:07 06:11 06:33
10 Stephen Bursey Gearheads 0:59:54 03:09 06:14 06:13 06:16 06:20 06:29 06:25 06:14 06:20 06:11
11 Stuart Theron 613 Cycling 1:01:09 03:06 06:14 06:22 06:18 06:24 06:28 06:33 06:33 06:36 06:31
12 Szymek Wasiak 0:59:27 03:10 06:54 06:55 06:59 07:03 07:06 07:21 07:13 06:42
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 02:43 05:47 05:36 05:25
DNF Max Rubarth PROBACLAC / DEVINCI 02:46 06:04 06:00 05:50
DNF Christian Bernard Tekné Cycle Club 03:11 06:16 06:25 06:29 06:45 07:00
DNF Neil Schiemann 02:53 06:02 06:09 06:06 06:11 06:17 06:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jodi Wendland The Cyclery:West Of Québec Wheelers 0:47:16 02:56 06:13 06:13 06:19 06:21 06:23 06:24 06:24
2 Véronique Roberts euro-sports 0:47:59 03:34 07:08 07:11 07:16 08:14 07:09 07:26
3 Emily Lafleche euro-sports 0:53:39 03:46 07:53 08:18 08:46 08:41 08:19 07:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emmett Bray-jones 0:26:27 03:12 07:26 08:01 07:47
2 Coll Roscoe 0:26:55 03:33 07:42 07:52 07:48
3 Sacha Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:48 03:53 08:02 07:51
4 Simon Van wesenbeeck 0:21:05 03:49 08:35 08:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Damien Vialaret Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:50:35 02:39 05:53 05:55 06:00 06:06 06:01 06:01 05:58 05:59
2 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:15 03:02 06:19 06:23 06:32 06:30 06:36 06:41 06:37 06:31
3 Benjamin Harrington Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:55 03:00 06:19 06:36 06:33 06:32 06:40 06:48 06:49 06:34
4 Laurent Fortier Skinouk-VDM 0:53:21 04:12 07:05 06:58 07:04 06:58 07:12 06:59 06:48
5 Zachary Franks Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:42 03:57 07:15 07:21 07:33 07:47 07:29 07:43 07:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Maude Plouffe OBC Junior Racing Team 0:48:12 02:48 06:14 06:20 06:27 06:35 06:35 06:34 06:35
2 Olivia Macaskill 0:48:04 04:09 07:25 07:21 07:18 07:29 07:17 07:04
3 Magalie Tardif OBC Junior Racing Team 0:52:05 03:42 07:51 08:00 08:03 08:01 08:07 08:18
4 Pippa Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes 0:54:00 04:44 08:57 08:29 07:58 07:58 07:58 07:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Carter Deveer 0:17:12 03:36 04:31 04:29 04:34
2 George Shaw The Cyclery 0:14:25 04:13 05:09 05:03
3 Benjamin Brule 0:14:49 03:58 05:22 05:29
4 Cooper Deveer 0:15:01 04:11 05:22 05:26
5 Benjamin Mcaneney 0:15:27 04:21 05:36 05:30
6 Victor Lafontaine La French Connexion 0:15:57 04:16 05:44 05:56
7 Ismaël Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:16 04:46 06:11 06:18
8 Noah Stephenson 0:17:16 04:40 06:17 06:17
9 Jakob Schiemann The Cyclery 0:18:47 05:11 06:42 06:53
10 Liam Brule 0:12:21 05:23 06:57
11 Robert Thomas 0:12:34 05:26 07:07
12 Agostino Leighton 0:12:41 05:06 07:35
13 Tait Grieve Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:14:31 06:16 08:14
14 Zachary Vautour Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:15:52 06:37 09:14
15 Samuel Stephenson 0:17:10 08:28 08:41
16 Henry Bursey Gearheads 0:06:58 06:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Josephine Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:16:17 04:44 05:53 05:39
2 Heidi Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:23 04:52 06:13 06:18
3 Amelie Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:17:45 05:05 06:22 06:17
4 Rowan Koolwine Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:04 05:25 06:24 06:14
5 Kennedy Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:24 05:16 06:46 06:21
6 Maxence Lafontaine Les Héros du Samedi 0:18:32 05:14 06:53 06:24
7 Charlotte Fee 0:19:26 04:49 06:40 07:56
8 Jade Couturier 0:14:58 06:03 08:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:22:33 02:51 06:34 06:33 06:33
2 Alexandre Lavigne Skinouk-VDM 0:22:39 03:05 06:31 06:32 06:30
3 Calum Macdonald 0:24:06 02:56 06:47 07:07 07:15
4 Paxton Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:29:02 03:37 08:05 07:48 09:31
5 James Fee 0:20:00 03:47 08:04 08:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ella Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:23:53 03:03 06:51 06:49 07:09
2 Mae Shaw The Cyclery 0:20:04 03:39 08:13 08:10
3 Meah Wright The Cyclery 0:20:38 03:39 08:13 08:45
4 Julia Van wesenbeeck 0:22:36 03:55 09:13 09:26
5 Faith Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:17:53 05:23 12:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or De L'Ouiaouais 0:52:49 03:47 06:53 06:58 06:56 07:00 06:59 07:05 07:07
2 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:55:06 03:49 07:10 07:14 07:24 07:22 07:26 07:24 07:15
3 Vincent Lacasse Skinouk-VDM 0:55:43 04:26 07:21 07:21 07:27 07:18 07:18 07:24 07:05
4 Julien Chagnon Skinouk-VDM 0:56:56 04:02 07:26 07:22 07:38 07:24 07:35 07:49 07:37
5 Noah Terris Skinouk-VDM 0:56:59 04:29 07:29 07:29 07:29 07:31 07:36 07:32 07:21
6 Julien Desjardins Skinouk-VDM 0:51:08 04:37 07:46 07:38 07:43 07:38 07:46 07:57
7 Lucas Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:51:47 03:52 07:41 08:01 08:03 08:23 07:56 07:48
8 Trey Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:56:02 04:19 08:18 08:13 08:40 08:49 09:17 08:24
9 Noah Vanderzon 0:58:54 05:23 08:59 09:15 08:57 08:50 08:43 08:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jaime Harrington Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:36 03:54 07:21 07:02 07:09 07:02 07:02 06:58 07:04
2 Mia Grieve Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:39 03:24 07:16 07:31 07:25 07:35 07:52 07:33
3 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:49:43 03:59 07:18 07:39 07:42 07:35 07:38 07:49
4 Kerina Higgins 0:48:41 04:09 08:37 08:55 08:53 09:06 08:59
5 Sara-ann Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:30 04:29 08:50 09:11 09:21 09:21 09:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Owen Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:53:28 04:29 07:18 06:59 06:56 06:52 07:02 06:47 07:01
2 Jensen Grieve Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:20 03:55 07:16 06:58 07:07 07:04 07:13 07:23 07:20
3 Robin Joly 0:54:59 04:30 07:11 07:15 07:10 07:16 07:14 07:17 07:02
4 Olivier De repentigny Skinouk-VDM 0:55:43 04:36 07:40 07:10 07:12 07:15 07:19 07:25 07:03
5 Taegan Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:56:06 03:14 06:46 10:27 07:12 07:11 07:06 06:59 07:07
6 Sam Costen 0:51:02 04:44 07:54 07:40 07:36 07:39 07:40 07:45
7 James Bunga Midweek Cycling Club 0:58:12 05:18 08:42 08:15 08:41 08:31 08:36 10:07
8 Parker Bray-jones 0:59:01 04:59 07:39 07:20 08:06 07:54 10:50 12:09
9 Greg Morrish S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles 1:01:52 03:52 07:08 07:19 14:58 15:14 13:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Cara Macdonald 0:53:05 03:18 07:01 07:09 07:12 07:07 07:09 07:07 07:00
2 Chloe Maine 0:47:40 03:32 07:18 07:18 07:25 07:29 07:23 07:13
3 Lauryn Bakker The Cyclery 0:51:22 03:38 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:05 08:30 08:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 3