Log In
Back 2 Basics • Oct 3 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:24:40
2 Samuel Dolzani Unattached 0:25:01
3 Nathaniel Vacura Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:25:01
4 Brett Billings Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:25:07
5 Winn Deburlo Unattached 0:25:20
6 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 0:25:20
7 Simon Lynn Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:25:31
8 Tyler Henderson Unattached 0:26:14
9 Kevin Langan Avout Racing 0:26:14
10 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:26:14
11 Bryan Derstine Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:26:37
12 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company 0:26:42
13 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:27:27
14 Jon Maule Unattached 0:27:31
15 Erik Rissler Blue Sky Velo 0:27:31
16 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:27:31
17 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 0:27:31
18 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing 0:28:17
19 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 0:28:24
20 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing 0:28:24
21 James Bedrosian Boxwell Cycling Team 0:28:45
22 Sean Malone Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:29:01
23 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing 0:32:16
DNF Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Zachary Dolzani Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Dunn Unattached 0:32:34
2 David Hornick Palmares Racing 0:33:01
3 Frederick Lintz Unattached 0:33:13
4 Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 0:33:29
5 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. 0:33:44
6 Cole Tininenko Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:34:15
7 Brad Woodard Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:34:21
8 Aaron Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 0:34:21
9 Steve Hageman Unattached 0:34:21
10 Erik Rissler Blue Sky Velo 0:34:41
11 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:34:51
12 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:34:51
13 Caleb Schroder Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:34:51
14 Bob Roman Unattached 0:35:02
15 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:35:02
16 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 0:35:22
17 Jeff Knight ChristianCycling Colorado 0:35:22
18 Shane Garman pedal RACING 0:35:31
19 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 0:35:31
20 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:36:03
21 Adriano x Lucero Avout Racing 0:38:01
22 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 0:38:28
23 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:32
24 Stuart Wright Unattached 0:38:49
25 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Justin Paulsen Unattached DNF
DNF Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF Ken Depinto ChristianCycling Colorado DNF
DNF Brian Ernst Unattached DNF
DNF Walter Strickler Unattached DNF
DNF Christian Williss Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw DNF
DNF Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Kearns Unattached 0:26:56
2 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 0:27:10
3 Eric Bodine Unattached 0:27:23
4 David Fowler Unattached 0:27:36
5 John Vandegrift Unattached 0:28:08
6 Liam Olson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:28:23
7 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver 0:28:23
8 Vince Deveney Old School Industries 0:28:33
9 Kevin Moore Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:28:33
10 Matthew Roeder Unattached 0:28:39
11 Douglas Radi Unattached 0:28:44
12 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:28:44
13 Jackson Voss Avout Racing 0:28:53
14 Brook Spindler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:28:53
15 Harrison Lien Unattached 0:28:53
16 Lukas Bouvrie Unattached 0:25:06
17 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:29:10
18 Nicholas Sackman Unattached 0:29:19
19 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 0:29:22
20 Kyle Ramage Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:29:41
21 Sean Cobb Unattached 0:29:53
22 Zygmunt Piekos Primal-Audi Denver 0:30:05
23 Shareef Elsayed Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:30:19
24 Ben Robinson Unattached 0:30:19
25 Matthew Hiler pedal RACING 0:30:38
26 James Barnes Old School Industries 0:31:04
27 Scott Miner Shrunken Head Racing 0:31:17
28 Adam Eichberg Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:31:17
29 Chris Mcmanus Unattached 0:31:20
30 Doug Squires Unattached 0:31:46
31 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:31:46
32 Seth Murphy Unattached 0:32:05
33 Blaine Hine Unattached 0:32:05
34 Terry Gill Sklar Masters Racing 0:32:11
35 Christopher Olson Montrose Bike Shop 0:32:34
36 Mel Stockwell Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:32:42
37 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 0:33:02
38 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing 0:33:02
39 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:33:02
40 Eric Fry Full Cycle 0:33:49
41 Steve Richardson Unattached 0:34:35
42 Andrew Osborne Unattached 0:34:34
43 David Kelble Unattached @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Hallstrom Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital DNF
DNF Thomas Brown Palmares Racing DNF
DNF Tom Gulden Unattached DNF
DNF Tom Lupo Unattached DNF
DNF Jim Bergstrand pedal RACING DNF
DNF Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Jason Thacher Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling 0:25:14
2 Barry A pugh SQUARE1 Cycling 0:25:42
3 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:25:42
4 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:25:58
5 Nick Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 0:26:13
6 Anthony Iannacito Gates Carbon Drive 0:26:20
7 Matthew Whitby SQUARE1 Cycling 0:26:43
8 Benjamin Torvik Mosaic Riders Club 0:26:54
9 Andrew Sprafke Unattached 0:26:54
10 Justin Paulsen Unattached 0:27:06
11 Scott Musgrave Avout Racing 0:27:37
12 Ken Lanham Mosaic Riders Club 0:27:50
13 Isaac Greenlee Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:27:50
14 Parker Lindley Unattached 0:28:43
15 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 0:27:01
2 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:27:20
3 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 0:28:21
4 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:29:03
5 Lucy Voss Avout Racing 0:29:32
6 Heather Mckernan Mosaic Riders Club 0:29:39
7 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 0:29:55
8 Lynn Bush Unattached 0:30:18
9 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 0:30:46
10 Melissa Erickson SQUARE1 Cycling 0:30:46
11 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:30:46
12 Sally Higgins Unattached @ 1 Lap
13 Isabella Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Gonzales SQUARE1 Cycling 0:37:43
2 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:38:02
3 Julia Engelsted ALP Cycles Racing 0:38:08
4 Toni Gibbs Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:40:00
5 Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing 0:40:00
6 Katie Scott Petunia Mafia Cycling 0:40:00
7 Leigh Rivet Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
8 Julie Pierce Unattached @ 1 Lap
9 Kelly Euperio Petunia Mafia Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Laura Mizener Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
11 Emily Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Kari Wilner Unattached @ 1 Lap
13 Linda Stieduhar Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
14 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Dickenson Unattached 0:31:43
2 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 0:32:24
3 Kelly Wynveen Unattached 0:32:32
4 Erica Hine Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:32:54
5 Darcy Scheeler Unattached 0:34:01
6 Julie Robinson Unattached 0:34:33
7 Anna Fisher Unattached 0:36:01
8 Rachel Toburen Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Brittany Compton pedal RACING DNF
DNF Echo Domingues SQUARE1 Cycling DNF
DNF Brenna Zumbro Unattached DNF
DNF Brynda Searing Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4