Log In
Uncle Sam GP Day 1 • Oct 6 2018
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2018
5.6
3.2
4.3
5
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #usgp2018

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 18:46
2 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 18:51
3 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 19:18
4 Maya Healey Niskayuna high school 23:10
5 Carter Lee 23:27
DNF Natalie Glass
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston Brauer/Mick Management 35:18
2 Bill Pjontek 35:33
3 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 37:07
4 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 37:26
5 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garett’s Brewing Cycling Team 37:32
6 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 37:34
7 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 38:14
8 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 38:20
9 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 38:26
10 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 38:58
11 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 39:48
12 Gene Primomo Cbrc 40:00
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 40:24
14 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 40:27
15 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 41:31
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 41:46
17 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 41:59
18 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 42:15
19 Craig Goetzmann 42:25
20 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 43:24
21 Dennis Williams Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 43:50
22 Armand Arekian CBRC 44:47
23 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:00
24 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen -1
25 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 49:25
2 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 50:18
3 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 50:31
4 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 50:52
5 Andreas Fließgarten Team Möbel Ehrmann 50:59
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:05
7 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 51:52
8 Julian Georg 52:28
9 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 52:41
10 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 52:45
11 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:50
12 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 53:14
13 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:39
14 Sam Dries 22CX 53:57
15 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 54:58
16 R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 55:10
17 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 55:15
18 Roger Young Nycross 55:56
19 Ryan Walker 56:18
20 Tyler Zierer Niskayuna HS MTB 56:32
21 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 56:50
22 Jonathan Favata TRT Bycicles 57:02
23 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 57:43
24 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 58:07
25 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 58:28
26 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 58:47
27 Tyler Brown 59:27
28 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com -1
29 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing -1
30 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM -1
31 Andy Newsom -1
32 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East -1
33 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
34 David Valvo -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcloughlin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 36:01
2 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:06
3 Joe Burbach Donkey Label Racing 36:18
4 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 36:27
5 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 36:39
6 Christian Yorks 37:34
7 Alex Bogda 37:46
8 Samuel Lasher Ostego Composite 37:56
9 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 38:04
10 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 38:25
11 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 38:35
12 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 38:47
13 Nathan Porter 39:01
14 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 39:07
15 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:09
16 Steve Taggart Bike Dr. 39:19
17 Joshua Beard 39:40
18 Raymond Stockwell Quetzalli 39:57
19 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 40:06
20 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports 40:07
21 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 41:21
22 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 41:42
23 Todd Shapiro North American Velo 41:48
24 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett 42:08
25 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 42:25
26 Stephen Healey HRRT 44:12
27 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 44:25
28 David Villari 45:49
29 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team 46:54
30 Palo Samson 37:09
31 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
DNF Charles Tarbay R-Cubed
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Coull 29:05
2 Jared Freedman 29:09
3 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 29:10
4 Eric Abbale 30:20
5 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 31:01
6 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:43
7 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 31:55
8 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 32:15
9 Zachary Carey 32:24
10 Finn Pachter 32:31
11 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 32:47
12 Aaron Prescott
13 Gregory Popp 33:56
14 Griffith Eddy 34:56
15 James Coover 35:49
16 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:03
17 Scott Shurlow 37:09
18 Luke Burback 37:43
19 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 38:00
20 Brendan Engelmann 38:07
21 Robert Hymes R-Cubed 38:15
22 Tristan Raab Winter Haven Cycling Club 38:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:12
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 48:27
3 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:26
4 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching 50:00
5 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 50:02
6 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 50:53
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 51:37
8 Stephanie Halamek KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 52:23
9 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 52:46
10 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te 53:25
11 Leah Valvo Wine Forecaster 53:33
12 Madeline Smith NYCROSS p/b Craft 54:21
13 Jennifer Dean 56:10
14 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss 57:09
15 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 32:44
2 Elina Breton Tenspeed Hero 33:17
3 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:02
4 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 34:31
5 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 34:51
6 Jennifer Bogda 38:07
7 Alison Desieno R-Cubed 39:15
8 Hailey Logan 44:08
9 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 44:38
DNF Lauren Lilley
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5