Log In
Serie Cyclocross Maglia Rosa 2018 #2 Chelsea • Sep 22 2018
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
3
6.6
4
5.5
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 12 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #magliarosacyclocrossseries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
6.6
Moisture
4
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:20
2 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:00:33
3 Jeremie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:37
4 Frederic Auger Trek-GPL 1:00:41
5 Marc-andre Daigle Independent 1:00:51
6 Edouard Tougas Independent 1:02:49
7 Osmond Bakker NINE 2 FIVE 1:03:07
8 William Goodfellow dope VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE 1:03:45
9 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VÉLO 1:04:04
10 Ian Carbonneau INDÉPENDANT-VM 1:04:39
11 William Blackburn VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:04:56
12 Bruno Lafontaine Trek-GPL 1:06:10
13 Philippe Lanthier LA SHOP 1:06:23
14 Jean simon Durand SCOTT- RACKULTRA 1:06:27
15 Warren Macdonald Nine2fivepro cycling team 1:09:12
16 Félix Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR -1 lap
17 Bruno Lafontaine Independent -1 lap
18 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR -1 lap
19 Guillaume L. walsh VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE -1 lap
20 Imad El-ghazal REBEC AND KROES CYCLE -1 lap
21 David Gruber TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
22 Pierre yves Gauthier TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
23 Cody Mckay TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
24 Guillaume Lafleur Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF David Maltais Independent DNF
DNF Xavier Plouffe INDEPENDANT DNF
DNF Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB DNF
DNF Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 42:46
2 Andreanne Murdaca LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 43:35
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 45:06
4 Emily Flynn Independent 47:07
5 Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM 48:44
6 Laurence Bourque Independent 50:30
7 Nicola Coles EURO-SPORTS 45:11
8 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 47:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 46:14
2 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 46:22
3 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 46:28
4 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII 46:57
5 Rodolphe Ferrier VÉLOGARE 47:18
6 Frederic Brousseau VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 47:23
7 Eric Rouleau SCOTT- RACKULTRA 47:35
8 Alexandre Frappier INDÉPENDANT- VM 47:44
9 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:51
10 Matis Boyer Independent 48:01
11 Charles- antoine Cote CXS 48:03
12 Joel Pelletier Independent 48:30
13 James Mcguire TEKNE CC 48:32
14 Matteo Oppizzi ÉQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO 49:01
15 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 49:08
16 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 49:44
17 Martin Tremblay INDÉPENDANT- VM 50:25
18 Alex East CCVM ÉVOLUTION 50:39
19 Bryan Mongrain VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 50:52
20 Christian Brochu RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 50:58
21 Nicolas Letarte INDÉPENDANT- RP 51:32
22 Francois Lemarbre VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 51:38
23 Nicolas Roberge Vélorganic 52:17
24 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII 52:25
25 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 52:32
26 Juan camilo Abushihab VC Métropolitain Québecor 52:44
27 Guillaume Tremblay SCOTT- RACKULTRA 53:44
28 Etienne Bergeron INDÉPENDANT- RP 55:28
29 Christopher Broad ULTIME VÉLO -1 lap
30 Juha Metsaranta NONE -1 lap
31 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
32 Michel Fillion SCOTT- RACKULTRA -1 lap
33 Peter Campbell Independent -1 lap
34 Alex Martins 613 CYCLING -1 lap
DQ Christophe Rivard ESPOIRS LAVAL DQ
DQ Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR DQ
DQ Stephane Chartier SCOTT- RACKULTRA DQ
DNF Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Christian Roy XTRM Amos DNF
DNF Nicolas Regis CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII DNF
DNF Yann Lavallee TREK-GPL DNF
DNF Xavier Roy XTRM Amos DNF
DNF Mathieu Bouchard VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK DNF
DNF Maxime Hebert SCOTT- RACKULTRA DNF
DNF Francois Doyon SCOTT- RACKULTRA DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 46:43
2 Julie Adams CYCLE VÉLO OUTAOUAIS 47:09
3 Marie-philip Simard CXS SHERBROOKE 49:01
4 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 50:15
5 Marie eve Lahaie CXS 52:18
6 Bacik Andrea Independent -1 lap
7 Ines Viens CC DE SHERBROOKE -1 lap
8 Roxanne Takpanie EURO- SPORTS -1 lap
9 Marcie Girouard EURO- SPORTS -1 lap
10 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL -1 lap
11 Geneviève Rompré MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
12 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VÉLO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
13 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT- RACKULTRA -1 lap
14 Angela Beauchamp Independent -1 lap
15 Lauryn Bakker THE CYCLERY -1 lap
DNF Magalie Tardif OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx The Cyclery Racing 46:03
2 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 48:20
3 Michel Hamel INDÉPENDANT- VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOK 48:24
4 Bernard Desrochers CXS : CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 49:49
5 Luca Bayard CCVM ÉVOLUTION 49:53
6 Patrick Reglain VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE 50:00
7 Zorak Paillé VÉLO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 50:02
8 Andre Paquette MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 50:37
9 Francois Zakorzermy INDÉPENDANT- VM CX: CXS 51:53
10 Carlos Arruda SKINOUK 52:44
11 Ian Stewart EURO- SPORTS.CA 53:15
12 David Bilenkey EURO- SPORTS.CA 53:43
13 Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 54:19
14 Alexandre Deschamps DALBIX SHERBROOKE CX: CC DE SHERBRO 54:46
15 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 54:59
16 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 55:14
17 Scott Emery TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
18 Dave Rudnicki WEST QUEBEC WHEELERS -1 lap
19 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ BMX DRUMMOND -1 lap
20 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT -1 lap
21 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
22 Marc Champagne OTTAWA BICYCLE CULB -1 lap
23 Rene Perreault PERREAULT -1 lap
24 Guy Lacroix EURO- SPORTS.CA -1 lap
25 Taegan Mcguire TEKNE CC -1 lap
26 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VÉLO -1 lap
27 Christian Ste croix INDÉPENDANT- VM -1 lap
28 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITÉ DE MONTRÉAL -1 lap
29 William Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE -1 lap
30 James Brooks TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
31 Frederick Tougas LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
32 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF David Shantz EURO- SPORTS.CA
DNF Siavash Atighetchi TEKNE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Mario Lane CCVM ÉVOLUTION
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matis Pichette INDÉPENDANT-VM 42:11
2 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VÉLO MASCOUCHE 42:43
3 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VÉLO 47:02
4 Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE 47:58
5 Andree Dery INDÉPENDANT-VM -1 lap
6 Myriam Caouette VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
7 Guillaume Corbeil Skinouk-VDM -1 lap
8 Nicola Johnson Independent -1 lap
9 Jacques Wiseman INDÉPENDANT- RP -2 laps
10 Sheri Jay Independent -2 laps
DNF Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk VÉLO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 27:14
2 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 27:14
3 Ulric Doyon VÉLO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 27:14
4 Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 27:14
5 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 27:14
6 William Bourbonnais ZVP OPTO- RESEAU 27:14
7 Julien Chagnon SKINOUK 35:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia De martin VÉLO PAYS-D'EN- HAUT/PG 26:59
2 Kate Mckenzie Ottawa Bicycle Club 26:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 2