Log In
Udo Cross as presented by Spy Optics • Nov 9 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos
2 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
3 Daniel Hoefer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
2 Lance Araiza
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz
2 Brent Franze
3 Andrew Vollmer
4 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
5 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Andrew Schiller Montrose Bike Shop
7 Lance Araiza
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Tucker
2 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Kevin Barker
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Olson Montrose Cycling Club
2 Matthew Hoefer
3 Sean Kelly
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing
3 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Adam Mills
5 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's
6 Mark Nagy Swami's Cycling Club
7 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8 Shawn Vangassen
DNF Erik Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wolfe
2 Jason Gersting Paramount Racing
3 Ben Duong OCW/Paramount Racing
4 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro
5 Robert Donovan Team Helens
6 Dale Holmes
7 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
8 Brandt Furgerson
9 Mark Painting
10 Rich Hodgson
11 John Rose Celo Pacific
DNF Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon
2 Keith Hoefer Team Ranchos
3 Todd Hoefer California Giant Cycling
4 Jeff Sanford Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 David Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
6 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
8 Emilio Cervantez
9 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
10 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron
11 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
12 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
13 Todd Parks
14 Samuel Ames SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15 David Turner
16 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
17 Dave Frear Team Velocity
18 Seth Davidson
19 William Gillis Team Velocity
DNF Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hoefer Team Ranchos
2 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
3 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 John The man
5 Peter Brandenburg
6 Martin Johnson H&S Bicycles of Burbank
7 Shannon Scott
8 Chris Jones
9 Richard Mainville Alto Velo Racing Club
10 Travis Roberson G2 Bike
11 Mike Franze
12 Sam Mercer Swami's Cycling Club
13 Eric Hjalmarson
14 David Lawson Celo Pacific
15 Michael Collins
16 Larry Murray
17 Douglas Barker Team Velocity
18 Al Garza
19 Joseph Huy
20 Dave Frear Team Velocity
21 William Gillis Team Velocity
22 George Roberts
23 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club
24 Eric Krinsky UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
26 Vincent Brown
27 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
28 Jim Martin Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Liechty Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Jon Miller
3 Jay Thornton
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team
6 The Gary
7 James Peacock International Christian Cycling Clu
8 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific
9 David Vanwaldick Celo Pacific
10 Lee Mceachern
11 Scott Sampson
12 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld
13 Dennis Ryan
14 Dean Ferrandini
15 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16 Jack Guentheir Celo Pacific
DNF James Markwell
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Reinecke Alternabike/Velo Hangar
2 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing
3 Kyle Gritters
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L
5 John Behrens
6 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8 Chad Mckonly
9 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
10 Adam Mills
11 Justin Dillon G2 Bike
12 Shawn Vangassen
13 Sergio Cruz
DNF Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Nicolas Padilla
DNF Curt Dosier
DNF Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing
DNF Kevin Kochan
DNF Jason Denney
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro
2 Robbie Miranda
3 Brian Carlson
4 Griffith Vertican
5 Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
6 Brian Zink SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Scott Holland
8 Jason Fackler Alternabike/Velo Hangar
9 Harmon Jonathon Team Rokform
10 Bryan Kwan The TEAM
11 Curt Dosier
12 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross
13 Jason Gersting Paramount Racing
14 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
15 Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross
16 Jim Martin Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Barker
2 Flint Mcinnis
3 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Mike Tomin
5 Kevin Barker
6 John Gleaves dope Team Velocity
7 Peter Pham
8 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience
9 Mark Duncan
10 Vladimir Popovic Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kraus
2 Jean Argaya
3 Shannon Scott
4 Brandon Hearn
5 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
6 Thomas Ryan
7 Eduardo Perez
8 Bryce Mueller
9 Todd Gunther
10 Andrew Schiller
11 Joshua Springsted
12 Mike Denhaan
13 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas Cyclery
14 Sean Price
15 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
16 Jan Paraiso
17 William Zhang
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker
2 Joseph Turner
3 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Jeff Wolfe
6 Ted Willard G2 Bike
7 Sergio Cruz
8 Ben Duong OCW/Paramount Racing
9 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
11 Rich Hodgson
12 James Peacock International Christian Cycling Clu
13 John Rose Celo Pacific
14 James Graves G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 James Markwell
16 David Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyne Deckman StageOne Cycling Team
2 Aj Sura G2 Bike
3 Dara Richman Team Helens
4 Kimberly Tom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific
2 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team
3 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos
4 Susan Thompson Celo Pacific
5 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt
2 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Christina Probert turner The TEAM
4 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team
5 Christine Pai G2 Bike
6 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
7 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
8 Terra Kier-donovan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dara Richman Team Helens
2 Shannon Moak FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
3 Kimberly Tom
4 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop
5 Danielle Newton
6 Sofia Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM
2 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 1