Log In
EPTC CX Classic p/b Twain's • Nov 19 2017
4
1.5
1
1
6
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
1
Accel
1
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
2 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Julien Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
5 Brady Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson
2 Murphy Davis
3 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
4 David Kemp
5 Michael Weigand
6 Andrew Hodges
7 Chris Bulloch
8 Zach Holmes
9 Jeff Moore
10 Howard Buckley
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Erik Gonzalez 0
8 Christopher Hale Spindle
9 Kevin Odonnell 0
10 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
12 Jason Spruill LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
13 Jeremy Paine 0
14 Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Ross Monckton
16 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
17 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
3 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
6 Antonio Orru Podium Multisport
7 Mitchell Enfinger 0
9 Kenneth Walker Lucky Ranch Racing Team
10 Andrew Kloster ABS Racing
11 David Reimche Peachtree Bikes
12 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Gary Morgan East Point Track Club
15 Tom Richardson Podium MS
16 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
17 Julien Ruhe Frazier Cycling Juniors
18 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
19 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
20 Michael Sanders 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
2 Andrew Scarano Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
3 Artur Sagat Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
4 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
5 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
6 Weskey Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Wilman Vargas 0
8 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Bicycles
9 Jeff Hopkins Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Erik Gonzalez 0
6 Adam Fuller 0
7 Jason Spruill LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
8 Akwetee Watkins 0
9 Andrew Kloster ABS Racing
10 Angelo Desimone Northstar Racing
11 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
3 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
4 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
5 Elliott Caldwell 0
6 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Eric Anderson Giordana p/b Reality Bikes
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Curt Arey 0
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
13 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
2 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador
3 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
6 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Mark Gernazian 0
9 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Bobby Thrash Adventure Cycles
12 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Phil Cosper Little Fire Cycles
14 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
15 Daryl Ellis Northstar Racing
16 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Cartwright
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
2 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Justin Bristol Atlas Copco / Tomlinson Law p/b the
4 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
5 David Kemp ABS Racing
6 Jeff Hopkins Litespeed-BMW
7 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
8 Kenneth Walker Lucky Ranch Racing Team
8 Jeremy Leadbeater ABS Racing
9 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
11 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project
2 Molly Russell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
3 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Amy Ross Peachtree Bikes
5 Ana Bailie L5Flyers
6 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Lecraw Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Ayesha Mcgowan This Team Saves Lives
3 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Jennifer Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Heather Riniker 0
7 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Jessica Podratsky Sabotage
9 Karen Richardson 0
10 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
12 Isabella Nguy United Healthcare p/b 706P
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1