Log In
Twisted Cross Day 2 • Nov 19 2017
5.4
3.6
3.9
2.7
1.7
Clear, 33 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.9
Accel
2.7
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Connor Post
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Bengston Twisted Spokes
2 Landon Toom Pella Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
2 Cameron Bimson CRRC
3 Griffin Caskey
4 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin
5 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
3 Wade Johnson CRRC
4 Ryan Blane
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
3 John Peters CRRC
4 Ben Caskey
5 Scott Robinson Team Emu
6 David Volante Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Dave Ostrem
3 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
4 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bailey North Iowa Spin
2 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
4 Kaden Snoop
5 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
6 Keith Snoop
7 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin
8 Ben Janson
9 Maxwell Long
10 John Peters CRRC
11 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team
13 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
15 Scott Fett
16 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
17 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
18 Michael Drahaus
19 Jon Sulzberger
20 David Volante Sakari Race Team
DNF Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Roose
2 Kris Adams Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
4 Randy Harris
5 Jack Nagla
6 Kaden Snoop
7 Scott Fett
8 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire
9 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team
10 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Patrick Kolker
12 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
14 Michael Drahaus
15 Jon Taiber
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Dan Schrad pedal RACING
5 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Noah Marcus Team Emu
9 Benjamin Anderson
10 Donnie Bandy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
2 Kimberly Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffoni Schmidt Twisted Spokes
2 Robin Sund
3 Lisa Austin
4 Olivia Croskey
5 Amy Kotsonis
6 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Steffoni Schmidt
3 Sarah Dieken
4 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
5 Robin Sund Team Emu
6 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Ingrid Anderson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1