Log In
Old Grey Barn p/b Privateer Chattanooga • Oct 21 2017
5.2
2
4.5
3.8
5.1
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Mcintosh
2 Roger Pierce
3 Shane Downey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Lucas Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau
2 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
3 Brent James MOAB Racing
4 Bill Hansen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
2 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
3 Peter Woodrow Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
6 Thomas Knopp Motor Mile Racing
7 Gregory Curl
8 Anthony Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
9 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
10 Paul Menzel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Peet Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Jared Beck
3 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
4 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
5 Tony Blansit
6 Brent James MOAB Racing
7 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
8 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
9 Brice Johnston
10 Ross Davis
11 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
12 Davis Yarbrough
13 Thomas Knopp Motor Mile Racing
14 Mike Heidrich
15 Michael Lindsey
16 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
17 Elizabeth Lee
18 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
19 Scott Koch Harper Auto
20 Adam Newsom
21 Andrew Beishline Outback Bikes Racing
22 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Blansit
2 Ross Davis
3 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
4 Mike Heidrich
5 Michael Lindsey
6 Scott Koch Harper Auto
7 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
8 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Mcintosh
2 Justin Perry
3 Charles Haws
4 Kevin Grimes Perimeter Roofing Racing
5 Mitchell Enfinger
6 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
7 Raymond Little Perimeter Roofing Racing
8 Drew Ellis
9 Kyle Floyd
10 David Johnson
11 Troy Stewart
DNF Brian John
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Curl
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 Noah Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weskey Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
3 Jonathan Crain
4 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling
5 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
8 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
9 Zach Holmes
10 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
11 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
12 Adam Newsom
DNF Justin Sackett
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling
2 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
3 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
4 Kyle Campbell
5 Charles Clark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Isabella Nguy Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Tina Locklear
5 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
6 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
7 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team
8 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita
DNF Brittney Carnell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell
2 Elizabeth Lee
3 Kelly Kowalczyk VO2 Multisport
4 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
5 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
6 Victoria Williams Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6