Log In
Elks Aidmore Benefit Race Day 1 • Oct 14 2017
4.8
2.8
4.7
5.2
5.7
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
5 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
7 Amelia Hicks Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
8 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Baring
2 Nicholas Van winkle
3 Weskey Garland
4 Artur Sagat
5 Andrew Scarano
6 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers
7 Dillon Swaim
8 Cooper Hammarlund
9 Hank Beaver
10 Matthew Reeves
11 David Sagat
12 Jeff Hopkins
13 Mackenzie Myatt
14 Kinzer Hewitt
15 Andrew Luettgen
DNF Chad Conley
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Brandes
2 Jeremy Spafard
3 Eric Palacio
4 Murphy Davis
5 Brad Beadles
6 Ruben Jacobo-rubio
7 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Chris Bulloch
9 Todd Steigerwalt
10 W. Harrison nguy
11 Michael Montgomery
12 Clay Adair
13 Michael Weigand
14 Jansen Lindner
15 Dalford England
16 Zach Holmes
DNF William Seitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 David Kemp ABS Racing
3 Mike Horton Twin Six
4 Kyle Morgan Speedshop/Marin
5 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
7 Jason Spruill LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
8 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
9 Josh Vandall 42
10 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Jeremy Paine 0
12 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
DNF Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heemstra jr PLAN7 DS Cycling Team
2 Aaron Meyers Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
3 Donald Dunagan 0
4 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Erik Gonzalez 0
7 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Nick Jeanfils Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Lance Cross Peachtree Bikes
11 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
12 Antonio Orru Podium Multisport
13 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
14 Chris Von ins 42
15 Michael Sanders 0
16 Buff Harsh 42
17 Andrew Kloster ABS Racing
18 Dan Brock 0
19 Zach Mcintire 0
20 Brian Mauney 42
21 Danny Lankford 0
22 George Floratos F.A.S.T Fat and Slow Team
23 David Reimche Peachtree Bikes
24 Raymond Little Peachtree Bikes
25 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
26 Dennis Decker 0
27 Robert Contratto ABS Racing
28 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
2 John Heemstra jr PLAN7 DS Cycling Team
3 Aaron Meyers Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
4 Erik Gonzalez 0
5 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
6 Nick Jeanfils Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Lance Cross Peachtree Bikes
8 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Jason Spruill LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
10 Andrew Kloster ABS Racing
11 Josh Vandall 42
12 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
13 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Danny Lankford 0
15 Phil Cosper Little Fire Cycles
16 Jim Cullen Chattahooligans
17 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA
18 Raymond Little Peachtree Bikes
19 Dennis Decker 0
20 Robert Contratto ABS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
3 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
4 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
2 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Bobby Thrash Adventure Cycles
8 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
10 Jim Cullen Chattahooligans
11 Phil Cosper Little Fire Cycles
12 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Wayne Nix Whitetail Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
2 David Kemp ABS Racing
3 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Justin Bristol Atlas Copco / Tomlinson Law p/b the
6 Chase Blanton 0
7 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
8 Mike Horton Twin Six
9 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Zach Holmes LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
11 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
12 David Reimche 0
13 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
14 Jillian Horn 0
15 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Myatt Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
2 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project
3 Molly Russell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
4 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
6 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
7 Maria Carrelli United Healthcare p/b 706P
8 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Amy Ross Peachtree Bikes
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Brianna Isbell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Isabella Nguy United Healthcare p/b 706P
4 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
5 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Teresa Latham MOMS
8 Ronda Zents MOMS
9 Tracey D delbridge MOMS
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5