Log In
Grand Island Cyclocross • Sep 17 2017
Series: WNY 2017
4.4
2.4
3.3
3.1
3
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.1
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scheeler 0:26:50
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:27:05
3 Connor Devine 0:27:12
4 Josh Hogan 0:27:47
5 David Ort Dort 0:27:49
6 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 0:27:56
7 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:28:29
8 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:28:32
9 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 0:28:50
10 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 0:29:44
11 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:29:54
12 Matthew Kumro 0:30:14
13 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:30:37
14 Timothy Mondello 0:30:42
15 Ethan Hallett 0:31:49
16 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:31:57
17 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:32:06
18 Eric Saenger 0:32:47
19 Benjamin Baker 0:33:12
20 Jeffrey Gubala 0:33:42
21 Martin Denysschen 0:34:30
22 Alexander Keogan 0:35:29
23 Stephen Berghash 0:35:45
24 Jan Steyn 0:39:53
25 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:44:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Castor 0:56:54
2 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 0:56:58
3 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 0:58:58
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:00:58
5 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 1:01:22
6 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:03:31
7 Owen August Park Ave Bike 1:05:29
8 David Valvo Wineforecaster 1:07:10
DNF Noah Rosen
DNF Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:40:12
2 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:40:34
3 Matt Mallette 0:41:24
4 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 0:41:35
5 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:41:40
6 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour 0:41:58
7 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE 0:42:18
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:28
9 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:42:30
10 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:42:35
11 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:42:41
12 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:01
13 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:02
14 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:43:11
15 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:43:57
16 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:44:07
17 Colby Schenkel 0:44:57
18 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:45:22
19 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:45:46
20 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:46:06
21 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:17
22 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:47:38
23 Patrick Meszler NickelCity Cycles 0:49:16
24 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:49:27
25 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing 0:50:19
26 Alexander Kozak 0:51:07
27 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:24
28 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:51:41
29 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 0:53:44
30 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:54:17
DNF Aj August Park Ave Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:39:03
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:39:04
3 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:06
4 Stephanie Av 0:39:49
5 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:40:03
6 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 0:40:38
7 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge 0:41:46
8 Suzanne Carlsen 0:42:54
9 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:43:48
10 Leslie Duggleby 0:44:28
11 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:29
12 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:12
13 Bridget Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:47:53
14 Jackie Tedesco 0:48:04
15 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:45
16 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:50:36
17 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:51:09
18 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:53:05
19 Kristen Degnan Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:53:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:44:04
2 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 0:46:43
3 Connor Schuman TeamCF 0:49:28
4 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 0:40:29
5 Ashley Denysschen 0:45:53
6 Austin Crowell 0:49:22
7 Olivia Tedesco 0:43:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Burke 0:34:17
2 Jack Bernhard 0:35:05
3 Calvin Burke 0:35:45
4 Henry Rish 0:39:22
5 Arthur Rish 0:43:45
6 Otto Spielberger 0:52:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:28:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Organ Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:45:00
2 Lance Johnson Velo Race Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:46:29
3 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:47:33
4 Mark Stuart 0:47:53
5 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:48:21
6 Steve Grujic Ciclowerks/Smile Tiger C.R 0:48:28
7 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:48:30
8 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:48:41
9 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:49:34
10 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:51:48
11 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:14:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Buschlen 0:44:08
2 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:46:23
3 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:46:30
4 Thomas Emrich 0:47:07
5 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:47:25
6 Michael Mcknight 0:47:32
7 Roy Andrigold 0:47:34
8 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:45
9 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:47:55
10 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:47:57
11 Stephen Cheung Team CF 0:48:37
12 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:49:11
13 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:49:40
14 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:49:49
15 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:49:55
16 Chris Fuller 0:50:05
17 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:50:10
18 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:51:02
19 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:52:05
20 Craig Whetstine 0:52:44
21 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:53:45
22 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:54:24
23 Jeff Baase 42 North Cycling 0:56:54
DNF Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive
DNF Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Trevor Harrison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:01:28
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:01:36
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:09
4 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:03:36
5 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:03:45
6 Ryan Rutherford Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 1:03:54
7 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:04:21
8 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:05:21
9 Jamie Schuman TeamCF 1:05:27
10 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau 1:05:41
11 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:07:44
12 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:07:59
13 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 1:02:39
14 Josh Hogan 1:04:51
15 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:05:32
16 Philip Van peursem 1:03:11
17 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:06:57
18 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:39:07
DNF Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy
DNF Austin Skomra
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:41:55
2 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:45:39
3 Olivia Lapham 0:45:49
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:47:51
5 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:49:08
DNF Shana Lydon
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:41:23
2 Jon Chmielowiec 0:41:55
3 David Less Holimont ski club 0:43:01
4 Patrick Duffin 0:43:26
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:47
6 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:45:58
7 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:47:37
8 Karl Rubeck 0:50:29
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:08:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1