Log In
Rolling Thunder • Oct 22 2016
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman
Download
7
5.7
4.9
5.1
4.8
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Hastings HedonSpeed
2 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo
3 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery Team
4 Kellen Birch Kelson Rexburg 69th Ward
5 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW RACING
6 Clay Anselmo SingleBarrel Cx
7 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing
8 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
9 Seth Swanson TNF/Big Dipper
10 Cory Hardy Muleterro
11 William Orr Cyclemetrix
12 Zachary Gustin Muleterro
13 Ryan Sudbury
14 Evan Zamore Open Road
15 Jake Green
16 Dirty Tim marshall The Cycling House
17 Scott Sturges University of Idaho
18 Harrison Clement
19 Matt Arndt Team Rockford
20 Andrew Demeter
21 Dave Bienapfl Project X
22 Ian Williams
23 Keller Davis
24 Whit Magro
25 Stephen Ayers
26 Daniel Griffin Kelson/Teton Cancer Institute
27 Jaime Borrego
28 Andrew Harris MBW Racing
29 Dave Anderson Kelson/TCI
30 Nichoals Rotter Washington State University
31 Jason Marshall
32 Michael Whaley
33 Ryan Burks
34 Matthew Handwerk
35 Dane French Montana State Cycling Club
36 Mark Stripes Sufferlandrian National Team
37 Luuk Mackenzie Gas / Intrinsik
38 Luke Courtney University of Montana
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Kimberly Magro
3 Shae Griffin Kelson/Teton Cancer Institute
4 Remy Arnot
5 Rachel James
6 Gilia Patterson
7 Hannah Rasker Muleterro
8 Francine Hoch Cyclemetrix
9 Danyel Longmire
10 Kara Doescher
11 Bonnie Corbin
12 Lara Nokleby MT Alpha
13 Ciara Macdonald RAD Racing NW
14 Jurgita Meiliute
15 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
16 Sara Boughner
17 Robina Moyer
18 Carly Holman MT Alpha
19 Bri Lui MT Alpha Cycling
20 Stephanie Kane Palouse Bicycle Racking
21 Margaux Mcbirney Washington State University
22 Karen Hardy
23 Whitney Ford-terry Cycle Coven
24 Zoe Lewis Tits & Hips
25 Sabrina Souza Tits & Hips
26 Tara Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luuk Mackenzie GAS / INTRINSIK
2 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
3 James Bradley Team Bikenetic
4 Forrest Hoyt
5 Diego Estuar
6 Gabriel Shipley
7 Daniel Griffin Kelson/Teton Cancer Institute
8 Matthew Clarke Inland Northwest Composite
9 Aaron Burton University of Idaho
10 Joe Bergantine Epic BZN
11 Tomas Estuar
12 Matthew Hanson
13 Dave Anderson Kelson/TCI
14 Tyler Smith
15 Brandt Souvenir University of Idaho
16 Alec Burks
17 Hugh Clarke Inland NW Composite
18 Jeff Lyngholm
19 Larry Platts
20 Brett Amrine
21 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
22 Robert Kuntz University of Idaho
23 Bryce Kilker
24 Paul Edlund University of Montana
25 Mike Lucas
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling
3 Asa Stuart MT Alpha
4 Gillian Millar The Dram Shop
5 Audrey Baldwin MT Alpha
6 Ellen Davis MT Alpha Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
2 ? ?
2 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
3 Diego Estuar
4 Tomas Estuar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Millar The Dram Shop
2 Eleanor Rheinhardt
3 Whitney Giarraputo
4 Juliet Giarraputo
5 Sophie Rheinhardt
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing
2 Gabriel Shipley
3 Ian Williams
4 Hugh Clarke Inland NW Composite
5 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Jack Pelger
7 Alex Musco
8 Will Lowe
9 Alex Ryse School of Cross
10 Olin Speare
11 Landon Brown
12 Aiden Mcardle
13 Elliot Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Porter Melvin Derailers
3 Oden Fiebelkorn Zootown Derailers
4 Caleb Cloute
5 Pete Wilcox
6 Eli Magro
7 Land Westenfelder Zootown Derailleurs
8 Tyler Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
9 Logan Gillespie Missoula Bike Source
10 Peter Ehlers
11 William Ehlers
12 Evan Smith
13 Andyn Ryder gillespie Missoula Bike Source
14 Eli Wilcox
15 Zachary Baldwin TNR
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports / Intri
2 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
3 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes
4 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
5 Alex Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing
6 Jed Little Safety Team/Drunkcyclist
7 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
8 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
9 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
10 Justin Cloute Big Sky Bikes
11 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothe
12 Lucian Hand GAS/Intrinsik
13 Pascal Beauvais Rockford Owenhouse
14 Aaron Baldwin TNR
15 Matthew Larsen M.L.Wheels
16 Philip Higuera Missoula Bike Works
17 Guy Mackenzie GAS / INTRINSIK
18 Loy Sullivan Speed Theory
19 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
20 Kile Mcardle
21 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
22 Jeff Bookwalter
23 Simone Musco Missoula bicycle aource
24 Michael Riley
25 Erik Horn Muleterro
26 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop
27 Jon Burrill Project X
28 Michael Whaley
29 Darrell Williams
30 Brian O'donnell River City Red
31 Jonathan Speare
32 Erik Digby MBW Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie HedonSpeed
2 Dan Funsch
3 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Scott Grill
5 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing
6 William Tietz Team Great Divide
7 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
8 Ben Alexander Team Rockford
9 Pat Kautzman Headonspeed
10 Steve Patton Hedon Speed
11 Sean Ostrowski
12 Wayne Pignolet Team Autism 24/7
13 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik
14 Harry Paratestes River City
15 John Parker River City Red
16 Charles Mortensen Team Autism 24/7
17 John Osterback River City Red
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Bauder Flathead Cycling
2 Frank Benish Ridge Cyclesport
3 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
4 Larry Platts
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney B&L Bicycle/Trek
2 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery/ Kent Bros Au
3 Davey Mitchell JH Cycling
4 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory
5 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source
6 Sam Carlson Muleterro
7 Payson Partridge Project X/ Wisetail
8 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes
9 Henry Coppolillo Project X
10 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
11 Benjamin Hoffman Team Muleterrro
12 Beddome Allen MAYHEM
13 Colin Frazer Project X
14 Shaun Radley The Cycling House
15 Rob Amrine The Cycling House
16 Tyler Call Team Rockford Ownehouse
17 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House
18 Lieutenant Dan mazza The Cycling House
19 Josh Tack KTM
20 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports / Intri
21 Max Polin SprintinKitten
22 Kyle Rohan Project X
23 James Fields
24 Doug Shryock Big Sky Bikes
25 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Christopher Hogan Beer
3 Eric Melson IMBA
4 Michael Keller Tits & Hips
5 Joey Wyckoff Haha asuh dude racing
6 Daniel Shaw Vertical Earth
7 Brian Swenson Rockford Owehouse
8 Nick Silverman
9 Scott Doherty
10 Robert Mazza
11 Alan Jacob Team BEER
12 Charles Stuart
13 Kent Billingsley Missoula bike source
14 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House
15 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source
16 Lucian Hand GAS/Intrinsik
17 Pat Kearney Fitzgeralds Bicycles
18 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
19 Tyler Hurst
20 Chris Connelly Great Northern Cycling
21 Kaleb Retz
22 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works
23 Austin Gilbert University of Montana
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Warren
2 Emmett Davis Zootown Derailleurs
3 Lukas Knight Deraillers
4 Kaden Rieck
5 Nadal Khodor
6 Calder Sudbury
7 Joris Hand
8 Kajus Hand
9 Asher Knightq Deraillers
10 Lachlan Lurgio Zootown Deraillers
11 Carver Brown Corndog
12 Logan Radley ZooTown Derailers
13 Maddux Amrine
14 Ryder Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes
15 Wren Bookwalter
16 Nicolas Musco
17 Jack Fields
18 Hazel Wright Zootown Derailer
19 Miles Reidy Missoula Bike Source
20 Hatcher Fiebelkorn
21 Cooper Schmerker
22 Lowen Sudbury
23 Sabine Shryock Mt Alpha
24 Amelia Lurgio Zootown Deraillers
25 Olivia Evanson
26 Kate Speare
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Frazer Project X
2 Brian Williams MTBMissoula
3 Adam Sklar Project-X
4 Ryan Douglas Trail Bikes Then Beer
5 Scott Doherty
6 Alex Strandell Project X
7 James Bradley Team Bikenetic
8 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
9 Selden Daume dram shop
10 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel
11 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery Team
12 Andrew Demeter
13 Charles Mortensen Team Autism 24/7
14 Andrew Harris MBW Racing
15 Ed Evanson
16 Brandt Souvenir University Of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster
2 Lynn Stryker Zuster Cycling
3 Liz Dentler Zuster
DQ Lisa Curry GAS/Intrinsik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lander Schwab
2 Nels Foster
3 Norah Khodor
4 Cooper Fields
5 Ja Astaiza
6 Emerson Joy
7 Jackson Smith
8 Paxson Doll
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha
2 Mason Griffin Project X
3 Ivy Pedersen Rockford
4 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source
5 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate/Kent Bros/Roxy
6 Maryjane Martin MBW Racing
7 Shae Griffin Kelson/Teton Cancer Institute
8 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
9 Lindsay Wetzel polin SprintinKitten
10 Mollie Call Team Rockford Ownehouse
11 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes
12 Annette Stahelin Stay Rad Adventure Team
13 Alicia Leggett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Magro 108
2 Renee Compton 33
3 Jackie Allen 169
4 Ylva Lekberg 82
5 Emily Musco 196
6 Lori Westenfelder 53
7 Mo Bookwalter 84
8 Diana Dosmann 282
9 Jessica Long 71
10 Stacy Sullivan 290
11 Sarah Halvorson 180
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4