Log In
Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 • Dec 17 2016
5.5
4.5
3.5
4
5
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser Lang Twins Specialized 00:55:55
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:56:00
3 Max Judelson 00:57:52
4 Victor Sheldon Giant Hammer FB 00:58:54
5 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:59:03
6 Gareth Feldstein Top Club 01:00:10
7 Jake Orness 01:00:42
8 Jason Siegle 01:00:44
9 Eric Bostrom Ride Bikes Specialized 01:01:17
10 Jared Scott Boulder Jr Cyclo -1 lap
11 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific -1 lap
12 Ryan Dahl Monster Media Racing -1 lap
13 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation -1 lap
14 Garrett Follmuth Squareone Helen s -1 lap
15 Benjamin Bostrom Ridebikes Specialized -1 lap
16 Alan Zinniker -1 lap
17 Matthew Paez Orange Pedal -1 lap
18 Mike Mcmahon Velocity -2 laps
19 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SOCALCross -2 laps
20 Kenton Harris Team Velocity -3 laps
21 Brent Franze Giant -4 laps
DNF Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
DNF Mark Howard Sunpower Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wolfgang Spatt 00:49:09
2 David Mayhew -1 lap
3 Gerald Kammerzell -1 lap
4 Kenton Harris Team Velocity -1 lap
5 Nick Keane TCB -1 lap
6 Ricky Jensen -1 lap
7 Jono Freeman Square One Helens -1 lap
8 William Zhang Squareone Helen s -1 lap
9 Byron Mcgee -1 lap
10 Zachery Davis -1 lap
11 Lazaro Gonzales -1 lap
12 Chuck Heuring Academy -2 laps
13 Gabriel Ramirez TCB -3 laps
14 Ken Hill SoCal CX -3 laps
DNF Matt Moseley
DNF Cody Punch
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gong 00:39:59
2 Joaquin Oseguera InCycle 00:40:55
3 Jono Freeman Square One Helens 00:41:10
4 Ryan Mastromarco InCycle 00:41:28
5 Mark Farias InCycle CX Team 00:43:52
6 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 00:44:48
7 Greg Flanagan Crankbenders -1 lap
8 Jason Shanney -1 lap
9 Dale Huckabee -1 lap
10 Greg Pilano Team MBS -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckay Kinsey 00:26:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 00:40:46
2 Dylan Gong 00:41:24
3 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center -1 lap
4 Grant Heuring ACADEMY -1 lap
5 Connor Nearn -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Rous 00:39:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Stevenson Accurate Trenching 00:21:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard 00:46:01
2 William Kemper 00:49:15
3 Kent Hammond PAA Empire 00:49:20
4 Brad Cannella Zavvy Factory Racing 00:50:36
5 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 00:50:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Donovan Square One Helens Cycles 00:39:37
2 Zachary Drake Square One Helens Cycles 00:39:46
3 Rozel Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:40:52
4 William Zhang Squareone Helen s 00:40:54
5 Ryan Abler 00:42:32
6 Jeff Bilodeau Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:42:41
7 Thomas Ward 00:43:05
8 Joey Lanza Lippert 00:45:01
9 Jackson Matt Team MBS -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican 00:48:41
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 00:48:42
3 Matthew Mcgee 00:50:02
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 00:50:58
5 James Pappe Cannondale Capo -1 lap
6 Glenn Imke VBZ Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Anderson 00:39:00
2 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 00:39:12
3 Alex Teno Stone House Trek 00:39:49
4 Ken Cashion 00:40:34
5 David Rous VBZ Cycling 00:40:58
6 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 00:42:16
7 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SOCALCross 00:42:37
8 Jim Miller Big Orange Cycling 00:43:11
9 Michael Noel VBZ Cycling 00:43:18
10 David Turner PAA REMAX -1 lap
11 Ed Flores VBZ Cycling -1 lap
12 David Lawson GS Andiamo -1 lap
13 Glenn Imke VBZ Cycling Team -1 lap
14 George Fuentes VBZ Cycling -1 lap
15 Mike Mccray VBZ Cycling -2 laps
16 Craig Hendersen -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs 00:39:00
2 James Berry Cal Cycles 00:41:06
3 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling 00:41:12
4 David Culbertson Stonehause Trek 00:41:38
5 Robert Willcox Sun Coast Velo 00:41:41
6 Scott Weaver SEMBA (Sierra Estside Racing) 00:41:54
7 Jonathan Livesay 00:43:43
8 Wayne Rosenthal 00:44:37
9 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK 00:40:56
2 Robert Fetherston 00:44:04
3 Hank Mini Roseville Cycles -1 lap
4 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn Viva La Tarte 00:37:10
2 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 00:38:47
3 Kenton Harris Team Velocity -1 lap
4 Richard Laflin -1 lap
5 Clint Stevenson Accurate Trenching -1 lap
6 Jason Shanney -1 lap
7 Kurt Friederich Bikeman.com -2 laps
8 Ken Hill The TEAM SOCALCross -2 laps
9 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Alto Velo Racing Club 00:48:20
2 Terra Kier-donovan Squareone Helen s 00:49:41
3 Solana Kline Giant Loop Moto 00:50:26
4 Megan Ruble Cycle Sports Specialized 00:51:49
5 Brooke Summers Box Dog 00:53:56
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SOCALCross -1 lap
7 Cheyenne Comer Team SoCal Cross -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Ross 00:28:13
2 Lindsay Howard 00:30:11
3 Gina Flanagan 00:30:46
4 Jamie Jorski 00:31:05
5 Isabelle Thompson 00:31:32
6 Christine Gibson 00:29:02
7 Courtney Comer 00:30:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz 00:18:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Lawson GS Andiamo 00:34:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Mason Sqeaky Wheel 00:27:53
2 Cheyenne Comer Team SoCal Cross 00:30:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Lawson GS Andiamo 00:13:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 00:26:25
2 Kendra Foley-perez Kinetic Cycles 00:27:58
3 Carolyn Reeves 00:31:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo 00:27:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Stone 00:41:00
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SOCALCross -1 lap
3 Isabelle Thompson -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2