Log In
Westwood Velo • Dec 4 2016
4.8
4.9
4.5
5.1
4.8
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 39:22:00
2 Jeison Marroquin Team Marty's 3:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 26:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Clockwork Construction Inc. 27:01:00
2 Timmy Downs Dover Downs 2:57
3 Frank O'reilly jr 6:12
4 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 7:38
5 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 8:37
6 Frank P villani Team Somerset 9:42
7 Marius Donnelly Byrne International Llc @1LAP
8 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1LAP
9 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1LAP
10 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Llc @1LAP
11 Jason Dolinsky Vlad Cycles @1LAP
12 Graeme Wolter @1LAP
13 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 45:09:00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 6
3 Kevin Molloy Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 14
4 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 1:48
5 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 2:06
6 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 3:34
7 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 3:38
8 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 5:13
9 Jurgen Beneke Gates Carbon Drive / Dahanger 5:40
10 Edward Nessen Kruiscx P/b Repucom 5:58
11 Wilson Vasquez Clockwork Construction/town Cyc 7:37
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 9:14
13 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 9:48
14 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance @1LAP
15 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management @1LAP
16 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team @1LAP
17 Loren Graham Cnyc/ncym Insurance @1LAP
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanjiro Kawai Bca Linen 34:53:00
2 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 7
3 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:36
4 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 2:58
5 Brian Weaver Torcup / Cyclefitters 3:50
6 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club/ecv 4:02
7 Loren Graham Cnyc/ncym Insurance 4:41
8 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles 4:46
9 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 8:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 40:18:00
2 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 36
3 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 59
4 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team 1:14
5 David Kahl Propower Coaching 1:37
6 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 2:52
7 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 2:54
8 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling 3:34
9 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz Ny 3:51
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 4:09
11 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 4:20
12 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 4:24
13 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 4:49
14 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 5:07
15 Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo Shimano 5:10
16 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 6:36
17 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo 8:24
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 9:29
19 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 9:39
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 9:47
21 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 10:34
22 John Podesta Crca 12:34
23 Fafar Bayat @1LAP
24 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc @2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 44:38:00
2 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 3
3 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing
4 Scott Gould Overlook Mountain Bike
5 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports
6 Steve Gould Twin Forks Bikes
DNF Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 59:33:00
2 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 36
3 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 4:00
4 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 7:37
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs s.t.
DNF Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
DNF Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 40:50:00
2 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 30
3 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 37
4 Owen Fayle 4:07
5 Matthew Shea 5:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Teyber Crca/team Health Warrior 32:15:00
2 Matthew Davitt Crca / Team Veselka 1:28
3 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 1:34
4 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 1:38
5 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 1:56
6 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:59
7 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 3:35
8 Matthew Worstell 3:47
9 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 4:30
10 John D'agostino Crca/team Nyc Velo 5:25
11 Christopher Farao 6:31
12 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 7:14
13 Ronald Restivo Crca / Team Veselka 7:55
14 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge T 8:35
15 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 8:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vito Triolo Wheel And Heel 34:54:00
2 Edward King Team Marty's 30
3 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca/team Nyc Velo 49
4 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:02
5 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:12
6 Nate Rogers Ccap West Hartford Erracers 2:47
7 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 3:05
8 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:41
9 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 4:23
10 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 4:41
11 Simon Miller 5:00
12 Christopher Mowry 5:41
13 Jeffrey Moser 5:47
14 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com/halter's 7:15
15 Stephen Mirsky Bike/walk/town 8:13
16 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 10:19
17 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport @1LAP
18 Bryan Erndl @1LAP
DNF Paul Rahn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Polina Dolinsky Vlad Cycles 40:47:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/shimano/rcs 44:36:00
2 Tatyana Rozental 12:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives 46:39:00
2 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 1:21
3 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club 1:47
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:37
5 Stacy Beneke Dahanger @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey 29:45:00
2 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike 1:26
3 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 2:25
4 Carla Clifford 3:16
5 Cat Brennan Cycle Craft Racing @1LAP
6 Samantha Cassidy @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2