Log In
Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park • Oct 8 2016
4.9
2
4.6
5.2
5.3
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing
3 David Farnham
4 Michael Beebe 0
5 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
6 David Binkley Paradise Garage Racing
7 Micah Jenkins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
4 Vince Urichich
5 Scott Young TriTec
6 Douglas Reed
7 Timothy Monk EAS
8 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
9 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
10 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
11 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
3 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching
4 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
5 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
7 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling
8 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
9 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
11 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
12 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
13 Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling
DNF Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-VO2 Multisport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Wentworth
2 Travis Iles Audi
3 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing
4 Vincent Francis 0
5 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
6 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
7 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Brad Rogers 0
9 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
10 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
11 Mitch Schrader Brimstone Bicycle
12 Jeff Sack Team Hungry
13 Corey Atchison Quik Fix
14 Andreas Boehm 0
15 Kyle Zander Audi
16 Christopher Boyle Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
17 Douglas Reed 0
18 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
19 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
20 Tom Hoying Paradise Garage Racing
21 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
22 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
23 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
24 Robert Ludwig 0
25 David Wright 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florian Lungu J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Paul Hale 0
3 Cameron Regan Paradise Garage Racing
4 Dan Frazier 0
5 Matt Locke
6 Steve Coss 0
7 Andreas Boehm 0
8 Corey Hiegel TSCCX
9 Jordan Reynolds Ohio State
10 Corey Spilman Roll: Racing
11 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing
12 Aaron Saez
13 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
14 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing
15 Michael Crowley 0
16 Larry Markusic 0
17 Joe Williamson
18 Jeff Borisch 0
19 Scott Hencye TSCCX
20 Jeff Davis Brioso Cycling
21 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
22 Mark Deane 0
23 Dan Riesenberger
24 Robert Eninger 0
25 Zachary Shepelak 0
26 Kurt Mccabe
26 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
27 Brody Wakefield Roll: Racing
28 Marty Kasa
30 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
31 Paul Acheson
32 Mike Castello 0
33 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
34 Todd Mees 0
35 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
36 Richard Hamrick Team Jeni's
37 Jeff LaRe HPR
38 Tim Cristy Team Jeni's
39 Mark Peterson Paradise Garage Racing
40 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks
DNF Sam Decker 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Han
2 Patrick Urichich
3 Jackson Wellendorf
4 Ryan Baum
5 Parker Laliberte
6 Holden Schmitt
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
5 Paul Hale 0
6 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing
7 Matt Harbaugh
8 Christopher Metzler Wolf Composite Solutions
9 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Jt Barse Riding Forward
12 Scott Hencye TSCCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Lori Nedescu Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
4 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Heidi Shilling Paradise Garage Racing
7 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling
DNF Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Lori Nedescu Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
3 Mary Wintz 0
4 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching
5 Dana Mees 0
6 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
7 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
8 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4