Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclcross Race Series Race #1 • Sep 25 2016
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 1:00:49
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine 50:52
2 Amelie Vogel -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Radford Tekne Cycle Club 1:02:56
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:03:35
3 Robert Bemrose Euro-Sports -1 lap
4 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's propuls? par Cannnondale -1 lap
5 Nicholas Bishop Cyclery -1 lap
6 Jonathan Arnold -1 lap
7 Ian Loney Tekne CC -1 lap
8 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -2 laps
10 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -2 laps
11 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com -2 laps
12 Brad Vaughan -2 laps
13 Kris Gibbs Tekne Cycle Club -3 laps
DNF Grzegorz Wojtowicz gearheads
DNF Stuart Theron Gearheads
DNF Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling
DNF Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads
DNF Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau / Polo V?lo - Trek
DNF Pierre-yves Gauthier
DNF Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club 50:43
2 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 50:59
3 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing 51:54
4 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club 52:01
5 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 52:06
6 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra 52:31
7 Craig Deveer TheCyclery 52:50
8 Vince Caceres The Cyclery 53:09
9 Charles Plamondon Team Powerpuff 53:42
10 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports 53:56
11 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau 54:48
12 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 54:51
13 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club 55:00
14 Juha Metsaranta 56:22
15 Drew Mccutcheon 58:16
16 Martin Champoux euro-sports -1 lap
17 Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo-V?lo/Trek -1 lap
18 Jason Murphy -1 lap
19 Marc Hanvelt Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
20 Travis Field Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Michael Palmer Euro Sports -1 lap
22 Terry Brule Peccos -1 lap
23 Sebastien Labelle -1 lap
24 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
25 Shayne Arseneault -1 lap
26 Jamie Mcmanus -1 lap
27 Jeffrey Costello Eurosports -1 lap
28 Stephen Daniels -1 lap
29 Patrick Jolly Chroma Reno & Design -1 lap
30 Ian Port Euro-Sports -1 lap
31 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
32 David Wright euro-sports -1 lap
33 Luc Lamarre Rouleurs Polo Velo -1 lap
34 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -2 laps
35 Kenneth Macaskill -2 laps
36 Charles Carriere Velo Outaouais/Cycle Outaouais -2 laps
37 John Clare -2 laps
38 Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club -2 laps
39 Michael Bennett euro-sports -2 laps
40 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
41 Philip Danks Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
42 Richard Lefebvre -2 laps
43 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes -2 laps
44 Steve Bolduc Club Velo Outaouais -3 laps
45 Craig Law -3 laps
46 Stephen Fleming Ottawa Bicycle Club -3 laps
DNF Wendell Krahn
DNF Alistair Scott Cyclelogik
DNF Simon Johnson Gearheads
DNF Pat Kelly Tekn? CC
DNF David Charles Tekne Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Westdal 51:15
2 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 51:34
3 Nicholas Bundza Tekne Cycle Club 51:38
4 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 52:26
5 Chris Olson nine2five pro.com 53:36
6 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 53:57
7 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 55:16
8 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 55:24
9 Mike Avery 55:28
10 David Shantz Euro-sports 55:59
11 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik 56:00
12 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports -1 lap
13 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery -1 lap
14 Mark Kulas GearHeads -1 lap
15 Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
16 Bruno Cyr Skinouk -1 lap
17 Fr?d?ric Ranger Skinouk -1 lap
18 Brad Denison -1 lap
19 Scott Emery -1 lap
20 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
21 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
22 Darrin Grace Euro-sports -2 laps
23 Mark Petty -2 laps
24 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
25 Steve Howard -2 laps
26 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
27 Andrew Gustyn Euro-Sports -2 laps
28 Luc Sigouin -2 laps
DNF Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 55:44
2 Peter Schuck ride with rendall p/b biemme -1 lap
3 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Dave Wall -1 lap
5 Michael Taylor -2 laps
6 Jim Forbes Doug's Bicycle -2 laps
7 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
8 Graham Clarke -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 56:59
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Crooks 50:32
2 Carley Kenwell 51:34
3 Annie Pouliot 53:29
4 Marie-helene Rochon Pecco's propuls? par Cannondale 54:30
5 Emily Jansen Almonte Bike Club -1 lap
6 Alicia Berthiaume GearHeads -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing 51:48
2 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 52:48
3 Christine Ficker 54:11
4 Susan Morris OBC 54:12
5 Renee Pichard VDM de la Gatineau 55:00
6 Naomi Szigeti 55:37
7 Melanie Gauthier Les Rouleurs - Polo V?lo 55:47
8 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports 56:17
9 Maja Kostic euro-sports -1 lap
10 Suzanne Harrison -1 lap
11 Layla Prieur Euro-Sports -1 lap
12 Manon Prevost Skinouk -1 lap
13 Jeanne Minier CVM de la Gatineau -1 lap
14 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
15 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads -1 lap
16 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
17 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery -1 lap
18 Helena Deveer -1 lap
19 Catherine Allison Cyclelogik -2 laps
20 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
21 An Vo euro-sports -2 laps
DNF Treena Grevatt Bushtukah
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 54:33
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports -1 lap
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Sylvie Peladeau -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 51:06
2 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club 56:48
3 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lundy J & J Cycle / First Capital Cycling 50:52
2 Darryl Arvai -1 lap
3 Daniel Conroy -1 lap
4 Brent Eritou -1 lap
DNF Brian Mcsorley
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 59:13
2 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor 59:50
3 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:00:30
4 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:00:48
5 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:01:49
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:03:56
7 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com 1:04:30
8 John Burns -1 lap
9 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
10 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
11 Alex Hayes Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -2 laps
12 Stephen Bursey GearHeads -2 laps
13 Alec Suriyuth -2 laps
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Ben Andrew LowestRates.ca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn Cyclery Racing 50:32
2 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais 51:16
3 Veronique Roberts Euro-Sports 54:18
4 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers 54:27
5 Robyn Angeles 54:52
6 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing 55:25
7 Eva Kuzyk Escape Velocity 56:47
8 Nicola Coles -1 lap
9 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
10 Alicia Oprea Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calum Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club 14:07
2 Carter Deveer 14:42
3 Vincent Lanthier 15:48
4 Robin Daniels 16:16
5 Rafael Lanthier 16:51
6 Kai Reeves 17:43
7 Cooper Deveer 17:45
8 Chesel Law 18:52
9 Emile Chagnon 20:22
10 Benjamin Brule Peccos 21:01
11 Victor Lafontaine Pecco's propuls? par Cannnondale 23:48
12 Cooper Scott Cyclelogik -1 lap
13 Henry Bursey GearHeads -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Scott Cyclelogik 16:33
2 Julia Van wesenbeeck 19:46
3 Adelyn Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 21:42
4 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience 25:38
5 Amelie Kelly Tekn? CC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 29:22
2 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk VDM 25:08
3 Evan Clare 26:58
4 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 27:34
5 Cohen Johnson Gearheads 29:03
6 Ned Rogers Ottawa Bicycle Club 29:06
7 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 29:31
8 Edwin Fleming ottawa bicycle club 31:00
9 Felix Labelle 32:01
10 Hunter Murphy 24:03
11 Simon Van wesenbeeck 24:22
12 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 31:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 27:43
2 Ciara Westdal 28:28
3 Liliane Chagnon 31:11
4 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn? CC 31:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lundy J & J Cycle / First Capital Cycling 50:52
2 Darryl Arvai 53:10
3 Daniel Conroy 53:37
4 Brent Eritou 55:22
DNF Brian Mcsorley
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier De repentigny Skinouk VDM 25:35
2 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 26:11
3 Adrien Carriere 26:17
4 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club 31:53
5 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club 32:01
6 Kyle Mcmanus -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker 53:39
2 Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine -1 lap
4 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylme 54:20
2 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 54:44
3 Aidan Westdal -1 lap
4 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Liam Kerr -2 laps
6 Jake Wright euro-sports -2 laps
7 Max Field Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
8 Simon Mallory -2 laps
9 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -3 laps
DNF Antoine Ranger Skinouk
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School 54:27
2 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk 55:58
3 Olivia Macaskill 55:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2