Log In
New Jersey Cyclocross Championships • Nov 29 2008
4
0
0
6
0
Overcast, 40 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Waggett Guys Racing 49:00.6
2 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Association 51:11.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gui Nelsen Van Dessel Factory Team 54:38.0
2 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b 56:21.1
3 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 59:06.4
4 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 57:01.3
5 James Furman Van Dessel 29:28.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 41:20.0
2 Christian Skinner Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC 41:21.0
3 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 41:31.6
4 Chris Worden Highgear Cyclery/VW 41:43.7
5 Edward Haack Cycle Craft Inc 41:47.4
6 Gary Lasala Liberty Cycle 41:48.4
7 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. 41:50.1
8 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen 42:09.2
9 Adam Duncan Century Road Club Association 43:30.6
10 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing Inc. 44:02.5
11 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 44:09.0
12 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team 44:11.6
13 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles racing 44:17.4
14 Rob Rohel Skylands Cycling 44:28.5
16 Dave Lyons Unattached 46:55.9
17 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ.com 47:07.6
18 Anthony Mellor SignatureCycles/DKNY 41:03.6
19 Jason Haight SpokePost.com Cycling 26:33.6
20 Jesse Gutierrez Colavita Racing Inc. 29:51.8
21 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing 17:39.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Esnes Highgear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 34:11.9
2 Fred Brown Team MTBNJ. Com/Halters Cycles 34:41.3
3 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy 35:00.9
4 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. 35:44.0
5 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 36:01.9
6 William Romollino Pedal Sports/Black Bear Cycling 36:19.2
7 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 36:33.0
8 William Kinsley Spookey Bikes 36:39.1
9 Ian Landau Kissena Cycling Club 36:41.6
10 Tj Jackson Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing 37:07.0
11 William Irving Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 37:21.7
12 David Tragna Team Town Cycle 37:49.7
13 Jason Haight SpokePost.com Cycling 37:53.9
14 Ken Gaissert Century Road Club Of America/Bridge 38:59.7
15 Michael Fennell Rocket Racing/YSG Racing 38:39.9
16 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo 38:47.4
17 Jesse Gutierrez Colavita Racing Inc. 38:53.8
18 Sten Nielsen Watchung Wheelmen 38:57.9
19 Christopher Dietrich Clinton Bicycle Shop LLC 39:16.6
20 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 39:21.8
21 Aaron Courain Montclair Bikery 39:50.2
22 Chris Walsh FDNY 39:58.0
23 Stephen Katz Westwood Velo 40:25.9
24 James Lagan Unattached 40:31.8
25 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 41:12.8
26 Mark Sumner Team Town Cycle 41:38.6
27 Christopher Cano Spookey Bikes 41:56.0
28 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 42:28.2
29 Michael Hill Guardian 43:22.9
30 Todd Moyer Unattached 45:22.8
31 Neil Ross Kissena Cycling Club 35:17.7
32 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 09:25.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Campmor 50:17.8
2 Kirsten Begg-swider Unattached 52:15.6
3 Aviva Shneider Unattached 43:52.9
4 Gabrielle Fisher Century Road Club Association 44:32.2
5 Ellen White Campmore 45:52.3
6 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen 46:11.2
7 Michelle Lee Kissena Cycling Club 47:19.6
8 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/tp Racing 49:34.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Foco Unattached 40:25.2
2 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/Central Jerse 41:00.4
3 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 41:16.1
4 Charles Erndl 3D Racing Team 41:39.0
5 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC 41:40.2
6 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 42:05.7
7 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC 43:16.6
8 David Baker Skylands Cycling 46:12.1
9 Samuel Zara Colavita Sutter Home p/b 41:45.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Somerset Wheelmen 43:24.7
2 Ian Anderson Team Somerset 52:47.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 47:04.6
2 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 46:21.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hunt Team Somerset 42:17.8
2 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen/Van Dessel Factor 42:19.1
3 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 44:10.5
4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 44:46.2
5 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 45:13.7
6 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 45:42.9
7 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling 46:13.0
8 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 46:29.8
9 Jim Gould Unattached 48:24.4
10 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 48:32.4
11 Mark Urbanowicz Somerset Wheelmen 48:48.6
12 Robert Maxted YSG Racing 49:26.0
13 Erich Zappe Ride With Rendall 49:48.2
14 Marc Muller Unattached 50:14.3
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 51:47.6
16 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo 43:21.4
17 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 43:28.0
18 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc. 44:06.5
19 Stephen Cannavale Unattached 44:54.7
20 Roy Hough Team Fugi 45:36.0
21 Blair Kolbeck Unattached 45:40.0
22 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 22:30.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Padgett Cycle Funattic 49:38.4
2 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen 50:11.9
3 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 50:22.8
4 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 42:31.0
5 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing Inc. 50:48.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita 42:57.9
2 Franklin Saillot Colavita 45:33.8
3 James Mccabe Colavita 46:52.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1